▼   Show Menu   ▼

OFFICIAL: Oxford Dog Sports (07/29/2017) / Nosework - Saturday, Trial 2

July 29, 2017

Hosted By: Oxford Dog Sports

Location: Princeton, Ontario

Judge: Laurie Soutar

Handler Novice A
1st NHD NI UFA UAGI SC PTE URO2 ALGRCH'PR'Taylak Second Star T'the Right SPOT, Jessica King, Alaskan Klee Kai, Nov P
2nd PTN Kobi's Shiptoshore Let It Ryde, Mary-ann Male, Norfolk Terrier, Nov P

Handler Novice B
1st AI NHD NN PTS Katandy's Court Jester, Patricia Anne Harper, Boxer, Nov P HIT
2nd NI AC NHD PTE GRCH Robbins Coebergh Vd Indelible, Marilyn J Howard, Sonja Van Maanen, Bouvier Des Flandres, Nov P
3rd Listed Entry, Nov P

Handler Advanced A
1st SI SE UAGII AHD AN EC URO2 Venture Hill Smarty Marty, Pamela Snider, Rat Terrier, Adv P HIT

Handler Advanced B
1st MC CA AHD AN URO3 PTE Cher Car's Cloud Nine SPOT, Cheryl Carlson, Sean P Kent, Francois Ginchereau, Dutch Shepherd, Adv P

Handler Excellent A
1st SI SE UAGII AN EHD EC URO3 CH Rush's Q Up The Band, Annie Prange, Linda Brox, Flat-coated Retriever, Exc P HIT
2nd AI AV AC AHD NN PTE CA Glengate's Red Oak Mountain, Jennifer Thomson, Doberman Pinscher, Exc P

Handler Excellent B
CTX MI AHD CCM URO1 PTE SN MC CCB GRCH Lakilanni Wish You Were Here SPOT-ON, Laurie Soutar, Greyhound, Exc P

PreTrial Advanced
AC PTM Venture Hill Dazzler Socks Off, Marysa Snider, Rat Terrier, Adv P
AC Venture Hill Likeasummerbreeze, Marysa Snider, Rat Terrier, Adv P

PreTrial Master
PTE SI SC AN UAGII EHD Sbk Surely You Jest Of Summer, Patricia Anne Harper, Boxer, Mst P

PreTrial Elite
PTE SI SC AN UAGII EHD Sbk Surely You Jest Of Summer, Patricia Anne Harper, Boxer, Elt P

Container Novice A
1st NI AC UCD PTS URX2 UROG UAGII Shelamo Man On A Journey, Judy Flanigan, Shetland Sheepdog, Nov Cnt P
2nd NI NC PTA Calowa's Remember Me, Linda Gray, Lorraine Smith, Cocker Spaniel, Nov Cnt P
3rd PTN Kobi's Shiptoshore Let It Ryde, Mary-ann Male, Norfolk Terrier, Nov Cnt P

Container Novice B
1st NC Lexi Bell, Nacy Bell, Unrecognized, Nov Cnt P HIT
2nd Listed Entry, Nov Cnt P
3rd AC Venture Hill Likeasummerbreeze, Marysa Snider, Rat Terrier, Nov Cnt P
4th AC PTM Venture Hill Dazzler Socks Off, Marysa Snider, Rat Terrier, Nov Cnt P

Container Advanced A
1st SC SE AN PTE Morgan, Isabelle Dufour, Unrecognized, Adv Cnt P HIT

Container Advanced B
1st NI AC NHD PTE GRCH Robbins Coebergh Vd Indelible, Marilyn J Howard, Sonja Van Maanen, Bouvier Des Flandres, Adv Cnt P
2nd NI AC PTE Skerryvore Hello Dolly, Gloria Mair, Cairn Terrier, Adv Cnt P
3rd USA UFA CH AC PTE URO1'PR'Taylak Straight On Til Morning SPOT, June Demers, Jessica King, Alaskan Klee Kai, Adv Cnt P

Container Superior A
1st AC NE PTM Emma, Jill Atkinson, Unrecognized, Sup Cnt P HIT
2nd SI SC NN AHD PTE Skerryvore Walks With Wolves, Gloria Mair, Cairn Terrier, Sup Cnt P
3rd NE SI AC UCD PTE UACH URO3 Brinklow Guinness De Clare SPOT, Clare Pattison, Cavalier Kng.chas.spaniel, Sup Cnt P

Container Superior B
1st MC CA AHD AN URO3 PTE Cher Car's Cloud Nine SPOT, Cheryl Carlson, Sean P Kent, Francois Ginchereau, Dutch Shepherd, Sup Cnt P
2nd NI AC CH PTE Lakilanni Sunspot Baby SPOT, Stacy Pober, Greyhound, Sup Cnt P

Container Master A
1st EC EHD MN CA URO2 GRCH Royale's Highland Warrior, Colleen Beaudet, German Shepherd Dog, Mst Cnt P
2nd AN CA PTE MC Azure A Scandal In Bohemia, Mary Phillips, Golden Retriever, Mst Cnt P

Container Master B
SI CTX SE URO1 AN CCM AHD MC PTE CCB GRCH Lakilanni Hot Rod Lincoln SPOT, Laurie Soutar, Greyhound, Mst Cnt P

Interior Novice A
1st NI AC UCD PTS URX2 UROG UAGII Shelamo Man On A Journey, Judy Flanigan, Shetland Sheepdog, Nov Int P HIT
2nd NI NC PTA Calowa's Remember Me, Linda Gray, Lorraine Smith, Cocker Spaniel, Nov Int P
3rd PTN Kobi's Shiptoshore Let It Ryde, Mary-ann Male, Norfolk Terrier, Nov Int P

Interior Novice B
1st NI AC CH PTE Lakilanni Sunspot Baby SPOT, Stacy Pober, Greyhound, Nov Int P

Interior Advanced A
1st AI AV AC AHD NN PTE CA Glengate's Red Oak Mountain, Jennifer Thomson, Doberman Pinscher, Adv Int P
2nd NI CTX CA NE URO1 CCM AC PTM GRCH Lakilanni School's Out SPOT, Linda Zucker, Greyhound, Adv Int P

Interior Advanced B
1st AI NHD NN PTS Katandy's Court Jester, Patricia Anne Harper, Boxer, Adv Int P HIT

Interior Superior A
1st SI SE UAGII AN EHD EC URO3 CH Rush's Q Up The Band, Annie Prange, Linda Brox, Flat-coated Retriever, Sup Int P HIT
2nd AN CA PTE MC Azure A Scandal In Bohemia, Mary Phillips, Golden Retriever, Sup Int P
3rd NE SI AC UCD PTE UACH URO3 Brinklow Guinness De Clare SPOT, Clare Pattison, Cavalier Kng.chas.spaniel, Sup Int P

Interior Superior B
SI CTX SE URO1 AN CCM AHD MC PTE CCB GRCH Lakilanni Hot Rod Lincoln SPOT, Laurie Soutar, Greyhound, Sup Int P

Interior Elite A
1st EI SE NN MC Lily, Tegan Taylor, Unrecognized, Elt Int P HIT
2nd EC EHD MN CA URO2 GRCH Royale's Highland Warrior, Colleen Beaudet, German Shepherd Dog, Elt Int P

View Event >