▼   Show Menu   ▼

OFFICIAL: Obedience Training Class Of Harrisburg (07/29/2017) / Conformation - Saturday, Show 2

July 29, 2017

Hosted By: Obedience Training Class Of Harrisburg

Location: Mechanicsburg, Pennsylvania

Guardian Dogs

Central Asian Shepherddog, 1 Entry
Judge Cheryl Tice
Jr. Female BF BOB Ariel The Princess Of The Sea, Vadim Zavlunov

Doberman Pinscher, 1 Entry
Judge Cheryl Tice
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Dogue De Bordeaux, 2 Entries
Judge Cheryl Tice
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry
RBF Listed Entry

Great Dane, 1 Entry
Judge Cheryl Tice
BHM BM BOB Listed Entry

Perro De Presa Canario, 1 Entry
Judge Cheryl Tice
Female Puppy BF BOB CH Zeva Magie Goldenwings, Tommy Rosado Sr

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Cheryl Tice
1st) Central Asian Shepherddog, Ariel The Princess Of The Sea
2nd) Perro De Presa Canario, CH Zeva Magie Goldenwings
3rd) Great Dane, Listed Entry
4th) Doberman Pinscher, Listed Entry

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Basenji, 3 Entries
Judge Cheryl Tice
Male Puppy RBM Listed Entry
BHM BM Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Marjani Style Is Forever, Julie A Hartigan, Carolyn Boutchyard

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Cheryl Tice
1st) Basenji, CH Marjani Style Is Forever

Gun Dogs

Labrador Retriever, 3 Entries
Judge Cheryl Tice
Male Puppy BM Seminaryridge Hutzpah Okarizma, A Jay Baum
BHF BF BOW BOB CH Seminary Ridge's Souvenir, Adair B Toddes, Steven P Toddes
CH CH Deep Hollows All About Missy, Brittany Harmon

Standard Poodle, 5 Entries
Judge Cheryl Tice
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB CH Waypoints Release The Krakken, Nancy Borga
BHM RBM Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF CH Piccolo's Gilded Paige, Evelyn M Comer
CH CH Windswept Baileys Irish Cream, Barbara Faulkner
RBF CH Piccolo's Radiant Ziva Deborah Swartz

Standard Poodle M/C, 1 Entry
Judge Cheryl Tice
Male Puppy BM BOB CH Regency's Smokin Macanudo, Jane Zieman

Weimaraner, 1 Entry
Judge Cheryl Tice
Int. Male BM BOB Col-wye Sunny Jim Second, Mary Lee Garfield

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Cheryl Tice
1st) Labrador Retriever, CH Seminary Ridge's Souvenir
2nd) Standard Poodle, CH Waypoints Release The Krakken
3rd) Standard Poodle M/C, CH Regency's Smokin Macanudo
4th) Weimaraner, Col-wye Sunny Jim Second

Northern Breeds

Chow Chow, 1 Entry
Judge Cheryl Tice
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Cheryl Tice
1st) Chow Chow, Listed Entry

Herding Dogs

Australian Cattle Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Cheryl Tice
Jr. Male RBM Fair Go Bandits On The Run, Karen Potteiger
BHM BM BOB CH Pinfire's Ham Sammich, Barbara Coder Finegan

German Shepherd Dog, 7 Entries
Judge Cheryl Tice
CH GRCH Ez Brooks Magnus, Susie Zeiner
RCH URO1 CH Ez Brooks Rayna SPOT-ON, Susie Zeiner
GRCH BOB CA URO3 UWP GRCH Ez Brooks Justus SPOT-ON, Susie Zeiner

La Catahoula Leopard Dog, 5 Entries
Judge Cheryl Tice
Jr. Male RBM Northstars Troy Mcdaniel, Michelle Dawkins, Weaver Mc Daniel
BHM BM Northstars Chase, Kevin Lukens
CH BOB UAGI CH Flint Hill's Crimson Sooner, Suzanne White, Steve Blair
RCH CH Northstars Full Moon Franny, Andrea Leggio

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Cheryl Tice
1st) German Shepherd Dog, CA URO3 UWP GRCH Ez Brooks Justus SPOT-ON
2nd) La Catahoula Leopard Dog, UAGI CH Flint Hill's Crimson Sooner
3rd) Australian Cattle Dog, CH Pinfire's Ham Sammich

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Cheryl Tice
GRCH BOB URO1 UWP GRCH'PR'Morghems Bone Thief Of Fort Hill SPOT-ON, Kenneth J Warner

Rat Terrier, 6 Entries
Judge Cheryl Tice
STANDARD
Male Puppy 'PR'River Ridge's Top Shelf, Stacy Zimmerman, Stacy Mc Williams
Jr. Male BMV BM BOW 'PR'Wild Heart Legacy Quest, Stacy Mc Williams
BHM RBMV RBM 'PR'River Ridge When Dreams Come True, Stacy Mc Williams
Int. Female BFV BF 'PR'Riverridge Blu Hip & Full Of Zip, Stacy Mc Williams
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'River Ridge's Level Of Intrigue, Stacy Zimmerman
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Cheryl Tice
1st) Rat Terrier, GRCH'PR'River Ridge's Level Of Intrigue
2nd) American Pit Bull Terrier, URO1 UWP GRCH'PR'Morghems Bone Thief Of Fort Hill SPOT-ON

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 1 Entry
Judge Cheryl Tice
Int. Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Pomeranian, 1 Entry
Judge Cheryl Tice
Int. Male BM BOB CH Charm City's Midnight Ryder, Ann Coughlin

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Cheryl Tice
1st) Pomeranian, CH Charm City's Midnight Ryder
2nd) American Bully, Listed Entry

BIMBS German Shepherd Dog, CA URO3 UWP GRCH Ez Brooks Justus SPOT-ON, Susie Zeiner
RBIMBS Basenji, CH Marjani Style Is Forever, Julie A Hartigan, Carolyn Boutchyard

View Event >