▼   Show Menu   ▼

OFFICIAL: Obedience Training Class Of Harrisburg (07/29/2017) / Conformation - Saturday, Show 1

July 29, 2017

Hosted By: Obedience Training Class Of Harrisburg

Location: Mechanicsburg, Pennsylvania

Guardian Dogs

Central Asian Shepherddog, 1 Entry
Judge Margaret L Doster
Jr. Female BF BOB Ariel The Princess Of The Sea, Vadim Zavlunov

Doberman Pinscher, 1 Entry
Judge Margaret L Doster
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Dogue De Bordeaux, 2 Entries
Judge Margaret L Doster
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry
RBF Listed Entry

Great Dane, 1 Entry
Judge Margaret L Doster
BHM BM BOB Listed Entry

Perro De Presa Canario, 1 Entry
Judge Margaret L Doster
Female Puppy BF BOB CH Zeva Magie Goldenwings, Tommy Rosado Sr

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Margaret L Doster
1st) Doberman Pinscher, Listed Entry
2nd) Great Dane, Listed Entry
3rd) Perro De Presa Canario, CH Zeva Magie Goldenwings
4th) Dogue De Bordeaux, Listed Entry

Scenthounds

Dachshund, 1 Entry
Judge Margaret L Doster
MINIATURE
Int. Female BFV BF BOB Listed Entry

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Margaret L Doster
1st) Dachshund, Listed Entry

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Basenji, 3 Entries
Judge Margaret L Doster
Male Puppy RBM Listed Entry
BHM BM Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Marjani Style Is Forever, Julie A Hartigan, Carolyn Boutchyard

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Margaret L Doster
1st) Basenji, CH Marjani Style Is Forever

Gun Dogs

Labrador Retriever, 3 Entries
Judge Margaret L Doster
Male Puppy BM Seminaryridge Hutzpah Okarizma, A Jay Baum
BHF BF BOW BOB CH Seminary Ridge's Souvenir, Adair B Toddes, Steven P Toddes
CH CH Deep Hollows All About Missy, Brittany Harmon

Standard Poodle, 6 Entries
Judge Margaret L Doster
Male Puppy BM CH Waypoints Release The Krakken, Nancy Borga
BHM RBM Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF BOW CH Piccolo's Radiant Ziva, Deborah Swartz
BHF RBF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Windswept Baileys Irish Cream, Barbara Faulkner

Standard Poodle M/C, 1 Entry
Judge Margaret L Doster
Male Puppy BM BOB CH Regency's Smokin Macanudo, Jane Zieman

Weimaraner, 1 Entry
Judge Margaret L Doster
Int. Male BM BOB Col-wye Sunny Jim Second, Mary Lee Garfield

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Margaret L Doster
1st) Standard Poodle, CH Windswept Baileys Irish Cream
2nd) Labrador Retriever, CH Seminary Ridge's Souvenir
3rd) Weimaraner, Col-wye Sunny Jim Second
4th) Standard Poodle M/C, CH Regency's Smokin Macanudo

Northern Breeds

Chow Chow, 1 Entry
Judge Margaret L Doster
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Margaret L Doster
1st) Chow Chow, Listed Entry

Herding Dogs

Australian Cattle Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Margaret L Doster
Jr. Male RBM Fair Go Bandits On The Run, Karen Potteiger
BHM BM BOB CH Pinfire's Ham Sammich, Barbara Coder Finegan

Berger Picard
Judge Margaret L Doster
Non-Licensed Classes
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Rr The Power Of Love, Shelly Millet

German Shepherd Dog, 7 Entries
Judge Margaret L Doster
CH URO1 CH Ez Brooks Rayna SPOT-ON, Susie Zeiner
RCH GRCH Ez Brooks Magnus, Susie Zeiner
GRCH BOB CA URO3 UWP GRCH Ez Brooks Justus SPOT-ON, Susie Zeiner

La Catahoula Leopard Dog, 5 Entries
Judge Margaret L Doster
Jr. Male RBM Northstars Troy Mcdaniel, Michelle Dawkins, Weaver Mc Daniel
BHM BM Northstars Chase, Kevin Lukens
CH BOB UWP URO1 CH Monaghan's Syrotuck SPOT, Joanne Martone
RCH CH Northstars Full Moon Franny, Andrea Leggio

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Margaret L Doster
1st) La Catahoula Leopard Dog, UWP URO1 CH Monaghan's Syrotuck SPOT
2nd) Australian Cattle Dog, CH Pinfire's Ham Sammich
3rd) German Shepherd Dog, CA URO3 UWP GRCH Ez Brooks Justus SPOT-ON

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Margaret L Doster
GRCH BOB URO1 UWP GRCH'PR'Morghems Bone Thief Of Fort Hill SPOT-ON, Kenneth J Warner

Bull Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Margaret L Doster
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Rat Terrier, 6 Entries
Judge Margaret L Doster
STANDARD
Male Puppy 'PR'River Ridge's Top Shelf, Stacy Zimmerman, Stacy Mc Williams
Jr. Male BMV BM BOW 'PR'Wild Heart Legacy Quest, Stacy Mc Williams
BHM RBMV RBM 'PR'River Ridge When Dreams Come True, Stacy Mc Williams
Int. Female BFV BF 'PR'Riverridge Blu Hip & Full Of Zip, Stacy Mc Williams
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'River Ridge's Level Of Intrigue, Stacy Zimmerman
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry

Staffordshire Bullterrier
Judge Margaret L Doster
Non-Licensed Classes
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Margaret L Doster
1st) Rat Terrier, GRCH'PR'River Ridge's Level Of Intrigue
2nd) American Pit Bull Terrier, URO1 UWP GRCH'PR'Morghems Bone Thief Of Fort Hill SPOT-ON
3rd) Bull Terrier, Listed Entry

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 1 Entry
Judge Margaret L Doster
Int. Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Pomeranian, 1 Entry
Judge Margaret L Doster
Int. Male BM BOB CH Charm City's Midnight Ryder, Ann Coughlin

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Margaret L Doster
1st) American Bully, Listed Entry
2nd) Pomeranian, CH Charm City's Midnight Ryder

BIS Basenji, CH Marjani Style Is Forever, Julie A Hartigan, Carolyn Boutchyard
RBIS Chow Chow, Listed Entry

View Event >