▼   Show Menu   ▼

OFFICIAL: Michigan American Eskimo Dog Association, Inc. (07/29/2017) / Conformation - Sunday, Show 2

July 30, 2017

Hosted By: Michigan American Eskimo Dog Association, Inc.

Location: Whitmore Lake, Michigan

Guardian Dogs

Boxer, 3 Entries
Judge Deb Beean
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
Adult Female BF BOW BOB CH PTE Sassy Lane's Impish Spirit, Susan Stevens-schultz, Jeffrey Stevens-schultz
BHF RBF Listed Entry

Doberman Pinscher, 5 Entries
Judge Deb Beean
Adult Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
CH CH Blitzhund's Legend Of Griselda SPOT, Riley Carter
RBF CH Lyndobe's Midnight Storm Lynn A Swager

Great Dane, 7 Entries
Judge Deb Beean
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy RBF Saravilla Lady Ella Nora, Elizabeth Mignin
Jr. Female BF BOW Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Nikolodeon's Shamrock Shenanigans, Peggy J Webber Clark
RCH CH Hilltop Brave Enough To Believe, Tonda L Genther
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Kiss Diamond In The Ruff

South African Boerboel, 1 Entry
Judge Deb Beean
Female Puppy BF BOB Tigerberg Stentora, Victoria Clausell

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Deb Beean
1st) Great Dane, CH Nikolodeon's Shamrock Shenanigans
2nd) Doberman Pinscher, Listed Entry
3rd) Boxer, CH PTE Sassy Lane's Impish Spirit
4th) South African Boerboel, Tigerberg Stentora

Scenthounds

Otterhound, 1 Entry
Judge Deb Beean
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Deb Beean
1st) Otterhound, Listed Entry

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Afghan Hound, 2 Entries
Judge Deb Beean
Jr. Female BF BOB Awbari Sugar Moonbeam, Kit Schmitt, Norm Fargo
CH CH Tokabout F N Xlnt, Kit Schmitt

Basenji, 1 Entry
Judge Deb Beean
BHF BF BOB Listed Entry

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Deb Beean
1st) Basenji, Listed Entry
2nd) Afghan Hound, Awbari Sugar Moonbeam

Gun Dogs

German Shorthaired Pntr, 2 Entries
Judge Deb Beean
Adult Male BM Eastbay's One Night Stand, Charles R Weldon
CH BOB CH Hotwired's Tip The Balance, Cassaundra L Frabutt
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP High Cal's Rise From The Ashes, Lynn Taylor

Golden Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Deb Beean
Jr. Female BF BOB Gazebos Nlaws Revolutionary Reeva, Cindy Laws
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Deb Beean
1st) German Shorthaired Pntr, CH Hotwired's Tip The Balance
2nd) Golden Retriever, Gazebos Nlaws Revolutionary Reeva

Northern Breeds

American Eskimo, 3 Entries
Judge Deb Beean
CH GRCH'PR'Smokey Mtn Midst Of The Storm, Susan M Bell
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Sierra I Dont Want To Go Home, Susan Bell Or George Bell

Finnish Lapphund, 1 Entry
Judge Deb Beean
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Calaban's Tallulah Kaleema, Gregory Vereen

Samoyed, 7 Entries
Judge Deb Beean
CH Listed Entry
GRCH BOB CA GRCH Dbl Helix Artic Crossnubloodatsfx, Lori Chapek-carleton
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Siberian Husky, 4 Entries
Judge Deb Beean
Adult Male BM Liberty's Catchin The Red Eye, Cathy Gray
GRCH BOB GRCH Snowborn's Scarlet Letter, Diana L Brumbaugh, James C Holt

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Deb Beean
1st) Siberian Husky, GRCH Snowborn's Scarlet Letter
2nd) Samoyed, CA GRCH Dbl Helix Artic Crossnubloodatsfx
3rd) Finnish Lapphund, CH Calaban's Tallulah Kaleema
4th) American Eskimo, GRCH'PR'Sierra I Dont Want To Go Home

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 9 Entries
Judge Deb Beean
Jr. Male BM BOW CH Samilyns Hot Coffee, Michelle Radloff, Lindsey Lund, Courtney Lund
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
BHF RBF Samilyns Civil Disobedience, Michelle Radloff, Lindsey Lund, Courtney Lund
CH BOB GRCH Treasure Tyme No When 2 Holdem, Beth L Anglemyer Or Lori Anglemyer
RCH CH Samilyn's Closing Argument, Kelly C Murphy-smith
GRCH URO3 GRCH Starn Divine Passion @ Samilyn, Michelle Radloff, Lindsey Lund

Briard, 1 Entry
Judge Deb Beean
CH BOB CH Jase Noir Du Roi Du Berger, Jan Wynne, Jack Wynne

German Shepherd Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Deb Beean
Int. Male BM BOB Bracken Vom Royale, Caroline Gwizdala

Shetland Sheepdog, 1 Entry
Judge Deb Beean
Adult Female BF BOB CH Brynmere's April Showers, Patricia Gustafson

White Shepherd, 2 Entries
Judge Deb Beean
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
GRCH BOB UJJCH CA URO1 GRCH Foxhunt's Scottish Gillie SPOT, Beth Crawford

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Deb Beean
1st) Shetland Sheepdog, CH Brynmere's April Showers
2nd) Australian Shepherd, GRCH Treasure Tyme No When 2 Holdem
3rd) Briard, CH Jase Noir Du Roi Du Berger
4th) White Shepherd, UJJCH CA URO1 GRCH Foxhunt's Scottish Gillie SPOT

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 11 Entries
Judge Deb Beean
Female Puppy RBF 'PR'Wildstreak's Never Can Tell, Heidi Amrich, Carl Banks
Adult Female BF Listed Entry
CH CH Tickertapes Lucky Charm@fantac, Amanda Stevens, Lawrence Stevens, Kendra Williams
RCH CH'PR'True Heart's She's A Gem, Christine Mc Williams
GRCH BOB UWPCH URO1 GRCH Cpw's Snapping Dragon SPOT, Amanda Stevens, Lawrence Stevens, Kendra Williams

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Deb Beean
1st) American Pit Bull Terrier, UWPCH URO1 GRCH Cpw's Snapping Dragon SPOT

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 2 Entries
Judge Deb Beean
Jr. Male BM Pancho Witherspoon, David Witherspoon
GRCH BOB USA UFA GRCH Bpb Star Of The Show, Tiffany Clevenger

Chinese Crested, 4 Entries
Judge Deb Beean
CH BOB GRCH Zuo's Winter Serenade Of Kyloe, Jan Spiker, Jill Rankinen
RCH Listed Entry

French Bulldog, 2 Entries
Judge Deb Beean
CH BOB CH C And D's Why Knot The Teddy Bear, Pat Kurth
RCH CH C And D's Boss Mon Spanky, Pat Kurth

Pug, 1 Entry
Judge Deb Beean
CH BOB CH Exquisite Tucked In At San-su, Susan L Wade, Sandra L Wade

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Deb Beean
1st) Chinese Crested, GRCH Zuo's Winter Serenade Of Kyloe
2nd) Pug, CH Exquisite Tucked In At San-su
3rd) French Bulldog, CH C And D's Why Knot The Teddy Bear
4th) American Bully, USA UFA GRCH Bpb Star Of The Show

BIMBS Great Dane, CH Nikolodeon's Shamrock Shenanigans, Peggy J Webber Clark
RBIMBS Chinese Crested, GRCH Zuo's Winter Serenade Of Kyloe, Jan Spiker, Jill Rankinen

View Event >