▼   Show Menu   ▼

OFFICIAL: Michigan American Eskimo Dog Association, Inc. (07/29/2017) / Conformation - Sunday, Show 1

July 30, 2017

Hosted By: Michigan American Eskimo Dog Association, Inc.

Location: Whitmore Lake, Michigan

Guardian Dogs

Boxer, 3 Entries
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
Adult Female BF BOW BOB CH PTE Sassy Lane's Impish Spirit, Susan Stevens-schultz, Jeffrey Stevens-schultz
BHF RBF Listed Entry

Doberman Pinscher, 5 Entries
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
Adult Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF CH Lyndobe's Midnight Storm, Lynn A Swager
CH CH Blitzhund's Legend Of Griselda SPOT, Riley Carter
RBF Listed Entry

Great Dane, 7 Entries
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
Female Puppy RBF Saravilla Lady Ella Nora, Elizabeth Mignin
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Hilltop Brave Enough To Believe, Tonda L Genther
RCH CH Nikolodeon's Shamrock Shenanigans, Peggy J Webber Clark
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Kiss Diamond In The Ruff

South African Boerboel, 1 Entry
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
Female Puppy BF BOB Tigerberg Stentora, Victoria Clausell

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Julie Hatlas-pepper
1st) Doberman Pinscher, Listed Entry
2nd) South African Boerboel, Tigerberg Stentora
3rd) Great Dane, CH Hilltop Brave Enough To Believe
4th) Boxer, CH PTE Sassy Lane's Impish Spirit

Scenthounds

Otterhound, 1 Entry
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Julie Hatlas-pepper
1st) Otterhound, Listed Entry

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Afghan Hound, 2 Entries
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
Jr. Female BF BOB Awbari Sugar Moonbeam, Kit Schmitt, Norm Fargo
CH CH Tokabout F N Xlnt, Kit Schmitt

Basenji, 1 Entry
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
BHF BF BOB Listed Entry

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Julie Hatlas-pepper
1st) Afghan Hound, Awbari Sugar Moonbeam
2nd) Basenji, Listed Entry

Gun Dogs

Chesapeake Bay Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
CH BOB CH URO1 Northwyns Miss Evvie Lyn, Elizabeth Mignin

German Shorthaired Pntr, 2 Entries
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
Adult Male BM Eastbay's One Night Stand, Charles R Weldon
CH BOB CH Hotwired's Tip The Balance, Cassaundra L Frabutt
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP High Cal's Rise From The Ashes, Lynn Taylor

Golden Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
Jr. Female BF BOB Gazebos Nlaws Revolutionary Reeva, Cindy Laws
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Julie Hatlas-pepper
1st) German Shorthaired Pntr, CH Hotwired's Tip The Balance
2nd) Golden Retriever, Gazebos Nlaws Revolutionary Reeva
3rd) Chesapeake Bay Retriever, CH URO1 Northwyns Miss Evvie Lyn

Northern Breeds

American Eskimo, 3 Entries
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
CH GRCH'PR'Smokey Mtn Midst Of The Storm, Susan M Bell
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Sierra I Dont Want To Go Home, Susan Bell Or George Bell

Finnish Lapphund, 1 Entry
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Calaban's Tallulah Kaleema, Gregory Vereen

Samoyed, 7 Entries
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
CH Listed Entry
GRCH BOB GRCH Sfx Bazinga!, Lori Chapek-carleton
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Siberian Husky, 4 Entries
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
Adult Male BM Liberty's Catchin The Red Eye, Cathy Gray
GRCH BOB GRCH Glenn's Lady Gabriella, Margie Glenn

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Julie Hatlas-pepper
1st) Samoyed, GRCH Sfx Bazinga!
2nd) Siberian Husky, GRCH Glenn's Lady Gabriella
3rd) Finnish Lapphund, CH Calaban's Tallulah Kaleema
4th) American Eskimo, GRCH'PR'Sierra I Dont Want To Go Home

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 9 Entries
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
Jr. Male BM BOW CH Samilyns Hot Coffee, Michelle Radloff, Lindsey Lund, Courtney Lund
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
BHF BF Samilyns Civil Disobedience, Michelle Radloff, Lindsey Lund, Courtney Lund
CH BOB GRCH Treasure Tyme No When 2 Holdem, Beth L Anglemyer Or Lori Anglemyer
RCH CH Samilyn-pernema Ancient Lights, Michelle Radloff, Jennifer Kaltz, Lindsey Lund, Courtney Lund
GRCH URO3 GRCH Starn Divine Passion @ Samilyn, Michelle Radloff, Lindsey Lund

Briard, 1 Entry
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
CH BOB CH Jase Noir Du Roi Du Berger, Jan Wynne, Jack Wynne

German Shepherd Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
Int. Male BM BOB Bracken Vom Royale, Caroline Gwizdala

Shetland Sheepdog, 1 Entry
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
Adult Female BF BOB CH Brynmere's April Showers, Patricia Gustafson

White Shepherd, 2 Entries
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
GRCH BOB UJJCH CA URO1 GRCH Foxhunt's Scottish Gillie SPOT, Beth Crawford

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Julie Hatlas-pepper
1st) Australian Shepherd, GRCH Treasure Tyme No When 2 Holdem
2nd) Shetland Sheepdog, CH Brynmere's April Showers
3rd) German Shepherd Dog, Bracken Vom Royale
4th) Briard, CH Jase Noir Du Roi Du Berger

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 10 Entries
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
Female Puppy BF CH'PR'H2o's We'll Always Remember, Amy Johnson
CH CH Tickertapes Lucky Charm@fantac, Amanda Stevens, Lawrence Stevens, Kendra Williams
RCH CH One Lil Princess Of The Saints, Colt Ross And Joline Delos Santos
GRCH BOB UWPCH URO1 GRCH Cpw's Snapping Dragon SPOT, Amanda Stevens, Lawrence Stevens, Kendra Williams
RBF 'PR'Wildstreak's Never Can Tell Heidi Amrich, Carl Banks

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Julie Hatlas-pepper
1st) American Pit Bull Terrier, UWPCH URO1 GRCH Cpw's Snapping Dragon SPOT

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 2 Entries
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
Jr. Male BM Pancho Witherspoon, David Witherspoon
GRCH BOB USA UFA GRCH Bpb Star Of The Show, Tiffany Clevenger

Chinese Crested, 4 Entries
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
CH BOB CH Jansen Kiora Dutchess Heart, Candice Radziewicz, Jan Spiker
RCH GRCH Zuo's Winter Serenade Of Kyloe, Jan Spiker, Jill Rankinen

French Bulldog, 2 Entries
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
CH BOB CH C And D's Why Knot The Teddy Bear, Pat Kurth
RCH CH C And D's Boss Mon Spanky, Pat Kurth

Pug, 1 Entry
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
CH BOB CH Exquisite Tucked In At San-su, Susan L Wade, Sandra L Wade

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Julie Hatlas-pepper
1st) Chinese Crested, CH Jansen Kiora Dutchess Heart
2nd) French Bulldog, CH C And D's Why Knot The Teddy Bear
3rd) Pug, CH Exquisite Tucked In At San-su
4th) American Bully, USA UFA GRCH Bpb Star Of The Show

BIS Australian Shepherd, GRCH Treasure Tyme No When 2 Holdem, Beth L Anglemyer Or Lori Anglemyer
RBIS German Shorthaired Pntr, CH Hotwired's Tip The Balance, Cassaundra L Frabutt

View Event >