▼   Show Menu   ▼

OFFICIAL: Michigan American Eskimo Dog Association, Inc. (07/29/2017) / Conformation - Saturday, Show 2

July 29, 2017

Hosted By: Michigan American Eskimo Dog Association, Inc.

Location: Whitmore Lake, Michigan

Guardian Dogs

Boxer, 2 Entries
Judge Joseph W Gubry Jr
Adult Female BF BOB CH PTE Sassy Lane's Impish Spirit, Susan Stevens-schultz, Jeffrey Stevens-schultz
BHF RBF Listed Entry

Doberman Pinscher, 5 Entries
Judge Joseph W Gubry Jr
Jr. Male RBM Listed Entry
Adult Male BM Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB CH Lyndobe's Midnight Storm, Lynn A Swager
RBF Benchmark's Calligena SPOT-ON Savannah Langdon

Great Dane, 6 Entries
Judge Joseph W Gubry Jr
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
Jr. Female RBF Listed Entry
Int. Female BF BOW BOB Listed Entry
CH CH Tw An Affair To Remember, Jennifer Jo Bussey
RCH CH Nikolodeon's Shamrock Shenanigans, Peggy J Webber Clark
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Kiss Diamond In The Ruff

Leonberger, 2 Entries
Judge Joseph W Gubry Jr
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB CH Tsavo's Just Kevin, Rachel A White, Fred White
Female Puppy BF Wildering's Gold Heart, Beverly Waites, David Ludwick

Rottweiler, 3 Entries
Judge Joseph W Gubry Jr
CH BOB CH URO1 Echo Von Krafthaus, Amanda Gambill
RCH URO2 CH Krafthaus This Girl Is On Fire, Judy B Boyer

South African Boerboel, 1 Entry
Judge Joseph W Gubry Jr
Female Puppy BF BOB Tigerberg Stentora, Victoria Clausell

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Joseph W Gubry Jr
1st) Great Dane, Listed Entry
2nd) Doberman Pinscher, CH Lyndobe's Midnight Storm
3rd) Boxer, CH PTE Sassy Lane's Impish Spirit
4th) Leonberger, CH Tsavo's Just Kevin

Scenthounds

Otterhound, 1 Entry
Judge Joseph W Gubry Jr
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Joseph W Gubry Jr
1st) Otterhound, Listed Entry

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Basenji, 1 Entry
Judge Joseph W Gubry Jr
BHF BF BOB Listed Entry

Whippet, 1 Entry
Judge Joseph W Gubry Jr
Jr. Male BM BOB CH Shojin's Tell It To The Frogs SPOT, Laura La Forest
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Shojin's Heart Of The Jungle, Laura La Forest

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Joseph W Gubry Jr
1st) Whippet, CH Shojin's Tell It To The Frogs SPOT
2nd) Basenji, Listed Entry

Gun Dogs

German Shorthaired Pntr, 1 Entry
Judge Joseph W Gubry Jr
CH BOB CH Hotwired's Tip The Balance, Cassaundra L Frabutt

Golden Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Joseph W Gubry Jr
Jr. Female BF BOB Gazebos Nlaws Revolutionary Reeva, Cindy Laws

Standard Poodle, 3 Entries
Judge Joseph W Gubry Jr
Male Puppy BM BOW Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF Jacknic's Foreign Model, Kathleen Esio-king
CH BOB Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Joseph W Gubry Jr
1st) Standard Poodle, Listed Entry
2nd) German Shorthaired Pntr, CH Hotwired's Tip The Balance
3rd) Golden Retriever, Gazebos Nlaws Revolutionary Reeva

Northern Breeds

American Eskimo, 3 Entries
Judge Joseph W Gubry Jr
CH BOB GRCH'PR'Smokey Mtn Midst Of The Storm, Susan M Bell

Samoyed, 9 Entries
Judge Joseph W Gubry Jr
CH UWP CH Snobiz Give My Heart To You, Robin Clark, Jill Clark
RCH Listed Entry
GRCH BOB GRCH Trail Wynd's Absolute Heaven, Susan L Wade And Sandra L Wade
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NFP BP Listed Entry, Robin Clark

Siberian Husky, 7 Entries
Judge Joseph W Gubry Jr
Adult Male BM Liberty's Catchin The Red Eye, Cathy Gray
Jr. Female BF BOW Listed Entry
CH GRCH Glenn's Lady Gabriella, Margie Glenn
RCH CH Taja's Bonfire Heart, Melissa Arab
GRCH BOB GRCH Snowborn's Scarlet Letter, Diana L Brumbaugh, James C Holt
RBF Shiver Zero Dark Thirty Karen Street

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Joseph W Gubry Jr
1st) Samoyed, GRCH Trail Wynd's Absolute Heaven
2nd) Siberian Husky, GRCH Snowborn's Scarlet Letter
3rd) American Eskimo, GRCH'PR'Smokey Mtn Midst Of The Storm

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 9 Entries
Judge Joseph W Gubry Jr
Jr. Male BM CH Samilyns Hot Coffee, Michelle Radloff, Lindsey Lund, Courtney Lund
Female Puppy BF BOW Listed Entry
BHF RBF Samilyns Civil Disobedience, Michelle Radloff, Lindsey Lund, Courtney Lund
CH BOB GRCH Treasure Tyme No When 2 Holdem, Beth L Anglemyer Or Lori Anglemyer
RCH CH Samilyn's Closing Argument, Kelly C Murphy-smith
GRCH URO3 GRCH Starn Divine Passion @ Samilyn, Michelle Radloff, Lindsey Lund

Briard, 1 Entry
Judge Joseph W Gubry Jr
CH BOB CH Jase Noir Du Roi Du Berger, Jan Wynne, Jack Wynne

German Shepherd Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Joseph W Gubry Jr
Jr. Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Shetland Sheepdog, 2 Entries
Judge Joseph W Gubry Jr
Adult Female BF BOB CH Brynmere's April Showers, Patricia Gustafson
GRCH GRCH Agape's Ark Of The Covenant, Patricia Gustafson

White Shepherd, 2 Entries
Judge Joseph W Gubry Jr
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
GRCH BOB UJJCH CA URO1 GRCH Foxhunt's Scottish Gillie SPOT, Beth Crawford

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Joseph W Gubry Jr
1st) Shetland Sheepdog, CH Brynmere's April Showers
2nd) Australian Shepherd, GRCH Treasure Tyme No When 2 Holdem
3rd) Briard, CH Jase Noir Du Roi Du Berger
4th) German Shepherd Dog, Listed Entry

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 11 Entries
Judge Joseph W Gubry Jr
Female Puppy RBF CH'PR'H2o's We'll Always Remember, Amy Johnson
Adult Female BF Listed Entry
CH BOB GRCH'PR'Eros' Out Law, Eros Rocchia
RCH CH Casanova's Luna Bear, David Witherspoon
GRCH UMJ USA UFA CA GRCH'PR'Bpb My Beauty Is Crystal Clear, Tiffany Clevenger
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 3 Entries
NFP 'PR'Destiny Amberlt Sasha Fierce, Kevin Frye

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Joseph W Gubry Jr
1st) American Pit Bull Terrier, GRCH'PR'Eros' Out Law

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 2 Entries
Judge Joseph W Gubry Jr
Jr. Male BM Pancho Witherspoon, David Witherspoon
GRCH BOB USA UFA GRCH Bpb Star Of The Show, Tiffany Clevenger

French Bulldog, 2 Entries
Judge Joseph W Gubry Jr
CH BOB CH C And D's Boss Mon Spanky, Pat Kurth
RCH CH C And D's Why Knot The Teddy Bear, Pat Kurth

Pug, 1 Entry
Judge Joseph W Gubry Jr
CH BOB CH Exquisite Tucked In At San-su, Susan L Wade, Sandra L Wade

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Joseph W Gubry Jr
1st) French Bulldog, CH C And D's Boss Mon Spanky
2nd) Pug, CH Exquisite Tucked In At San-su
3rd) American Bully, USA UFA GRCH Bpb Star Of The Show

BIS French Bulldog, CH C And D's Boss Mon Spanky, Pat Kurth
RBIS Whippet, CH Shojin's Tell It To The Frogs SPOT, Laura La Forest

View Event >