▼   Show Menu   ▼

OFFICIAL: Michigan American Eskimo Dog Association, Inc. (07/29/2017) / Conformation - Saturday, Show 1

July 29, 2017

Hosted By: Michigan American Eskimo Dog Association, Inc.

Location: Whitmore Lake, Michigan

Guardian Dogs

Boxer, 2 Entries
Judge Karen Cattin
Adult Female RBF CH PTE Sassy Lane's Impish Spirit, Susan Stevens-schultz, Jeffrey Stevens-schultz
BHF BF BOB Listed Entry

Doberman Pinscher, 5 Entries
Judge Karen Cattin
Jr. Male RBM Listed Entry
Adult Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
RBF CH Lyndobe's Midnight Storm Lynn A Swager

Great Dane, 6 Entries
Judge Karen Cattin
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
Jr. Female RBF Listed Entry
Int. Female BF BOW Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Kiss' Thue Bippy Bobbity Boo, Elizabeth Irvine-van Aken
RCH CH Nikolodeon's Shamrock Shenanigans, Peggy J Webber Clark
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Kiss Diamond In The Ruff

Leonberger, 2 Entries
Judge Karen Cattin
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB CH Tsavo's Just Kevin, Rachel A White, Fred White
Female Puppy BF Wildering's Gold Heart, Beverly Waites, David Ludwick

Rottweiler, 3 Entries
Judge Karen Cattin
CH BOB URO2 CH Krafthaus This Girl Is On Fire, Judy B Boyer
RCH Listed Entry

South African Boerboel, 1 Entry
Judge Karen Cattin
Female Puppy BF BOB Tigerberg Stentora, Victoria Clausell

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Karen Cattin
1st) South African Boerboel, Tigerberg Stentora
2nd) Doberman Pinscher, Listed Entry
3rd) Leonberger, CH Tsavo's Just Kevin
4th) Great Dane, CH Kiss' Thue Bippy Bobbity Boo

Scenthounds

Otterhound, 1 Entry
Judge Karen Cattin
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Karen Cattin
1st) Otterhound, Listed Entry

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Basenji, 1 Entry
Judge Karen Cattin
BHF BF BOB Listed Entry

Whippet, 1 Entry
Judge Karen Cattin
Jr. Male BM BOB CH Shojin's Tell It To The Frogs SPOT, Laura La Forest
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Shojin's Heart Of The Jungle, Laura La Forest

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Karen Cattin
1st) Basenji, Listed Entry
2nd) Whippet, CH Shojin's Tell It To The Frogs SPOT

Gun Dogs

German Shorthaired Pntr, 1 Entry
Judge Karen Cattin
CH BOB CH Hotwired's Tip The Balance, Cassaundra L Frabutt

Golden Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Karen Cattin
Jr. Female BF BOB Gazebos Nlaws Revolutionary Reeva, Cindy Laws

Standard Poodle, 3 Entries
Judge Karen Cattin
Male Puppy BM BOW Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF Jacknic's Foreign Model, Kathleen Esio-king
CH BOB Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Karen Cattin
1st) Standard Poodle, Listed Entry
2nd) German Shorthaired Pntr, CH Hotwired's Tip The Balance
3rd) Golden Retriever, Gazebos Nlaws Revolutionary Reeva

Northern Breeds

American Eskimo, 3 Entries
Judge Karen Cattin
CH BOB GRCH'PR'Smokey Mtn Midst Of The Storm, Susan M Bell
GRCH GRCH'PR'White Shadows A Joyful Noise, Dianne Kaiser

Samoyed, 9 Entries
Judge Karen Cattin
CH UWP CH Snobiz Give My Heart To You, Robin Clark, Jill Clark
RCH Listed Entry
GRCH BOB CA GRCH Dbl Helix Artic Crossnubloodatsfx, Lori Chapek-carleton
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NFP BP Listed Entry, Robin Clark

Siberian Husky, 7 Entries
Judge Karen Cattin
Adult Male BM Liberty's Catchin The Red Eye, Cathy Gray
Jr. Female BF BOW Listed Entry
CH BOB GRCH Glenn's Lady Gabriella, Margie Glenn
RCH CH Taja's Bonfire Heart, Melissa Arab
GRCH GRCH Snowborn's Scarlet Letter, Diana L Brumbaugh, James C Holt
RBF Shiver Zero Dark Thirty Karen Street

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Karen Cattin
1st) Samoyed, CA GRCH Dbl Helix Artic Crossnubloodatsfx
2nd) Siberian Husky, GRCH Glenn's Lady Gabriella
3rd) American Eskimo, GRCH'PR'Smokey Mtn Midst Of The Storm

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 9 Entries
Judge Karen Cattin
Jr. Male BM BOW CH Samilyns Hot Coffee, Michelle Radloff, Lindsey Lund, Courtney Lund
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
BHF RBF Samilyns Civil Disobedience, Michelle Radloff, Lindsey Lund, Courtney Lund
CH BOB GRCH Treasure Tyme No When 2 Holdem, Beth L Anglemyer Or Lori Anglemyer
RCH CH Samilyn's Closing Argument, Kelly C Murphy-smith
GRCH URO3 GRCH Starn Divine Passion @ Samilyn, Michelle Radloff, Lindsey Lund

Briard, 2 Entries
Judge Karen Cattin
Adult Male BM CH Belle Destinee's Balls Of Fire, Elizabeth Green, Jacqueline Campbell
CH BOB CH Jase Noir Du Roi Du Berger, Jan Wynne, Jack Wynne

German Shepherd Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Karen Cattin
Jr. Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Shetland Sheepdog, 2 Entries
Judge Karen Cattin
Adult Female BF CH Brynmere's April Showers, Patricia Gustafson
GRCH BOB GRCH Agape's Ark Of The Covenant, Patricia Gustafson

White Shepherd, 2 Entries
Judge Karen Cattin
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
GRCH BOB UJJCH CA URO1 GRCH Foxhunt's Scottish Gillie SPOT, Beth Crawford

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Karen Cattin
1st) Shetland Sheepdog, GRCH Agape's Ark Of The Covenant
2nd) Australian Shepherd, GRCH Treasure Tyme No When 2 Holdem
3rd) Briard, CH Jase Noir Du Roi Du Berger
4th) White Shepherd, UJJCH CA URO1 GRCH Foxhunt's Scottish Gillie SPOT

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 11 Entries
Judge Karen Cattin
Female Puppy BF 'PR'Wildstreak's Never Can Tell, Heidi Amrich, Carl Banks
Adult Female Listed Entry
CH GRCH'PR'Eros' Out Law, Eros Rocchia
RCH CH Tickertapes Lucky Charm@fantac, Amanda Stevens, Lawrence Stevens, Kendra Williams
GRCH BOB UWPCH URO1 GRCH Cpw's Snapping Dragon SPOT, Amanda Stevens, Lawrence Stevens, Kendra Williams
RBF CH'PR'H2o's We'll Always Remember Amy Johnson
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 3 Entries
NFP 'PR'Destiny Amberlt Sasha Fierce, Kevin Frye

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Karen Cattin
1st) American Pit Bull Terrier, UWPCH URO1 GRCH Cpw's Snapping Dragon SPOT

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 2 Entries
Judge Karen Cattin
Jr. Male BM Pancho Witherspoon, David Witherspoon
GRCH BOB USA UFA GRCH Bpb Star Of The Show, Tiffany Clevenger

French Bulldog, 2 Entries
Judge Karen Cattin
CH BOB CH C And D's Boss Mon Spanky, Pat Kurth
RCH CH C And D's Why Knot The Teddy Bear, Pat Kurth

Pug, 1 Entry
Judge Karen Cattin
CH BOB CH Exquisite Tucked In At San-su, Susan L Wade, Sandra L Wade

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Karen Cattin
1st) Pug, CH Exquisite Tucked In At San-su
2nd) French Bulldog, CH C And D's Boss Mon Spanky
3rd) American Bully, USA UFA GRCH Bpb Star Of The Show

BIMBS Shetland Sheepdog, GRCH Agape's Ark Of The Covenant, Patricia Gustafson
RBIMBS South African Boerboel, Tigerberg Stentora, Victoria Clausell

View Event >