▼   Show Menu   ▼

OFFICIAL: Mason-Dixon Dog Club (07/29/2017) / Conformation - Sunday, Show 2

July 30, 2017

Hosted By: Mason-Dixon Dog Club

Location: Lexington, Kentucky

Guardian Dogs

Boxer, 4 Entries
Judge Ann Hearn
Adult Male BM BOW Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF Diamond Lane's Dancin, Amanda Grimes
CH BOB CH Sanchez's Dazzling Diamonds, Amanda Grimes
RBF Ryan's Katastrophic Event Nicole Ryan

Doberman Pinscher, 4 Entries
Judge Ann Hearn
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB Listed Entry
CH CH Arete's Rising Sun, Vicki Hitzfield, Korey Hitzfield
RBF Listed Entry

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Ann Hearn
1st) Boxer, CH Sanchez's Dazzling Diamonds
2nd) Doberman Pinscher, Listed Entry

Scenthounds

Plott Hound, 2 Entries
Judge Ann Hearn
Int. Male BM 'PR'County Line Franklin, Chelsea N Bailey, Christina M Officer
BHF BF BOW BOB 'PR'County Line Tuesday's Legacy, Christina M Officer

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Ann Hearn
1st) Plott Hound, 'PR'County Line Tuesday's Legacy

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Borzoi, 4 Entries
Judge Ann Hearn
Jr. Male BM BOW C'lestial Cappuccino Crunch, Liz Green
Int. Male RBM CH Highgarden Fifth Moon, Rebecca Drollinger, Phillip Drollinger
Int. Female BF C'lestial Night Sky, Liz Green
CH BOB CH Katz Orb Of Deception, Rebecca Drollinger, Phillip Drollinger

Rhodesian Ridgeback, 1 Entry
Judge Ann Hearn
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Saluki, 5 Entries
Judge Ann Hearn
Male Puppy BM BOW Shasei's Rum Daiquiri, Sharon Furlong
Female Puppy BF Shasei's Rum Pina Colada, Sharon Furlong
GRCH BOB GRCH Sandstorm Afreespirit At Shasei, Sharon L Furlong Or James Furlong

Silken Windhound, 9 Entries
Judge Ann Hearn
Male Puppy BM 'PR'Windnsatin Play N Jax, Mary Childs
Jr. Male 'PR'Windnsatin Crownroyal Scrthvn, Mary Childs
BHM RBM 'PR'Windnsatin Breath Of Fresh Air, Maryjane Childs
CH BOB CH'PR'Windnsatin Tax To The Max Jd24k, Mary Childs, Jean Dillon, Jerilynn Adin Safran
RCH CH'PR'Broadway's Once And For All, Janis Bastian
GRCH GRCH'PR'Broadway's All I Care About, Janis Bastian

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Ann Hearn
1st) Borzoi, CH Katz Orb Of Deception
2nd) Rhodesian Ridgeback, Listed Entry
3rd) Silken Windhound, CH'PR'Windnsatin Tax To The Max Jd24k
4th) Saluki, GRCH Sandstorm Afreespirit At Shasei

Gun Dogs

German Shorthaired Pntr, 1 Entry
Judge Ann Hearn
Int. Male BM BOB Southwinds Gut Aussehend, Kyndal Hale

Standard Poodle, 3 Entries
Judge Ann Hearn
Male Puppy BM BOW Listed Entry
Int. Female BF Listed Entry
GRCH BOB GRCH Bear Coves American Eclipse, Terri Creech

Standard Poodle M/C, 8 Entries
Judge Ann Hearn
Male Puppy BM BOW Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
CH CH Bear Cove's Secret Service@1fc, Ray Jones, Kristy Jo Jones
RCH CH 1fc I'm Not All About That, Ray Jones, Kristy Jones
GRCH BOB GRCH 1fc A Storm Over The Ocean, Ray Jones, Kristy Jo Jones
RBM Bear Cove Charming Famous Amos Paula L Cearley
RBF Bear Cove Southern Lady Lizzie Paula L Cearley

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Ann Hearn
1st) Standard Poodle, GRCH Bear Coves American Eclipse
2nd) Standard Poodle M/C, GRCH 1fc A Storm Over The Ocean
3rd) German Shorthaired Pntr, Southwinds Gut Aussehend

Northern Breeds

Siberian Husky, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy Beeman
CH BOB CH Liberty's I Got You Babe, Kelsey Little

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Nancy Beeman
1st) Siberian Husky, CH Liberty's I Got You Babe

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy Beeman
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Beauceron, 4 Entries
Judge Nancy Beeman
Jr. Male Invalid Entry
Adult Female Invalid Entry
RBM Invalid Entry
RBF Invalid Entry

Border Collie, 2 Entries
Judge Nancy Beeman
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB Listed Entry

German Shepherd Dog, 3 Entries
Judge Nancy Beeman
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Female Puppy RBF UJJ Punk Von Risden Haus, Sara Chisnell, Nick Risden
Jr. Female BF Royal Atlas Cosmic Goddess, Lacey Ford

Mudi, 4 Entries
Judge Nancy Beeman
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
CH CH Mecseki Bundas Rebek, Leann Neiman, Lora Neiman
RCH CH Hilarow Lilliana Fekete, Joseph Eder, Mona Eder

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 4 Entries
Judge Nancy Beeman
Int. Female BF Listed Entry
CH CH Kacia's Sir Arthur Of Pendragon, Kimberly Riester, Kathy Garcia

Shetland Sheepdog, 5 Entries
Judge Nancy Beeman
Int. Male RBM Raisin Moon Shadows, Barbara H Apollos, Linda Guihen, Lilianna Apollos
BHM BM Makeit Jana Victory At Sea, Janice L George
CH CH Raisin's Black Label, Elizabeth Mullaney, Jennifer Pridemore
RCH CH Besame's Wild Thing, Jennifer Lamb
GRCH BOB GRCH Karashome Silver Sorcerer, Karen B Evans

White Shepherd, 4 Entries
Judge Nancy Beeman
GRCH BOB UWP GRCH Kerstone Worrywort Turbocharge, Linda Lipford, Rose M Bible

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Nancy Beeman
1st) Border Collie, Listed Entry
2nd) Beauceron, Invalid Entry
3rd) Shetland Sheepdog, GRCH Karashome Silver Sorcerer
4th) White Shepherd, UWP GRCH Kerstone Worrywort Turbocharge

Terriers

American Hairless Terrier, 5 Entries
Judge Nancy Beeman
HAIRLESS
Jr. Male BMV BM Bellridge's Love And Bullets, Cassie Gatliff, Kari Jepson
CH GRCH'PR'Cdrose Daydream Beloever, Jackie H Craver
RCH CH Raganraht High Velocity Twist, Darice Ragan, Jackie Craver
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Raganraht's I Dreamed A Dream, Jackie Craver

Bedlington Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy Beeman
Jr. Female BF BOB CH 1stclass Isobel Of Hazeldellfarm, Susan C Blanton

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Nancy Beeman
1st) American Hairless Terrier, GRCH'PR'Raganraht's I Dreamed A Dream
2nd) Bedlington Terrier, CH 1stclass Isobel Of Hazeldellfarm

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 11 Entries
Judge Nancy Beeman
Jr. Male RBM Porterhousebullies Megatron, Alexandria Yates
Adult Male BM BOW CH Pqb Tri Diesel, Alexandria R Yates
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Jr. Female Sb Willow-bell, Marieh Davies
Int. Female BF Listed Entry
CH CH Amber Rose, Amber Murray
RCH Listed Entry
GRCH Invalid Entry

Poodle, 4 Entries
Judge Nancy Beeman
MINIATURE
Male Puppy BMV BM CH Caralot Glenraven True Courage, Tamerra Groene
Female Puppy BFV BF BOW Caralot Tintlet Destiny, Gloria Oghdal, Jeri Kelsey Wolf
GRCH BOB GRCH Paean Sterling Sylver Smith, Linda K Smith

Poodle M/C, 3 Entries
Judge Nancy Beeman
MINIATURE
Female Puppy BFV BF BOB CH Caralot's Total Eclipse, Julie Bogart, Rebecca Bertouille
TOY
BHF BFV RBF Listed Entry
CH Listed Entry

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Nancy Beeman
1st) Poodle M/C, CH Caralot's Total Eclipse
2nd) American Bully, Invalid Entry
3rd) Poodle, GRCH Paean Sterling Sylver Smith

BIS Standard Poodle, GRCH Bear Coves American Eclipse, Terri Creech
RBIS Border Collie, Listed Entry

View Event >