▼   Show Menu   ▼

OFFICIAL: Mason-Dixon Dog Club (07/29/2017) / Conformation - Sunday, Show 1

July 30, 2017

Hosted By: Mason-Dixon Dog Club

Location: Lexington, Kentucky

Guardian Dogs

Boxer, 4 Entries
Judge Nancy Beeman
Adult Male BM BOW Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF Diamond Lane's Dancin, Amanda Grimes
CH BOB CH Sanchez's Dazzling Diamonds, Amanda Grimes
RBF Ryan's Katastrophic Event Nicole Ryan

Doberman Pinscher, 4 Entries
Judge Nancy Beeman
Male Puppy BM BOW Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Arete's Rising Sun, Vicki Hitzfield, Korey Hitzfield
RBF Listed Entry

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Nancy Beeman
1st) Doberman Pinscher, CH Arete's Rising Sun
2nd) Boxer, CH Sanchez's Dazzling Diamonds

Scenthounds

Plott Hound, 2 Entries
Judge Nancy Beeman
Int. Male BM BOW BOB 'PR'County Line Franklin, Chelsea N Bailey, Christina M Officer
BHF BF 'PR'County Line Tuesday's Legacy, Christina M Officer

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Nancy Beeman
1st) Plott Hound, 'PR'County Line Franklin

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Borzoi, 4 Entries
Judge Nancy Beeman
Jr. Male RBM C'lestial Cappuccino Crunch, Liz Green
Int. Male BM CH Highgarden Fifth Moon, Rebecca Drollinger, Phillip Drollinger
Int. Female BF BOW C'lestial Night Sky, Liz Green
CH BOB CH Katz Orb Of Deception, Rebecca Drollinger, Phillip Drollinger

Rhodesian Ridgeback, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy Beeman
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Saluki, 3 Entries
Judge Nancy Beeman
GRCH BOB GRCH Windnsatin Dragon's Illusion, Sharon L Furlong Or Lee Griffith

Silken Windhound, 7 Entries
Judge Nancy Beeman
Male Puppy BM BOW 'PR'Windnsatin Play N Jax, Mary Childs
Jr. Male 'PR'Windnsatin Crownroyal Scrthvn, Mary Childs
BHM RBM 'PR'Windnsatin Breath Of Fresh Air, Maryjane Childs
CH GRCH'PR'Broadway's All I Care About, Janis Bastian
RCH CH'PR'Windnsatin Tax To The Max Jd24k, Mary Childs, Jean Dillon, Jerilynn Adin Safran
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Hunter's Run Roadrunner, Richard Hunter

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Nancy Beeman
1st) Silken Windhound, GRCH'PR'Hunter's Run Roadrunner
2nd) Borzoi, CH Katz Orb Of Deception
3rd) Rhodesian Ridgeback, Listed Entry
4th) Saluki, GRCH Windnsatin Dragon's Illusion

Gun Dogs

German Shorthaired Pntr, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy Beeman
Int. Male BM BOB Southwinds Gut Aussehend, Kyndal Hale

Standard Poodle, 3 Entries
Judge Nancy Beeman
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Int. Female BF BOW Listed Entry
GRCH BOB GRCH Bear Coves American Eclipse, Terri Creech

Standard Poodle M/C, 8 Entries
Judge Nancy Beeman
Male Puppy BM BOW Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF Bear Cove Southern Lady Lizzie, Paula L Cearley
CH CH Bear Cove's Secret Service@1fc, Ray Jones, Kristy Jo Jones
RCH CH 1fc I'm Not All About That, Ray Jones, Kristy Jones
GRCH BOB GRCH 1fc A Storm Over The Ocean, Ray Jones, Kristy Jo Jones
RBM Bear Cove Charming Famous Amos Paula L Cearley
RBF Listed Entry

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Nancy Beeman
1st) Standard Poodle, GRCH Bear Coves American Eclipse
2nd) German Shorthaired Pntr, Southwinds Gut Aussehend
3rd) Standard Poodle M/C, GRCH 1fc A Storm Over The Ocean

Northern Breeds

Siberian Husky, 1 Entry
Judge Ann Hearn
CH BOB CH Liberty's I Got You Babe, Kelsey Little

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Ann Hearn
1st) Siberian Husky, CH Liberty's I Got You Babe

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Ann Hearn
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Beauceron, 4 Entries
Judge Ann Hearn
Jr. Male Invalid Entry
Adult Female Invalid Entry
RBM Invalid Entry
RBF Invalid Entry

Border Collie, 2 Entries
Judge Ann Hearn
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry

German Shepherd Dog, 3 Entries
Judge Ann Hearn
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy RBF UJJ Punk Von Risden Haus, Sara Chisnell, Nick Risden
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB Royal Atlas Cosmic Goddess, Lacey Ford

Mudi, 4 Entries
Judge Ann Hearn
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
CH CH Mecseki Bundas Rebek, Leann Neiman, Lora Neiman
RCH CH Hilarow Lilliana Fekete, Joseph Eder, Mona Eder

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 4 Entries
Judge Ann Hearn
Int. Female BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Kacia's Sir Arthur Of Pendragon, Kimberly Riester, Kathy Garcia
RCH Invalid Entry

Shetland Sheepdog, 5 Entries
Judge Ann Hearn
Int. Male BM CH Raisin's Black Label, Elizabeth Mullaney, Jennifer Pridemore
BHM Makeit Jana Victory At Sea, Janice L George
BHF BF BOW Listed Entry
GRCH BOB GRCH Karashome Silver Sorcerer, Karen B Evans
RBM Raisin Moon Shadows Barbara H Apollos, Linda Guihen, Lilianna Apollos

White Shepherd, 4 Entries
Judge Ann Hearn
GRCH BOB GRCH Berezovoy Roschi Uno Worrywort, Linda Lipford

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Ann Hearn
1st) Pembroke Welsh Corgi, CH Kacia's Sir Arthur Of Pendragon
2nd) Mudi, Listed Entry
3rd) Border Collie, Listed Entry
4th) Beauceron, Invalid Entry

Terriers

American Hairless Terrier, 5 Entries
Judge Ann Hearn
HAIRLESS
Jr. Male BMV BM Bellridge's Love And Bullets, Cassie Gatliff, Kari Jepson
CH BOB GRCH'PR'Cdrose Daydream Beloever, Jackie H Craver
RCH CH Raganraht High Velocity Twist, Darice Ragan, Jackie Craver
GRCH GRCH'PR'Raganraht's I Dreamed A Dream, Jackie Craver

Bedlington Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Ann Hearn
Jr. Female BF BOB CH 1stclass Isobel Of Hazeldellfarm, Susan C Blanton

Miniature Schnauzer, 1 Entry
Judge Ann Hearn
Female Puppy BF BOB Clearview's Kentucky Rain, Eric Riley

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Ann Hearn
1st) American Hairless Terrier, GRCH'PR'Cdrose Daydream Beloever
2nd) Bedlington Terrier, CH 1stclass Isobel Of Hazeldellfarm
3rd) Miniature Schnauzer, Clearview's Kentucky Rain

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 11 Entries
Judge Ann Hearn
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB Porterhousebullies Megatron, Alexandria Yates
Adult Male RBM CH Pqb Tri Diesel, Alexandria R Yates
Female Puppy Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF CH Amber Rose, Amber Murray
Int. Female RBF Listed Entry
CH Listed Entry
RCH CH Luke D's Legend Calipari, Alicia West
GRCH Invalid Entry

Poodle, 4 Entries
Judge Ann Hearn
MINIATURE
Male Puppy BMV BM BOW BOB CH Caralot Glenraven True Courage, Tamerra Groene
Female Puppy BFV BF Caralot Tintlet Destiny, Gloria Oghdal, Jeri Kelsey Wolf
GRCH GRCH Silversmith Moon Goddess, Linda K Goodson-smith

Poodle M/C, 3 Entries
Judge Ann Hearn
MINIATURE
Female Puppy BFV BF BOB CH Caralot's Total Eclipse, Julie Bogart, Rebecca Bertouille
TOY
BHF BFV RBF Listed Entry
CH Listed Entry

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Ann Hearn
1st) Poodle M/C, CH Caralot's Total Eclipse
2nd) American Bully, Porterhousebullies Megatron
3rd) Poodle, CH Caralot Glenraven True Courage

BIS Pembroke Welsh Corgi, CH Kacia's Sir Arthur Of Pendragon, Kimberly Riester, Kathy Garcia
RBIS Siberian Husky, CH Liberty's I Got You Babe, Kelsey Little

View Event >