▼   Show Menu   ▼

OFFICIAL: Mason-Dixon Dog Club (07/29/2017) / Conformation - Saturday, Show 2

July 29, 2017

Hosted By: Mason-Dixon Dog Club

Location: Lexington, Kentucky

Guardian Dogs

Doberman Pinscher, 6 Entries
Judge Nancy Gallant
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Jr. Male RBM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB Listed Entry
Jr. Female RBF Listed Entry
CH CH Arete's Rising Sun, Vicki Hitzfield, Korey Hitzfield

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Nancy Gallant
1st) Doberman Pinscher, Listed Entry

Scenthounds

Beagle, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy Gallant
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Nancy Gallant
1st) Beagle, Listed Entry

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Borzoi, 4 Entries
Judge Nancy Gallant
Jr. Male RBM C'lestial Cappuccino Crunch, Liz Green
Int. Male BM BOW BOB CH Highgarden Fifth Moon, Rebecca Drollinger, Phillip Drollinger
Female Puppy BF CH Katz Orb Of Deception, Rebecca Drollinger, Phillip Drollinger
Int. Female RBF C'lestial Night Sky, Liz Green

Rhodesian Ridgeback, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy Gallant
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Saluki, 4 Entries
Judge Nancy Gallant
Female Puppy BF Shasei's Rum Pina Colada, Sharon Furlong
GRCH BOB GRCH Windnsatin Dragon's Illusion, Sharon L Furlong Or Lee Griffith

Silken Windhound, 9 Entries
Judge Nancy Gallant
Male Puppy 'PR'Windnsatin Play N Jax, Mary Childs
Jr. Male RBM 'PR'Windnsatin Crownroyal Scrthvn, Mary Childs
BHM BM 'PR'Windnsatin Breath Of Fresh Air, Maryjane Childs
CH BOB GRCH'PR'Broadway's All I Care About, Janis Bastian
RCH CH'PR'Windnsatin Tax To The Max Jd24k, Mary Childs, Jean Dillon, Jerilynn Adin Safran
GRCH GRCH'PR'Hunter's Run Roadrunner, Richard Hunter

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Nancy Gallant
1st) Saluki, GRCH Windnsatin Dragon's Illusion
2nd) Silken Windhound, GRCH'PR'Broadway's All I Care About
3rd) Rhodesian Ridgeback, Listed Entry
4th) Borzoi, CH Highgarden Fifth Moon

Gun Dogs

German Shorthaired Pntr, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy Gallant
Int. Male BM BOB Southwinds Gut Aussehend, Kyndal Hale

Standard Poodle, 3 Entries
Judge Nancy Gallant
Male Puppy BM BOW Listed Entry
Int. Female BF Listed Entry
GRCH BOB GRCH Bear Coves American Eclipse, Terri Creech

Standard Poodle M/C, 7 Entries
Judge Nancy Gallant
Male Puppy BM BOW Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF Bear Cove Southern Lady Lizzie, Paula L Cearley
CH CH Bear Cove's Secret Service@1fc, Ray Jones, Kristy Jo Jones
RCH CH 1fc I'm Not All About That, Ray Jones, Kristy Jones
GRCH BOB GRCH 1fc A Storm Over The Ocean, Ray Jones, Kristy Jo Jones
RBM Bear Cove Charming Famous Amos Paula L Cearley

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Nancy Gallant
1st) German Shorthaired Pntr, Southwinds Gut Aussehend
2nd) Standard Poodle, GRCH Bear Coves American Eclipse
3rd) Standard Poodle M/C, GRCH 1fc A Storm Over The Ocean

Northern Breeds

Siberian Husky, 1 Entry
Judge Camille Gagnon
CH BOB CH Liberty's I Got You Babe, Kelsey Little

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Camille Gagnon
1st) Siberian Husky, CH Liberty's I Got You Babe

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Camille Gagnon
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Beauceron, 2 Entries
Judge Camille Gagnon
Jr. Male Invalid Entry
Adult Female Invalid Entry

Border Collie, 3 Entries
Judge Camille Gagnon
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF Elite Count Your Blessings, Bella D Gaudette
RBF Listed Entry

German Shepherd Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Camille Gagnon
Jr. Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Mudi, 4 Entries
Judge Camille Gagnon
Male Puppy BM BOW Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Mecseki Bundas Rebek, Leann Neiman, Lora Neiman
RCH CH Hilarow Lilliana Fekete, Joseph Eder, Mona Eder

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 1 Entry
Judge Camille Gagnon
CH Invalid Entry

Shetland Sheepdog, 4 Entries
Judge Camille Gagnon
Int. Male RBM Raisin Moon Shadows, Barbara H Apollos, Linda Guihen, Lilianna Apollos
BHM BM BOW Makeit Jana Victory At Sea, Janice L George
BHF BF Listed Entry
GRCH BOB GRCH Karashome Silver Sorcerer, Karen B Evans

White Shepherd, 4 Entries
Judge Camille Gagnon
GRCH BOB UWP GRCH Kerstone Worrywort Turbocharge, Linda Lipford, Rose M Bible

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Camille Gagnon
1st) Shetland Sheepdog, GRCH Karashome Silver Sorcerer
2nd) White Shepherd, UWP GRCH Kerstone Worrywort Turbocharge
3rd) Beauceron, Invalid Entry
4th) Border Collie, Listed Entry

Terriers

American Hairless Terrier, 5 Entries
Judge Camille Gagnon
HAIRLESS
Jr. Male BMV BM Bellridge's Love And Bullets, Cassie Gatliff, Kari Jepson
CH BOB CH Raganraht High Velocity Twist, Darice Ragan, Jackie Craver
RCH GRCH'PR'Cdrose Daydream Beloever, Jackie H Craver
GRCH GRCH'PR'Raganraht's I Dreamed A Dream, Jackie Craver

Bedlington Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Camille Gagnon
Jr. Female BF BOB CH 1stclass Isobel Of Hazeldellfarm, Susan C Blanton

Toy Fox Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Camille Gagnon
Male Puppy BM BOB Triples Madelyns Choice, Barbara Kelley

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Camille Gagnon
1st) Toy Fox Terrier, Triples Madelyns Choice
2nd) American Hairless Terrier, CH Raganraht High Velocity Twist
3rd) Bedlington Terrier, CH 1stclass Isobel Of Hazeldellfarm

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 9 Entries
Judge Camille Gagnon
Jr. Male RBM Porterhousebullies Megatron, Alexandria Yates
Adult Male BM BOW CH Pqb Tri Diesel, Alexandria R Yates
Female Puppy BF CH Amber Rose, Amber Murray
Int. Female RBF Listed Entry
CH BOB GRCH Sb Light Of Dayy, Marieh Davies
RCH Listed Entry
GRCH Invalid Entry

Poodle, 4 Entries
Judge Camille Gagnon
MINIATURE
Male Puppy BMV BM BOW CH Caralot Glenraven True Courage, Tamerra Groene
Female Puppy BFV BF Caralot Tintlet Destiny, Gloria Oghdal, Jeri Kelsey Wolf
GRCH BOB GRCH Paean Sterling Sylver Smith, Linda K Smith

Poodle M/C, 3 Entries
Judge Camille Gagnon
MINIATURE
Female Puppy BFV BF BOB CH Caralot's Total Eclipse, Julie Bogart, Rebecca Bertouille
TOY
BHF BFV RBF Listed Entry
CH Listed Entry

Shih Tzu, 1 Entry
Judge Camille Gagnon
Jr. Male BM BOB Lord Dudley Of Abingdon, Carol Calhoun

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Camille Gagnon
1st) American Bully, GRCH Sb Light Of Dayy
2nd) Poodle, GRCH Paean Sterling Sylver Smith
3rd) Poodle M/C, CH Caralot's Total Eclipse
4th) Shih Tzu, Lord Dudley Of Abingdon

BIMBS Shetland Sheepdog, GRCH Karashome Silver Sorcerer, Karen B Evans
RBIMBS American Bully, GRCH Sb Light Of Dayy, Marieh Davies

View Event >