▼   Show Menu   ▼

OFFICIAL: Mason-Dixon Dog Club (07/29/2017) / Conformation - Saturday, Show 1

July 29, 2017

Hosted By: Mason-Dixon Dog Club

Location: Lexington, Kentucky

Guardian Dogs

Doberman Pinscher, 6 Entries
Judge Camille Gagnon
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Jr. Male RBM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB Listed Entry
Jr. Female Listed Entry
CH CH Arete's Rising Sun, Vicki Hitzfield, Korey Hitzfield
RBF Listed Entry

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Camille Gagnon
1st) Doberman Pinscher, Listed Entry

Scenthounds

Beagle, 1 Entry
Judge Camille Gagnon
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Camille Gagnon
1st) Beagle, Listed Entry

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Borzoi, 4 Entries
Judge Camille Gagnon
Jr. Male RBM C'lestial Cappuccino Crunch, Liz Green
Int. Male BM CH Highgarden Fifth Moon, Rebecca Drollinger, Phillip Drollinger
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB CH Katz Orb Of Deception, Rebecca Drollinger, Phillip Drollinger
Int. Female RBF C'lestial Night Sky, Liz Green

Rhodesian Ridgeback, 1 Entry
Judge Camille Gagnon
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Saluki, 3 Entries
Judge Camille Gagnon
GRCH BOB GRCH Sandstorm Afreespirit At Shasei, Sharon L Furlong Or James Furlong

Silken Windhound, 9 Entries
Judge Camille Gagnon
Male Puppy BM CH'PR'Broadway's Once And For All, Janis Bastian
Jr. Male 'PR'Windnsatin Crownroyal Scrthvn, Mary Childs
BHM RBM 'PR'Windnsatin Breath Of Fresh Air, Maryjane Childs
CH BOB GRCH'PR'Broadway's All I Care About, Janis Bastian
GRCH GRCH'PR'Hunter's Run Roadrunner, Richard Hunter

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Camille Gagnon
1st) Silken Windhound, GRCH'PR'Broadway's All I Care About
2nd) Borzoi, CH Katz Orb Of Deception
3rd) Rhodesian Ridgeback, Listed Entry
4th) Saluki, GRCH Sandstorm Afreespirit At Shasei

Gun Dogs

German Shorthaired Pntr, 1 Entry
Judge Camille Gagnon
Int. Male BM BOB Southwinds Gut Aussehend, Kyndal Hale

Standard Poodle, 3 Entries
Judge Camille Gagnon
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Int. Female BF BOW Listed Entry
GRCH BOB GRCH Bear Coves American Eclipse, Terri Creech

Standard Poodle M/C, 7 Entries
Judge Camille Gagnon
Male Puppy BM BOW Bear Cove Charming Famous Amos, Paula L Cearley
Female Puppy BF Bear Cove Southern Lady Lizzie, Paula L Cearley
CH CH 1fc I'm Not All About That, Ray Jones, Kristy Jones
RCH CH Bear Cove's Secret Service@1fc, Ray Jones, Kristy Jo Jones
GRCH BOB GRCH 1fc A Storm Over The Ocean, Ray Jones, Kristy Jo Jones
RBM Listed Entry

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Camille Gagnon
1st) Standard Poodle, GRCH Bear Coves American Eclipse
2nd) Standard Poodle M/C, GRCH 1fc A Storm Over The Ocean
3rd) German Shorthaired Pntr, Southwinds Gut Aussehend

Northern Breeds

Siberian Husky, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy Gallant
CH BOB CH Liberty's I Got You Babe, Kelsey Little

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Nancy Gallant
1st) Siberian Husky, CH Liberty's I Got You Babe

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy Gallant
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Beauceron, 2 Entries
Judge Nancy Gallant
Jr. Male Invalid Entry
Adult Female Invalid Entry

Border Collie, 3 Entries
Judge Nancy Gallant
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF Elite Count Your Blessings, Bella D Gaudette
RBF Listed Entry

German Shepherd Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy Gallant
Jr. Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Mudi, 4 Entries
Judge Nancy Gallant
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF BOW Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Mecseki Bundas Rebek, Leann Neiman, Lora Neiman
RCH CH Hilarow Lilliana Fekete, Joseph Eder, Mona Eder

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy Gallant
Jr. Female BF BOB Honeyfox Royal Celebration, Kimberly Riester

Shetland Sheepdog, 5 Entries
Judge Nancy Gallant
Int. Male RBM CH Raisin's Black Label, Elizabeth Mullaney, Jennifer Pridemore
BHM BM BOB Makeit Jana Victory At Sea, Janice L George
CH CH Besame's Wild Thing, Jennifer Lamb
GRCH GRCH Karashome Silver Sorcerer, Karen B Evans

White Shepherd, 4 Entries
Judge Nancy Gallant
GRCH BOB UWP GRCH Kerstone Worrywort Turbocharge, Linda Lipford, Rose M Bible

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Nancy Gallant
1st) White Shepherd, UWP GRCH Kerstone Worrywort Turbocharge
2nd) Pembroke Welsh Corgi, Honeyfox Royal Celebration
3rd) Border Collie, Listed Entry
4th) Shetland Sheepdog, Makeit Jana Victory At Sea

Terriers

American Hairless Terrier, 5 Entries
Judge Nancy Gallant
HAIRLESS
Jr. Male BMV BM Bellridge's Love And Bullets, Cassie Gatliff, Kari Jepson
CH BOB GRCH'PR'Cdrose Daydream Beloever, Jackie H Craver
RCH CH Raganraht High Velocity Twist, Darice Ragan, Jackie Craver
GRCH GRCH'PR'Raganraht's I Dreamed A Dream, Jackie Craver

Bedlington Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy Gallant
Jr. Female BF BOB CH 1stclass Isobel Of Hazeldellfarm, Susan C Blanton

Toy Fox Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy Gallant
Male Puppy BM BOB Triples Madelyns Choice, Barbara Kelley

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Nancy Gallant
1st) American Hairless Terrier, GRCH'PR'Cdrose Daydream Beloever
2nd) Toy Fox Terrier, Triples Madelyns Choice
3rd) Bedlington Terrier, CH 1stclass Isobel Of Hazeldellfarm

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 9 Entries
Judge Nancy Gallant
Jr. Male RBM Porterhousebullies Megatron, Alexandria Yates
Adult Male BM BOW BOB CH Pqb Tri Diesel, Alexandria R Yates
Female Puppy RBF CH Amber Rose, Amber Murray
Int. Female BF Listed Entry
CH Listed Entry
RCH GRCH Sb Light Of Dayy, Marieh Davies
GRCH Invalid Entry

Poodle, 4 Entries
Judge Nancy Gallant
MINIATURE
Male Puppy BMV BM BOW CH Caralot Glenraven True Courage, Tamerra Groene
Female Puppy BFV BF Caralot Tintlet Destiny, Gloria Oghdal, Jeri Kelsey Wolf
GRCH BOB GRCH Paean Sterling Sylver Smith, Linda K Smith

Poodle M/C, 3 Entries
Judge Nancy Gallant
MINIATURE
Female Puppy BFV BF BOB CH Caralot's Total Eclipse, Julie Bogart, Rebecca Bertouille
TOY
BHF BFV RBF Listed Entry
CH Listed Entry

Shih Tzu, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy Gallant
Jr. Male BM BOB Lord Dudley Of Abingdon, Carol Calhoun

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Nancy Gallant
1st) American Bully, CH Pqb Tri Diesel
2nd) Poodle, GRCH Paean Sterling Sylver Smith
3rd) Poodle M/C, CH Caralot's Total Eclipse
4th) Shih Tzu, Lord Dudley Of Abingdon

BIS White Shepherd, UWP GRCH Kerstone Worrywort Turbocharge, Linda Lipford, Rose M Bible
RBIS American Bully, CH Pqb Tri Diesel, Alexandria R Yates

View Event >