▼   Show Menu   ▼

OFFICIAL: South Texas Nosework Dogs / Nosework - Sunday, Trial 2

October 16, 2016

Location: Houston, Texas

Judge: Tracy Patton

High in Trial: NV AC NI Frisby Burns, Pomeranian, Ruth Burns

Container Novice A
1st NI PTS NC Miles Windsor Mcclain, Theadus Ann Mc Clain, Pembroke Welsh Corgi, Nov Cnt P
2nd NC Hob Nob Hear Me Roar, Peggy L Garic, Janice De Mello, Border Collie, Nov Cnt P
3rd NI NV PTS Cleopatra Of South Shore, Lynn Saile, Border Collie, Nov Cnt P
4th PTA Gold Medal Twisted Sister, Nancy Garcia, Jack Russell Terrier, Nov Cnt P
AI NN PTS Zootie Zoomer, Natalie H Wiest, English Springer Spaniel, Nov Cnt P

Container Novice B
1st Listed Entry, Nov Cnt P
2nd NC NE Croswynd's Laniakea Luau, Jane Adams, Pembroke Welsh Corgi, Nov Cnt P
3rd PTE URX CA UWPO UCD UWPCH UAGI URO3 GRCH Cohills Amber Spice Muffin, Beverly C Calhoun, Rat Terrier, Nov Cnt P
4th Listed Entry, Nov Cnt P

Container Advanced A
1st NC AE AI PTS Nancy, Sanda J Launey, Basset Hound, Adv Cnt P
2nd NN AC PTS Savannah, Lisa Lowenstein, Unrecognized, Adv Cnt P
3rd NN AC AI PTM Sofie Marniet, Cheryl B Brown, German Shepherd Dog, Adv Cnt P

Container Advanced B
1st NV AC NI Frisby Burns, Ruth Burns, Pomeranian, Adv Cnt P HIT
2nd AC NN PTE AV Gforce Cricket, Amy Parker, Border Collie, Adv Cnt P
3rd AN PTE Acadia Rumor Has It, Phyllis Sanders, Shetland Sheepdog, Adv Cnt P
4th NN PTS URO1 CH Katoba's Miss Behaving, Elaine Richman, Doberman Pinscher, Adv Cnt P

Container Superior A
1st AV PTE SC SI NN Weatherby's Bluesman Brody, Fawn L Borger, Golden Retriever, Sup Cnt P
2nd SC PTE AN Toby Burns, Ruth Burns, Pomeranian, Sup Cnt P
3rd SI USJ AN PTM Rosie Hopson, Beverly Hopson, Unrecognized, Sup Cnt P

Container Superior B
1st SC SV NN SI PTE Keeva's Gus, Sally Campbell, Border Collie, Sup Cnt P
2nd NN PTE SC Lykan's Casanova's Downfall, Lorraine M Niskala And Stacey Hayes, Italian Greyhound, Sup Cnt P
3rd AI NN AV AC PTE Sophisticated Sioux-z Wag'n Tail, Stefani D Gantt, Australian Shepherd, Sup Cnt P

Container Master A
1st MC AN PTE Maxime's Phoebe Rat Weebie, Darryl Hickey, French Bulldog, Mst Cnt P
2nd SI MC AN PTE Shy'anne Pepperablo, Stefani D Gantt, Australian Shepherd, Mst Cnt P
3rd PTE SN Lockeye Breaker, Jo Ann Hoffpauir, Border Collie, Mst Cnt P

Container Master B
1st SV EC MI AN Millie Maye, Amy Mathews, Unrecognized, Mst Cnt P

Container Elite A
1st EV EE EC MN Mariner Verdemare Imperia, Giovanna Imperia, Portuguese Water Dog, Elt Cnt P