▼   Show Menu   ▼

OFFICIAL: South Texas Nosework Dogs / Nosework - Sunday, Trial 1

October 16, 2016

Location: Houston, Texas

Judge: Tracy Patton

High in Trial: NC NE NI PTE Czechmate! 2-beers, Border Collie, Gretchen Jones

PreTrial Novice
PTA Mr. Lincoln The Copper Streak, Sherry Hull, Border Collie, Nov P
PTN Hob Nob Feature Presentation, Peggy L Garic, Janice De Mello, Border Collie, Nov P

PreTrial Advanced
Listed Entry, Adv P
PTS Kachina's Blackpegas Us Anndra, Peggy L Garic, Doberman Pinscher, Adv P

PreTrial Superior
NI PTS Sandy Price, Mary Price, Unrecognized, Sup P
NC Hob Nob Hear Me Roar, Peggy L Garic, Janice De Mello, Border Collie, Sup P

Container Novice A
1st Listed Entry, Nov Cnt P
2nd PTA Mr. Lincoln The Copper Streak, Sherry Hull, Border Collie, Nov Cnt P
3rd NI PTS NC Miles Windsor Mcclain, Theadus Ann Mc Clain, Pembroke Welsh Corgi, Nov Cnt P
4th NC AE AI PTS Nancy, Sanda J Launey, Basset Hound, Nov Cnt P
NC Hob Nob Hear Me Roar, Peggy L Garic, Janice De Mello, Border Collie, Nov Cnt P

Container Novice B
1st NC NE NI PTE Czechmate! 2-beers, Gretchen Jones, Border Collie, Nov Cnt P HIT
2nd NE Gjnjah's Eternal Glitter, Jane Adams, Tibetan Spaniel, Nov Cnt P
3rd NN PTS URO1 CH Katoba's Miss Behaving, Elaine Richman, Doberman Pinscher, Nov Cnt P

Container Advanced A
1st NN AC PTS Savannah, Lisa Lowenstein, Unrecognized, Adv Cnt P
2nd NN AC AI PTM Sofie Marniet, Cheryl B Brown, German Shepherd Dog, Adv Cnt P
3rd SI USJ AN PTM Rosie Hopson, Beverly Hopson, Unrecognized, Adv Cnt P

Container Advanced B
1st NV AC NI Frisby Burns, Ruth Burns, Pomeranian, Adv Cnt P
2nd AC NN PTE AV Gforce Cricket, Amy Parker, Border Collie, Adv Cnt P

Container Superior A
1st NI SC AV PTE Acadia I Hope Ewe Can, Sharon Bradshaw, Shetland Sheepdog, Sup Cnt P
2nd AV PTE SC SI NN Weatherby's Bluesman Brody, Fawn L Borger, Golden Retriever, Sup Cnt P
3rd SV CA URO1 UCD AN PTE UAGI CH Katoba's Emerald City, Elaine Richman, Doberman Pinscher, Sup Cnt P
4th SI SV AN PTM UWP GRCH'PR'Ktr's Last Of The Mohicans, Beverly C Calhoun, Rat Terrier, Sup Cnt P
PTE SN Lockeye Breaker, Jo Ann Hoffpauir, Border Collie, Sup Cnt P

Container Superior B
1st SC SV NN SI PTE Keeva's Gus, Sally Campbell, Border Collie, Sup Cnt P
2nd NV PTS AC AI Whistle, Christy Bergeon, Unrecognized, Sup Cnt P

Container Master A
1st SI MC AN PTE Shy'anne Pepperablo, Stefani D Gantt, Australian Shepherd, Mst Cnt P
2nd MV ME SN Redtop Nik, Sally Campbell, Border Collie, Mst Cnt P
3rd MC AN PTE Maxime's Phoebe Rat Weebie, Darryl Hickey, French Bulldog, Mst Cnt P
4th SV MC SI AN PTE Cy'era Jamila, Nancy Doyle, Cirneco Dell'etna, Mst Cnt P

Container Master B
1st SV EC MI AN Millie Maye, Amy Mathews, Unrecognized, Mst Cnt P
2nd SN Cabochon Yk American Dreamer, Phyllis Patten, Chinese Shar-pei, Mst Cnt P

Container Elite A
1st SE MC SI AN PTE Diamond B's Blue Bellatrix, Leonard W Dunn And Karen A Dunn, Belgian Shepherd Dog, Elt Cnt P
2nd AN MC PTE Acadia Don't Rain On My Parade, Phyllis Sanders, Shetland Sheepdog, Elt Cnt P
3rd EV EE EC MN Mariner Verdemare Imperia, Giovanna Imperia, Portuguese Water Dog, Elt Cnt P
4th EN Bold'n Saucy Mr. Carebear, Judith Bowers, Poodle, Elt Cnt P