▼   Show Menu   ▼

OFFICIAL: South Texas Nosework Dogs / Nosework - Saturday, Trial 1

October 15, 2016

Location: Houston, Texas

Judge: Phyllis Patten

High in Trial: AE NN AV PTE Meadowlake Gi Joe, Cavalier Kng.chas.spaniel, Margret Wilson

PreTrial Novice
NI PTS NC Miles Windsor Mcclain, Theadus Ann Mc Clain, Pembroke Welsh Corgi, Nov P
NI NV PTS Cleopatra Of South Shore, Lynn Saile, Border Collie, Nov P
Listed Entry, Nov P
PTA Gold Medal Twisted Sister, Nancy Garcia, Jack Russell Terrier, Nov P
NC Hob Nob Hear Me Roar, Peggy L Garic, Janice De Mello, Border Collie, Nov P
Listed Entry, Nov P

PreTrial Advanced
PTA Gold Medal Twisted Sister, Nancy Garcia, Jack Russell Terrier, Adv P
NE PTS Pippa, Jessica Marziani, Unrecognized, Adv P
PTA Wedgwood's Momentum, Kathleen A Gmitter, English Springer Spaniel, Adv P
PTA Mr. Lincoln The Copper Streak, Sherry Hull, Border Collie, Adv P
NI NV PTS Cleopatra Of South Shore, Lynn Saile, Border Collie, Adv P

PreTrial Superior
NI PTS NC Miles Windsor Mcclain, Theadus Ann Mc Clain, Pembroke Welsh Corgi, Sup P
NI NV PTS Cleopatra Of South Shore, Lynn Saile, Border Collie, Sup P
Listed Entry, Sup P
Listed Entry, Sup P
PTS Kachina's Blackpegas Us Anndra, Peggy L Garic, Doberman Pinscher, Sup P

PreTrial Master
SI SV AN PTM UWP GRCH'PR'Ktr's Last Of The Mohicans, Beverly C Calhoun, Rat Terrier, Mst P

PreTrial Elite
NV NI NC PTS Krisack's Dart, Christine Baker, Collie, Elt P
Listed Entry, Elt P
SC SI PTE NV Eleanor Frisbee, Julie Morton, Unrecognized, Elt P

Exterior Novice A
1st NE PTS Pippa, Jessica Marziani, Unrecognized, Nov Ext P
2nd NE NI PTE Czechmate Easy Goer, Gretchen Jones, Border Collie, Nov Ext P
3rd NI NV PTS Cleopatra Of South Shore, Lynn Saile, Border Collie, Nov Ext P
4th NN AC PTS Savannah, Lisa Lowenstein, Unrecognized, Nov Ext P
NN AC AI PTM Sofie Marniet, Cheryl B Brown, German Shepherd Dog, Nov Ext P
NV NI NC PTS Krisack's Dart, Christine Baker, Collie, Nov Ext P
AI NN PTS Zootie Zoomer, Natalie H Wiest, English Springer Spaniel, Nov Ext P

Exterior Novice B
1st NI NE NC PTE Kestrel's Flight, Ellen Heavner, Unrecognized, Nov Ext P
2nd NE Gjnjah's Eternal Glitter, Jane Adams, Tibetan Spaniel, Nov Ext P
3rd NV AC NI Frisby Burns, Ruth Burns, Pomeranian, Nov Ext P
4th AI NN AV AC PTE Sophisticated Sioux-z Wag'n Tail, Stefani D Gantt, Australian Shepherd, Nov Ext P
NN PTE SC Lykan's Casanova's Downfall, Lorraine M Niskala And Stacey Hayes, Italian Greyhound, Nov Ext P

Exterior Advanced A
1st AE NN AV PTE Meadowlake Gi Joe, Margret Wilson, Cavalier Kng.chas.spaniel, Adv Ext P HIT

Exterior Advanced B
1st SI AN PTE Sealite's All That Jazz, Jo Ann Hoffpauir, Border Collie, Adv Ext P
2nd MI SN PTE Chase Morgan Home, Kathleen Mc Cullough, Labrador Retriever, Adv Ext P

Exterior Master A
1st MV ME SN Redtop Nik, Sally Campbell, Border Collie, Mst Ext P
2nd SE MC SI AN PTE Diamond B's Blue Bellatrix, Leonard W Dunn And Karen A Dunn, Belgian Shepherd Dog, Mst Ext P
3rd PTE SN Lockeye Breaker, Jo Ann Hoffpauir, Border Collie, Mst Ext P

Exterior Master B
1st SN PTE Mariner Olivia Imperia, Giovanna Imperia, Portuguese Water Dog, Mst Ext P

Exterior Elite A
1st EN Bold'n Saucy Mr. Carebear, Judith Bowers, Poodle, Elt Ext P
2nd EV EE EC MN Mariner Verdemare Imperia, Giovanna Imperia, Portuguese Water Dog, Elt Ext P