▼   Show Menu   ▼

OFFICIAL: Gateway Nationals / Saturday, Agility Trial 2

October 29, 2016

Location: Gray Summit, Missouri

High in Trial: URX2 UROC UCDX UGRACH Bandit, Border Collie, Ryan Klamm, 200

Agility I - Judge: Richard A Benjes
Division TOY - B
1st) UFA USR URX RATN UCD UACH UWP UROC GRCH Valentino By Monarch SPOT-ON, Papillon, Carol R Lauren-schmidt, 195
Division I - B
1st) UGRACH2 URO1 Elan Cinnabar, Bichon Frise, Susan Keller, 200
Division II - A
1st) UWP UAGI URO2 CH'PR'Opg's Smalltown Elven Archer, American Pit Bull Terrier, Rachel Richards, 200
2nd) UAGI GSJCH NV NE NC CA RATN Royal Azure Majestic Zoe SPOT, Australian Shepherd, Ann Marie Moss, 197
3rd) AE ALCH GJJCH SI AC PTM UFA NN CA Northwind's Ace Of My Heart SPOT, Border Collie, Michelle Abdo, Patrice Wronski, 195
Division II - B
UACH Postscript Blade Of Time, Shetland Sheepdog, John Underwood Or Anne Underwood, 200
1st) NC UAGI USA UFA URO1 PTA GRCH'PR'Aliak's Her Darkk Materials SPOT-ON, Alaskan Klee Kai, Jennifer Hsia, 200
2nd) URX UROC UCDX UGRACH4 Captain Patch, Australian Shepherd, Ryan Klamm, 200
3rd) UGRACH2 Joans Precious Olympic Ice Star, Poodle, Joan C Davis, 200
4th) UGRACH20 Joans Precious Rusty Deshler, Poodle, Joan C Davis, 200
UAGII Joansprecious Penchant Of Kalein, Poodle, Joan C Davis, 199
UFA UACHX Abby Pride Of Pine Ridge, Amb, Kathy Schmitt, 197
URO1 UAGII Lynnette's Mister Teddybear, Miniature Schnauzer, Lynnette Weaver, Frank Weaver, 196.27
Division III - B
1st) URX2 UROC UCDX UGRACH Bandit, Border Collie, Ryan Klamm, 200
2nd) UACH Fly'n Paws Clash Of The Titans, Golden Retriever, Mike L Willis, 200
3rd) URO2 UAGII Duff, Australian Shepherd, Sarah Carden, 200
4th) CH UCD URO2 UACH Honeyviews Angel By My Side, Golden Retriever, Judith D Carter, 200
URO1 UAGII CA GRCH Tasso's Barefoot Contessa SPOT, La Catahoula Leopard Dog, Melba Wooldridge, 200
UGRACH Star The Wonder Dog, Labrador Retriever, Henry D Zelenka Or Diane Kowalczyk, 195

Agility II - Judge: Richard A Benjes
Division TOY - B
1st) UFA USR URX RATN UCD UACH UWP UROC GRCH Valentino By Monarch SPOT-ON, Papillon, Carol R Lauren-schmidt, 195
Division I - B
1st) UCD URO3 UGRACH12 Lil Miss Feisty Heidi, Shetland Sheepdog, Lynn M Moore, 200
2nd) PTE AE SI AC NV UAGII Taylors Traveling Copper, Basset Hound, Wayne Taylor, 196.7
Division II - B
1st) UFA UACHX Abby Pride Of Pine Ridge, Amb, Kathy Schmitt, 200
2nd) URX UROC UCDX UGRACH4 Captain Patch, Australian Shepherd, Ryan Klamm, 200
3rd) URO1 UAGII Lynnette's Mister Teddybear, Miniature Schnauzer, Lynnette Weaver, Frank Weaver, 195.7
4th) UGRACH20 Joans Precious Rusty Deshler, Poodle, Joan C Davis, 192.77
CH PTS UCD SHR CAX UAGII URO2 Caliber's Cause For Alarm, Ns Duck Tolling Retriever, Rod Forth, Patty Forth, 187
Division III - A
1st) UAGII USJ HR Watermark's Brown Gun Barrel SPOT-ON, Labrador Retriever, Richard Sanders Or Sharon Sanders, 195
2nd) UAGII URO2 Charmed Heart Of Gold SPOT, Border Collie, Patrice Wronski, Michelle Abdo, 194
3rd) URO1 UAGII CA GRCH Tasso's Barefoot Contessa SPOT, La Catahoula Leopard Dog, Melba Wooldridge, 176.78
Division III - B
1st) CH UCD URO2 UACH Honeyviews Angel By My Side, Golden Retriever, Judith D Carter, 200
2nd) UGRACH Star The Wonder Dog, Labrador Retriever, Henry D Zelenka Or Diane Kowalczyk, 198
3rd) UACH Fly'n Paws Clash Of The Titans, Golden Retriever, Mike L Willis, 195
4th) UAGI ALCH URO2 UCD Rainin Mischief SPOT-ON, German Shepherd Dog, Christine Bowers, 195
URX2 UROC UCDX UGRACH Bandit, Border Collie, Ryan Klamm, 194

Agility III - Judge: Richard A Benjes
Division I
1st) UCD URO3 UGRACH12 Lil Miss Feisty Heidi, Shetland Sheepdog, Lynn M Moore, 200
2nd) USA UFA CA URO1 UACHX Dazzle Run To Victory, Miniature Schnauzer, Erika Burdette, 200
Division II
1st) UGRACH20 Joans Precious Rusty Deshler, Poodle, Joan C Davis, 200
2nd) URX UROC UCDX UGRACH4 Captain Patch, Australian Shepherd, Ryan Klamm, 199
Division III
1st) URX2 UROC UCDX UGRACH Bandit, Border Collie, Ryan Klamm, 200
2nd) CH UACHX Shadowmere Strikes Black Gold, Australian Shepherd, Tina Lass, 200