I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content

OFFICIAL: UKC Premier / Conformation - Sunday

June 19, 2016

Location: Kalamazoo, Michigan

GUARDIAN DOGS
AMERICAN BULLDOG, 2 Entries
JUDGE Margaret L Doster
CH BOB UWP CH Wmk's Drunken Monkey Business SPOT-ON, Monique L Laperriere Or Tina L Camp
RCH UWP GRCH King Haven's Winston, Dorothy Morone
BERNESE MOUNTAIN DOG, 4 Entries
JUDGE Margaret L Doster
CH CH NE NV SC Tollhaus You Decorated My Life, Susan Balsiger
RCH CH Elsie Of Twin Pines, Tami M Kreps
GRCH BOB GRCH Ayhli Inspires Magic Swissmyth, Candace L Stauch And Frederick J Stauch
BLACK RUSSIAN TERRIER, 1 Entry
JUDGE Margaret L Doster
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry
BOXER, 4 Entries
JUDGE Margaret L Doster
Int. Female BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Benaha's Let's Start A Riot, Callie Fort, Callie Coughran
RCH CH Hapy Tail Rock Star Of Thndrby, Bernard Atkins Or Ruth Atkins
GRCH GRCH Lightning's Rebel With A Cause, Cinda Turansky And Jessica Vandegrift
CANE CORSO ITALIANO, 5 Entries
JUDGE Margaret L Doster
CH BOB CH Rellim's Willow, Chad Miller
RCH CH Black Pearl Guardiano Dei Reali, Ayalla Ruvio
GRCH RATN URO1 CA GRCH Massimo Di Pharaoh, James A Brasier
CENTRAL ASIAN SHEPHERDDOG, 3 Entries
JUDGE Margaret L Doster
Female Puppy BF CH Sary Shaitan Dan Aya, Katerina Rekowski
GRCH BOB URO2 GRCH Fergie Chacalkiz Chenekel, Susan Lindquist
RBF CH Sary Shaitan Gul Alsu Katerina Rekowski
DOBERMAN PINSCHER, 4 Entries
JUDGE Margaret L Doster
Female Puppy RBF Genesis Learning To Fly, Debra Lesnik, Donna Schmehl
BHF BF BOB Listed Entry
CH UAGI CH Gorrmaes Carcrazy Cutie V Vintage, Kimberly Mc Kim, Loretta J Gorr, Marilyn L Mannino
GRCH GRCH Rolin Aurora Australis, Debra Lesnik And Donna Schmehl
DOGUE DE BORDEAUX, 3 Entries
JUDGE Margaret L Doster
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
CH CH Rogue Dogue's Catching Fire, Lynn Chacho
GRCH BOB GRCH Rogue Dogue Boogity X3, Alex Romanowicz Or Alexa Romanowicz
NEWFOUNDLAND, 1 Entry
JUDGE Margaret L Doster
CH BOB CH Threeponds You've Got Mail, Lori A Carver And Robert W Carver
PERRO DE PRESA CANARIO, 2 Entries
JUDGE Margaret L Doster
CH CA CH Wikit De Cabeza Grande, Jennifer Chandler
GRCH BOB RATN CA GRCH Warrior De Cabeza Grande, Jennifer Chandler, Teal Erickson
ROTTWEILER, 8 Entries
JUDGE Margaret L Doster
Jr. Male BM Phoenix's Gun Slinging Texan, Kerstyn Parent, Dawn Rexrode
Adult Male RBM Wildhaven's Shadow In My Shoes, Robert Chittick
CH BOB CH Wildhaven's Best Bet Yet, Mary King
RCH CH Wildhaven's Splashed By Starlight, Robert Chittick
STANDARD SCHNAUZER, 3 Entries
JUDGE Margaret L Doster
Adult Female BF Mff Buffalo's Rhinestone Cowgirl, Melanie Cardell
CH BOB CH Rosetre Delta, Jennifer Deslauriers
RCH CH Dundee Saltus Ze Zahrabske, Melanie Cardell
TIBETAN MASTIFF, 2 Entries
JUDGE Margaret L Doster
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Drakyi Dreamland I Have A Dream, Donna Walker
GUARDIAN DOG GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Margaret Doster
1st) Cane Corso Italiano, CH Rellim's Willow
2nd) Rottweiler, CH Wildhaven's Best Bet Yet
3rd) Central Asian Shepherddog, URO2 GRCH Fergie Chacalkiz Chenekel
4th) Newfoundland, CH Threeponds You've Got Mail

SCENTHOUNDS
BAVARIAN MOUNTAIN HOUND, 3 Entries
JUDGE Robert G Collins
CH BOB CH Mars Lesznowska Sfora, Sean P Timmens, Linda S Bennett
RCH CH Ayla Vom Seeley's Meute, David Seeley
BEAGLE, 5 Entries
JUDGE Robert G Collins
CH CCH Dara Americancamelot At Fanwoods, Valerie Barabas Or Amanda Barabas
RCH CCH Chardon Upon Further Review, Klaranne Spearbraker And Ellanne K Spearbraker
GRCH BOB CGRCH Till's If Dreams Come True, Tricia Till
BLUETICK COONHOUND, 1 Entry
JUDGE Robert G Collins
CH BOB CCH CH'PR'River Bottom Blue Sheba, Franklin P Williams
DACHSHUND, 11 Entries
JUDGE Robert G Collins
MINIATURE
Int. Female BFV BF BOB Darling's Endless Legacy Ml, Cindy Gates
Adult Female Cherylins Wee Whoopie Ms, Cheryl Rausch
BHF RBFV RBF Cherylins Wee Mother May I Ms, Cheryl Rausch
CH CH Burdachs Sharp Dressed Man Ml, Tammy Rose, Ehrling Rose
RCH CH Red's Jack Daniels Ms, Rita Kepner
GRCH GRCH Red's Jim Beam Ms, Rita Kepner
ENGLISH COONHOUND, 2 Entries
JUDGE Robert G Collins
Adult Female RBF GRCH'PR'Back In Time Red Liberty, Tommie Boles, Shalena Boles
BHF BF BOB 'PR'Moonlight's Most Wanted Fiesta, Jason Spieth
HAMILTONSTOVARE, 4 Entries
JUDGE Robert G Collins
CH BOB UWP CH Kilcavan Captain Flint, Ashley Hammock
RCH CH Oceania Wit Beyond Measure, Ashley B Hammock
MOUNTAIN CUR, 2 Entries
JUDGE Robert G Collins
Jr. Male BM BOB URO1 Walnut Ridge Nitro, Mandy Middleton
CH CCH Walnut Ridge Dixie, Mandy Middleton
OTTERHOUND, 1 Entry
JUDGE Robert G Collins
CH BOB CH Oheavens I Found A Lucky Penny, Katelynn Wright
PLOTT HOUND, 2 Entries
JUDGE Robert G Collins
CH BOB CH CCH'PR'White Deer Maltese Falcon, S C R Burkett, Sonia Yearwood
RCH CH CCH'PR'White Deer Maltese Icon, S C R Burkett, Sonia Yearwood
REDBONE COONHOUND, 1 Entry
JUDGE Robert G Collins
GRCH BOB GRFCH CA CGRCH GRCH'PR'Grand River's Ok Dixie Mae Doo, Marissa Turner
TREEING WALKER COONHOUND, 10 Entries
JUDGE Robert G Collins
Adult Male RBM GRNITECH'PR'Wrights Screaming Ky Banker, Joe Burkett Iii
BHM BM BOW BOB 'PR'Stackem Up Frankly My Dear, Tricia L Snedegar, Monty York
Female Puppy 'PR'Bear Claw's Laurel Valley Hope, Lynn Buzzell
Int. Female RBF CCH CH'PR'Bear Claw's Wicked Destiny, Lynn Buzzell
BHF BF 'PR'Stackem Up My Way To Party, Tricia L Snedegar, Monty York
CH CCH'PR'Stackem Up The Business Breed, Bridgette Clary
RCH CCH'PR'Stackemup Town Funk You Up, Laura Gregory, Tricia Snedegar
GRCH CH CGRCH'PR'Stackem Up I Did It My Way, Tricia L Snedegar Or John M Horner
SCENTHOUND GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Robert Collins
1st) Treeing Walker Coonhound, 'PR'Stackem Up Frankly My Dear
2nd) Redbone Coonhound, GRFCH CA CGRCH GRCH'PR'Grand River's Ok Dixie Mae Doo
3rd) Beagle, CGRCH Till's If Dreams Come True
4th) Bavarian Mountain Hound, CH Ayla Vom Seeley's Meute

SIGHTHOUNDS AND PARIAH DOGS
AFGHAN HOUND, 2 Entries
JUDGE Robert G Collins
Jr. Male BM Asylum A Little Chaos, Robin D Wilson
GRCH BOB GRCH Jolie Pagliaccio, Claudia Cochrane And David Cochrane
BASENJI, 4 Entries
JUDGE Robert G Collins
CH UWP GRCH Kiroja Palace Buzzer Beater, Kelli Harmon
GRCH BOB UWP PTA URO1 GRCH Kiroja Hockeytown Hero, Kelli Harmon
BORZOI, 5 Entries
JUDGE Robert G Collins
Int. Female BF Belozor As Good As It Gets, Jean Dillon, Suzanne Liggett
CH CH Windnsatin Curves Comin'n Goin', Suzanne Liggett, Doug Koger
RCH CH Windnsatin Black Caviar On Ice, Mary Childs
GRCH BOB GRCH Mystique's Executive Decision, Ameera Finkelstein And Raphael Finkelstein
IBIZAN HOUND, 1 Entry
JUDGE Robert G Collins
CH BOB CH Ahran You've Got The Look, Robin Pusztay, Jacquline Pusztay, Michelle Paulin, Steve Pusztay
IRISH WOLFHOUND, 2 Entries
JUDGE Robert G Collins
CH BOB CH Bainbridge From Earth To The Moon, Sally A Mc Namara
RCH CH Bainbridge A Day In The Life@mcde, Sally Mc Namara
PHARAOH HOUND, 2 Entries
JUDGE Robert G Collins
BHM BM Listed Entry
GRCH BOB GRCH Farao Anubis I'm All Ears, Laura Hughes-williams Or Kendra Williams
PODENGO PORTUGUESO, 1 Entry
JUDGE Robert G Collins
GRCH BOB URO1 GRCH Houla's Larry The Cable Guy Pw, Laurie J La Valley And Stephen L La Valley
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK, 4 Entries
JUDGE Robert G Collins
Adult Male BM BOW CH Amashutu Raven Heart, Cheryl Holt And Laura Brodt
Jr. Female BF Shamwari Crowned "n" Pride&pearls, Cheryl Holt
CH BOB CH Terracotta's Honorable Soldier, Roxanne Repaal
RCH CH Shamwari's Crystal Blu Persuasion, Laura L Brodt
SCOTTISH DEERHOUND, 2 Entries
JUDGE Robert G Collins
Jr. Male BM Anarchy Rules At Secret Haven, Michele Fink
Int. Female BF BOW BOB Secret Haven Rely On Temprence, Michele Fink
SILKEN WINDHOUND, 14 Entries
JUDGE Robert G Collins
Male Puppy BM BOW Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF 'PR'Windnsatin It's My Party, Suzanne Liggett, Mary Childs
Jr. Female 'PR'Hunter's Run Charger, Mary Child, Michele Fink
BHF RBF 'PR'Belozor Icing On The Cake, Suzanne Liggett, Doug Koger
CH CH'PR'Attaway-kinobi High Noon, Rebecca Peters-campbell, Melissa J Pearce
RCH CH'PR'Windnsatin Ayrs In The Wind, Jean Dillon
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Windnsatin Diamonds At Midnite, Michele Fink
WHIPPET, 7 Entries
JUDGE Robert G Collins
Jr. Male BM Whippmix Dancing In The Dark, Beth Borgman, Vern Borgman
Jr. Female BF BOW Listed Entry
CH URO1 CH Windryder's Woman On Wheels, Roberta S Lutz, Fred H Lutz
RCH CH Kindred's Pretty Woman, Maryann Barrett
GRCH BOB CT URO3 GRCH Yashanti N Nonsuch My Blue Heaven, Diana Wehry And Lisa Brown
SIGHTHOUND & PARIAH DOG GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Robert Collins
1st) Whippet, CT URO3 GRCH Yashanti N Nonsuch My Blue Heaven
2nd) Afghan Hound, GRCH Jolie Pagliaccio
3rd) Basenji, UWP PTA URO1 GRCH Kiroja Hockeytown Hero
4th) Ibizan Hound, CH Ahran You've Got The Look

GUN DOGS
AMERICAN WATER SPANIEL, 1 Entry
JUDGE Barbara J Trammell
CH BOB URO1 CH Littlebrownie's I'm Not Telling, Paul R Morrison And Lynn A Morrison
BARBET, 7 Entries
JUDGE Barbara J Trammell
Jr. Female BF Hickorytavern Finally Friday, C Lynn Vogt-kinsey, Leslie Woodward
Int. Female RBF Ginkgo De Isis Fiona, Barbara A Gresham, Stacy Able
CH BOB GRCH Hickory Tavern Secret Liaison, Leslie Woodward, C Lynn Vogt Kinsey
RCH CH Hickory Tavern Secret Garden, C. Lynn Vogt-kinsey, Leslie Woodward
BRACCO ITALIANO, 5 Entries
JUDGE Barbara J Trammell
Jr. Female RBF Listed Entry
Adult Female BF BOB Hidalgo's Nina Ricci At Da Grazia, Denise Hanna-nosko
GRCH NC UNJ SHR GRCH Gabriel's Dream D'aulico, Jennifer N Caban
CHESAPEAKE BAY RETRIEVER, 3 Entries
JUDGE Barbara J Trammell
Female Puppy BF Wayland's Good Juju SPOT-ON, Tina L Camp, Kim Cramer, William Chrzanowski, Monique Laperriere
Jr. Female RBF Wayland's Gun Powder-n-lead SPOT-ON, William J Chrzanowski, Tina L Camp, Kim L Cramer
CH BOB UJJ CH Chesabar's Duck Duck Goose SPOT-ON, Tina L Camp, Kim L Cramer
COCKER SPANIEL, 3 Entries
JUDGE Barbara J Trammell
Male Puppy RBM Mark's Dark Side Of The Moon, Johnathan Wehry
Int. Male BM BOB CH Cameo Siloet's Gold Coast Legacy, Diana Wehry
CH CA CH Charlestons Red White N Blue, Lisa Brown, Johnathon Wehry
CURLY-COATED RETRIEVER, 6 Entries
JUDGE Barbara J Trammell
Jr. Male RBM Listed Entry
BHM BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF BOW Dese's Itsa Rumer At Hntrbay, Wanda L Marrison
GRCH BOB GRCH Riverwatch Grand Illusion, Mary Meek And Gary Meek
ENGLISH COCKER SPANIEL, 6 Entries
JUDGE Barbara J Trammell
Int. Female BF Almaleo Lara Croft, Michelle Gannon
CH CH Jerabe Goldengait Blast D Past, Austina Heinz, Gina Plott
RCH CH Beach Bum Camaro Concept, Austina Heinz, Gina Plott
GRCH BOB GRCH Beachbum Classy Chassis, Austina Heinz, Gina Plott, Mindy Bartholomew
ENGLISH POINTER, 3 Entries
JUDGE Barbara J Trammell
CH CH Tarmigan Scenic View, Karen Picchi
GRCH BOB GRCH Tarmigan's Viewpoint, Karen Picchi
ENGLISH SETTER, 1 Entry
JUDGE Barbara J Trammell
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry
ENGLISH SPRINGER SPANIEL, 4 Entries
JUDGE Barbara J Trammell
Int. Female BF Midnight Star Over Dallas, Scott Cunningham
CH CH Chelsae N Jason's Chick Magnet, Suzanne Y Benton, Richard C Benton
RCH CH Big Red Two For The Show, Bonni Cunningham
GRCH BOB GRCH Brookmoor's Whitney Farms Ocean, Nanci L La Marque
EPAGNEUL BRETON, 4 Entries
JUDGE Barbara J Trammell
ALL OTHER COLORS
Other colors Jr. Male BMV BM BOW CH Lanz De Kerveillant TAN, Douglas Bollin
ORANGE & WHITE
Orange & Wht Female Puppy BFV BF La Joie De Sur Le Delavan TAN, Doug Bollin
CH BOB CH GUN Gwendolyn Hites Mississippi TAN, Ken Teppel
RCH CH CHF Felix Sur Le Delavan TAN, Ken Teppel
FIELD SPANIEL, 2 Entries
JUDGE Barbara J Trammell
CH Killara A Dark & Stormy Nite, Lori Carver, Dorothy O'neil, Karen Balinski
GRCH BOB GRCH Freedoms Spirit Of The Storm, Lori A Carver And Dorothy O'neil
FLAT-COATED RETRIEVER, 8 Entries
JUDGE Barbara J Trammell
Int. Female BF Wyndhams Sweet N' Sassy, Beth Phelps, Kelly Phelps
CH CH UJJ Butterblac's Fast Flight, Darleen Knapp, John Knapp
RCH UNJ SHR UAGI URO1 CH Jester Progeny De Goose, Beth Phelps And Kelly Phelps
GRCH BOB GRCH Oakwood's Double Exposure, Frederick J Stauch, Richard A Tishma
GERMAN SHORTHAIRED PNTR, 8 Entries
JUDGE Barbara J Trammell
Jr. Male BM Hunt'em Up's Elevated Standards, Kaj Larson
Int. Female BF BOW Listed Entry
Adult Female RBF Hunt'em Up's Fancy Black Pearl, Kaj Larson
CH CH Bnj You Will Remember Me, Megan Bogoski, Beth Devries
RCH CH Yellow Roses Edge Of The Universe, Beverly A Quarles
GRCH BOB GRCH Vomharts Yellowrose Kc I Love U, Audrey Reed
GOLDEN RETRIEVER, 12 Entries
JUDGE Barbara J Trammell
Jr. Male BM BOW Malagold's Wish Granted, Klaranne Spearbraker, Connie Miller
Jr. Female RBF Malagold's Singular Sensation, Klaranne Spearbraker
Int. Female BF CH Malagold's My Best Jeans, Klaranne Spearbraker, Dawn Bohan
CH CH Thndrgold Ghostrider N The Sky, Sandra E L Jennings
RCH CH Jetocas All I Have To Do Is Dream, Carol Mahlik
GRCH BOB GRCH Stormypts Remington @ Gldnrose, Julie Cooke
RBM Listed Entry
HUNGARIAN WH VIZSLA, 1 Entry
JUDGE Larry E Hansen Jr
CH BOB CH Furedi Vadasz Anti, Gayle Nelson Or Larry Nelson
KOOIKERHONDJE, 1 Entry
JUDGE Larry E Hansen Jr
Male Puppy BM BOB Kiskadee's Touch Of Class, Marsha K Hall, Mark E Heimbecker
LABRADOR RETRIEVER, 9 Entries
JUDGE Larry E Hansen Jr
Jr. Male BM Beachn Im Your Huckleberry, Kelly Carpenter
Female Puppy BF BOW CH Red Birch's Doin' It My Way, Barbara Christman
CH BOB CH Red Birch's Keepin The Faith, Barbara Christman
RCH SHR CH Vader's Storm Trooper, Brenda Shukla
GRCH GRCH Belledins Cool Change Midnit, Michelle Kiko
NS DUCK TOLLING RETRIEVER, 2 Entries
JUDGE Larry E Hansen Jr
Int. Male BM BOB UCD SHR CA UAGI URO2 Caliber's Cause For Alarm, Rod Forth, Patty Forth
GRCH CA UCD UACH URO2 UNJ UWP GRCH Pinehill's St Croix Loverboy, Constance M Goetz Or Ricci A Goetz
PORTUGUESE WATER DOG, 4 Entries
JUDGE Larry E Hansen Jr
CH BOB UAGII AC PTE UWPV RATN NN UCD URX CH UWPCH UROG Dandelions I Shot The Sheriff SPOT-ON, Dalana Bewley Huss And Brian Huss
RCH UAGII CH Bayswater Frankie, Julie K Wencloff
SPINONE ITALIANO, 3 Entries
JUDGE Larry E Hansen Jr
Adult Female RBF Listed Entry
BHF BF BOB CH Camilla Da Grazia, Denise Hanna-nosko, Marlene Hanna
CH NI NC PTA CH Hootwire N Bellacampo Overthemoon, Debbie Perrott, Shirley Knipe, Kay Mc Leland
STANDARD POODLE, 10 Entries
JUDGE Larry E Hansen Jr
Female Puppy BF Riversedge Minnie's Kiss Goodnite, Leah Talaski, Tom Talaski
CH Listed Entry
RCH CH Pinafore Wild Girlz Gotta Hunt, Eric Bohn, Lisa O'donnell
GRCH BOB GRCH Cnc's Merlyn And All That Magic, Jeanmarie Robertson, Jennipher Payne, Chris Robertson
STANDARD POODLE M/C, 10 Entries
JUDGE Larry E Hansen Jr
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF BOW 1fc Leader Of The Year 2015, Kristy Jones
BHF RBF Listed Entry
CH Listed Entry
RCH GRCH 1fc Between A Rock Andahard Place, Kristy Jo Jones
GRCH BOB GRCH Jacknic's Colorful Language SPOT, Kathleen Esio-king
SUSSEX SPANIEL, 1 Entry
JUDGE Larry E Hansen Jr
CH BOB CH Companionway-sutton Mandolin Wind, Lori A Carver And Robert W Carver
VIZSLA, 2 Entries
JUDGE Larry E Hansen Jr
GRCH BOB GRCH Ourdream's Red Sky At Night, Mary-ellen Harvey, Kevin Harvey
WELSH SPRINGER SPANIEL, 1 Entry
JUDGE Larry E Hansen Jr
CH BOB CH Trystyn's Elan In Silk, Michael Travanutti, Mary Kay Morel
GUN DOG GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Larry Hansen
1st) English Setter, Listed Entry
2nd) Welsh Springer Spaniel, CH Trystyn's Elan In Silk
3rd) Labrador Retriever, CH Red Birch's Keepin The Faith
4th) Sussex Spaniel, CH Companionway-sutton Mandolin Wind

NORTHERN BREEDS
ALASKAN KLEE KAI, 23 Entries
JUDGE Tim Parr
MINIATURE
Jr. Male BMV RBM 'PR'Chatelet Taylak My Casanova, Carole Luke
Female Puppy BFV BF CH'PR'Taylak Thc Earth Shakes, June Demers
Jr. Female RBFV CH'PR'Wiebelhuskys Kahlua And Cream, Angela Davis
STANDARD
Jr. Male BMV BM BOW 'PR'Lilakk's Anubis The Guardian, Elisa Rataczak
Jr. Female BFV RBF CH'PR'Totemhill's Cold Moon, Tina Zimmerman
TOY
Jr. Female BFV 'PR'Southpack's Minnie Pearl Foxx, Sheila Sweet
CH URO1 UAGI GRCH'PR'Allerian Playful Joy Of Aliak, Lisa Monge
RCH CH'PR'Taylak Sterling Spirit Of Hope, Jacki Pauley, Clayton Pauley
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Aliak's Thru The Fire And Flames, Lisa Monge, Karen Street
ALASKAN MALAMUTE, 6 Entries
JUDGE Tim Parr
Male Puppy BM Vykon's Ixa's Man In The Nets, Kim Manassa
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
BHF BF BOW Arctic Hope's 1st In My Heart, Leesa Thomas
CH BOB CH Car-ben's Play Misty For Me, Cindy Benson And Patty Carlisle
RCH CH Kiskakon's Aren't I Great, Connie Kobert-wilkins
GRCH URO2 UACH GRCH Malaczar's Get The Led Out, Connie Jankowski
AMERICAN ESKIMO, 9 Entries
JUDGE Tim Parr
STANDARD
BHF BFV BF 'PR'Pat's Irish Forensic Chick, Suzanne O'donnell, Renee Strong
CH CH'PR'Emerald City Ak's Lil Big Town, Amanda E Innerst, Linda Graham
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Pat's Irish Miracle Ncis Agent, Suzanne Odonnell, Renee Strong
CHINESE SHAR-PEI, 1 Entry
JUDGE Tim Parr
CH BOB CH URO1 Chases Stirfry N Fortune Cookies, Tina Chase
CHINOOK, 2 Entries
JUDGE Tim Parr
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Crossing Creek Encore, Diana Fowler And Joann Blackman
GERMAN SPITZ, 2 Entries
JUDGE Tim Parr
CH BOB CH Cassandra's Heidi, Cassandra Britt
RCH CH If Ever She Is A Winter Dream, Danielle Christensen
JAPANESE AKITA, 2 Entries
JUDGE Tim Parr
BHM BM Akaryuu Go Kaijusou, Melissa Garcia
GRCH BOB CA PTN GRCH Hanae Go Sawadaka Kensha, Claire Matthews
KARELIAN BEAR DOG, 1 Entry
JUDGE Tim Parr
Int. Female BF BOB Tsarshadows Flames Of War, Maureen Griffin, Dawne E Deeley
NORWEGIAN BUHUND, 2 Entries
JUDGE Tim Parr
CH BOB URO1 CH Trollheim Wisdom Of The World, Mona Aasmul
RCH CH Trollheimen Shower Me With Gold, Mona Aasmul
SAMOYED, 12 Entries
JUDGE Tim Parr
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
CH CH White Magic's Gets The Girls, Jennifer Gerdes
RCH CH Sfx Articcross Make It So, Lori Chapek-carleton
GRCH BOB PTA GRCH Sfx Articcross French Connection, Deborah A Hedges, Stephanie Hedges
SIBERIAN HUSKY, 8 Entries
JUDGE Tim Parr
CH CH Echoing Winds Take It All, Charity Reger, Robin L Malchow
RCH CH Snowborn's The Buck Stops Here, James C Holt, Diana Brumbaugh
GRCH BOB GRCH Snowborn's Scarlet Letter, Diana L Brumbaugh, James C Holt
NORTHERN BREED GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Tim Parr
1st) Karelian Bear Dog, Tsarshadows Flames Of War
2nd) Samoyed, PTA GRCH Sfx Articcross French Connection
3rd) Norwegian Buhund, URO1 CH Trollheim Wisdom Of The World
4th) Alaskan Klee Kai, GRCH'PR'Aliak's Thru The Fire And Flames

HERDING DOGS
AUSTRALIAN CATTLE DOG, 4 Entries
JUDGE Karen Johnson
Jr. Female BF BOB G'day Mates Dntbelievemejstwtch, Beth Heflin, Brent Heflin
CH CH FS G'day Mates Dances With Bulls, Audrey Heflin, Brent L Heflin
GRCH NI NC CH Stockoptns N Marquis Helluva Shot, Tracy White, Kim Broster
RBF G'day Mates Royal Blue Aurora Audrey Heflin, Brent L Heflin
AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERD, 12 Entries
JUDGE Karen Johnson
Female Puppy RBF CH Lk Michigan's Pure Elegance, Allyssa Dolan
Adult Female BF Thornapple Red Hot Siren, Mary L Hammerberg
CH BOB CH Poise Blazing Dragon Fire, Angie Claussen, Mandy Rose
RCH Invalid Entry
GRCH UWP UAGII UCD CA GRCH URO3 Ljrocking2therythymofthewind, Lisa Jo Harward
BELGIAN SHEPHERD DOG, 13 Entries
JUDGE Cynthia M Fellows
LAEKENOIS
Male Puppy BMV RBM Listed Entry
TERVUEREN
Jr. Male BMV BM Listed Entry
Adult Male URO1 CH Oakwoods Fight For Freedom, Kaitlyn Wylie
Jr. Female BFV BF BOW Listed Entry
Adult Female RBFV RBF CH URO1 Kindreds Say Nothing At All, Tim Beihoff, Mary Kraus, Ryann Wylie
RBMV L'aventurier Du Bois Du Tot Sandy Deatrick, Owen Deatrick
CH BOB CH UAGII URO3 Ambrajai Dare To Dream, Wynell Brush
RCH Listed Entry
BERGER PICARD, 5 Entries
JUDGE Karen Johnson
CH CH Levon Des Garous D'ebene, Deborah Hodges, Randolph Hodges
RCH CH Sketchbook Go For The Gusto, Susan Willing
GRCH BOB URO1 GRCH Garcon Du Domaine De Sursaint, Jackie Walker
BORDER COLLIE, 2 Entries
JUDGE Karen Johnson
GRCH BOB URX UCD URO3 GRCH UAGI Bonnidune Paddy O'cornus, Susan Geers-meiners Or Rob Meiners
BOUVIER DES FLANDRES, 5 Entries
JUDGE Karen Johnson
CH CH Jest In Tyme To Dance All Night, Lee Ann Layman
GRCH BOB UCD URO3 GRCH Joy-a-len's Kan't Help Myself, Lee Ann Layman Or Judith Allen
BRIARD, 1 Entry
JUDGE Karen Johnson
BHM BM BOB Dior's Listen To Your Heart, Lynn Perg
CARDIGAN WELSH CORGI, 3 Entries
JUDGE Karen Johnson
CH BOB CH Yasashiikuma Codename Intrepid, Gayle Petrick, Shelley Camm
RCH UAGI URO1 CH Ziljo-car-nik Braith, Joseph S Hunn Jr, Nikki Palsgrove, Blythe Palsgrove
COLLIE, 7 Entries
JUDGE Karen Johnson
SMOOTH
Male Puppy BMV BM Anstetts Wind N Fire, Samantha Rioux
Female Puppy BFV BF BOW Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Anstetts Twilight Trade Secret, Patricia Anstett, Rachel Anstett
RCH CH Coppermoon Indigo Illusion, Kathy Lamping
CZECHOSLOVAKIAN VLCAK, 2 Entries
JUDGE Karen Johnson
Female Puppy BF Arimminum Aglaya Of True Heart, Corina Castillo
CH BOB CH Buddha Z Postupickeho Podlesi, Terri Lynn Wemigwans
DUTCH SHEPHERD, 5 Entries
JUDGE Sonja J Ostrom
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB CH Vrijheid's Twist Of Fate, Amanda Janicki
Jr. Female BF Tarita's Piccola Ombra, Catherine Phillips-smith
CH CH Vrouw Alvinne Lexkevtcluynserf, Carole Goetzelmann
RCH CH Tarita's Quilla Bewyched Me, Tracy Kaecker
RBM CH Blackfrost River Bottom Cooper Franklin P Williams
GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG, 9 Entries
JUDGE Sonja J Ostrom
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF BOW CH Jdm's Black Diamond Tanglewood, Diana Gday Pertuset
CH CH Jdm Have U Met Ted Tanglewood, Karen Monteith, Juquita Monteith, Dottie Bowman
GRCH BOB UAGI URO1 GRCH Coppermoon Jagged Edge, Kathy Lamping
LA CATAHOULA LEOPARD DOG, 6 Entries
JUDGE Sonja J Ostrom
Female Puppy BF Banik R.b.'s Miss Sassy, Sheryl Carnes
CH GRCH Stones Throw's Miss Scarlet SPOT, Sheryl Carnes
RCH CH FS Osage's Miss Sadie, Sheryl Carnes
GRCH BOB GRCH Tasso's Heartbreak Lexie, Bethanie Sanders
MIN AMERICAN SHEPHERD, 1 Entry
JUDGE Sonja J Ostrom
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry
OLD ENGLISH SHEEPDOG, 2 Entries
JUDGE Sonja J Ostrom
CH BOB CH Xrd Rainbow In The Clouds, Kim Reardon, Trish Libby
RCH URO1 CH Xrd That Aha! Moment, Kim Reardon, Trish Libby
PEMBROKE WELSH CORGI, 9 Entries
JUDGE Sonja J Ostrom
Male Puppy BM Clf Oliver, Deborah Alexander And Sharon Reagan
Jr. Female BF BOW Ozblu's Ruby Slippers, Kimberlie A Adams
CH CH Clf Sandyshire Donny Boy, Sharon Reagan
RCH CH Shooting Stars Miss Clancie R, Filly Wilkins
GRCH BOB GRCH Lin-kel Nanteos Eifion, Sandy Wierman
SHETLAND SHEEPDOG, 12 Entries
JUDGE Sonja J Ostrom
Jr. Male RBM Listed Entry
Adult Male BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Adult Female BF BOW Listed Entry
CH CH Albee Jesta Midnight Delight, Tami L Grabill
RCH CH Jonmar Agape's Vision Of Grace, Patricia Gustafson
GRCH BOB URO2 UWPCH GRCH Allaround Majestyk Strikeanywhere, Katherine Ostiguy, Daniel Lombard, Terri Little
WHITE SHEPHERD, 11 Entries
JUDGE Sonja J Ostrom
CH CH Vantasia Hot Wheels SPOT, Jennifer Butler
RCH CH Nix Tulula P'tits Loups D'amour SPOT-ON, Jean Reeves
GRCH BOB GRCH Royal Rumor Has It, Miranda Reeves
HERDING DOG GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Karen Johnson
1st) German Shepherd Dog, UAGI URO1 GRCH Coppermoon Jagged Edge
2nd) Belgian Shepherd Dog, CH UAGII URO3 Ambrajai Dare To Dream
3rd) Collie, CH Anstetts Twilight Trade Secret
4th) Australian Shepherd, CH Poise Blazing Dragon Fire

TERRIERS
AMERICAN HAIRLESS TERRIER, 9 Entries
JUDGE Linda L Reece
CH CH Ratitatt Guardian O The Cosmos, Valerie Schiefer, Cassie Ziegler
GRCH BOB GRCH Whispermoon's Bellridge Utahgld, Kari Jepson
AMERICAN PIT BULL TERRIER, 12 Entries
JUDGE Linda L Reece
CH CH'PR'Peterson's Azel Beorn Bear, James D Peterson
RCH CH'PR'Toppedge's Izzy, James D Peterson
GRCH BOB UWP URO1 GRCH Cpw's Snapping Dragon SPOT, Amanda Stevens, Lawrence Stevens, Kendra Williams
JACK RUSSELL TERRIER, 5 Entries
JUDGE Linda L Reece
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB CH Haznow Knickers At Sharbo, Sharon Gilb
CH CH High Meadow Place Your Bet, Tamelea R Lopes, Kasie Jo Lopes
RCH GRCH Foxfield Royal Montgomery, Beth Snedegar
GRCH GRCH Mitern Little Gamble, Lynn Chacho Or Kasie Jolopes
KERRY BLUE TERRIER, 5 Entries
JUDGE Linda L Reece
CH BOB CH Valeras Runs The Ring Of Kerry, Terese Worful
RCH CH Valtera's Mystical Queen O'liebe, Laurel Gottlieb, Curt Gottlieb, Terese Worful
GRCH GRCH Valtera's I Stand Alone, Terese Worful
MINIATURE SCHNAUZER, 6 Entries
JUDGE Linda L Reece
CH BOB UCD CH URO2 Ernhart's Like A Rolling Stone, Hannah Ward
RCH CH Art'marant La Vallee, Jennifer Deslauriers
PARSON RUSSELL TERRIER, 3 Entries
JUDGE Linda L Reece
CH BOB GRCH Corn Row Pierce, Ruth Matheos
RCH Listed Entry
RAT TERRIER, 2 Entries
JUDGE Linda L Reece
GRCH BOB PTN UNJ CA GRCH'PR'King Pen Bentley Royal, Lavonne Thoming
STAFFORDSHIRE BULLTERRIER, 3 Entries
JUDGE Linda L Reece
CH BOB CH Neverland Something Wicked, Jennifer Rice
RCH CA UWP CH Serenity Foot Loose & Fancy Free, Jennifer L Rice
TEDDY ROOSEVELT TERRIER, 3 Entries
JUDGE Linda L Reece
GRCH BOB GRCH 3bf Bad Reputation, Carol J Derie
TOY FOX TERRIER, 5 Entries
JUDGE Linda L Reece
CH BOB GRCH'PR'Trackside's Miss Tiny Bubbles, Sharon Bruckschen
RCH CH USA UFA'PR'Icefox Senefi Fly Up High Indy, Emma Mussalo
GRCH NGRCH GRCH'PR'Trackside's My Rowdy Spirit, Sharon Bruckschen Or Lori King
TERRIER GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Linda Reece
1st) Jack Russell Terrier, CH Haznow Knickers At Sharbo
2nd) American Hairless Terrier, GRCH Whispermoon's Bellridge Utahgld
3rd) Kerry Blue Terrier, CH Valeras Runs The Ring Of Kerry
4th) American Pit Bull Terrier, UWP URO1 GRCH Cpw's Snapping Dragon SPOT

COMPANION DOGS
BIEWER TERRIER, 3 Entries
JUDGE Jennifer Landers
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB CH'PR'Heartlands Farrahest Of Them All, Ann Moore Schultz
CH CH'PR'Longfield Magic Xtrem Dreamboy, Debra J Sidle
BOSTON TERRIER, 3 Entries
JUDGE Jennifer Landers
Female Puppy BF Katbird's Stirrin' The Pot, Jill M Moore, Kathryn T Graves, Glenn Moore
CH BOB CH Double D's Rise Up-n-shine, James T Disosway And Elaine C Disosway
RBF Listed Entry
BRUSSELS GRIFFON, 1 Entry
JUDGE Jennifer Landers
Male Puppy BM BOB CH Blackwood No Hard Feelings, Jill Davis
CHIHUAHUA, 4 Entries
JUDGE Jennifer Landers
CH BOB CH Rafina Isn't She Lovely, Marian R Campbell
RCH CH Auroras Looks Like We Made It, Amanda Barabas, Maria Sulecki
GRCH GRCH Foxsong B-z-b's Touch Of Gold, Shirley Ann Banderet And Randi A Bethold
CHINESE CRESTED, 7 Entries
JUDGE Jennifer Landers
BHM BM Lyric Town Too Late For Tricks, Rhapsody Rhodes
CH BOB CH Starlytes I Got A New Eraser, Stephanie Sova
RCH CH Valtera's I Stole The Bear, Terese Worful
RBF Information not Available
COTON DE TULEAR, 2 Entries
JUDGE Jennifer Landers
CH CH Dior's Alegria, Denise Simenauer Or Peter Simenauer
GRCH BOB GRCH Dior A Votre Sante, Denise Simenauer Or Peter Simenauer
DALMATIAN, 6 Entries
JUDGE Jennifer Landers
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB CH Finishline's P No P Diamond C, Jeff Bulger
Female Puppy BF Diamond C'ya Paintin' The Corners, Kimberly Caines
CH CA CH Angel's Nest Takes A Chance, Linda Gerzanics, Gregory Gerzanics, Jennifer Gerzanics
RCH CH Centurion Of Anticipation, Jeff Bulger, Sue Bulger
FRENCH BULLDOG, 2 Entries
JUDGE Jennifer Landers
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry
GRCH GRCH Cedarbar Excalibar Of Chavez, Michelle Blackowl-chavez, Benny Chavez, Natane Blackowl
HAVANESE, 4 Entries
JUDGE Jennifer Landers
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
Jr. Female RBF Wildflower's Jetta Getta Go!, Elizabeth Quinby
CH BOB CH Wildflowers Flibbertigibbet, Laura A Burgess
RCH CH Magnifico's Sweet William, Anna J Bedwell
ITALIAN GREYHOUND, 4 Entries
JUDGE Jennifer Landers
CH BOB CH Diamondc Mia Bellezza Mezzanotte, Cara Vandiver
RCH UFA CH Gaffer's Elegant Star @ Black, Susan Brasel
KROMFOHRLANDER, 6 Entries
JUDGE Jennifer Landers
CH BOB UFA USA CH Krumme Furche Hummer SPOT, Donna Walker
RCH CH Krumme Furche Jenji, Mary Margaret Dixon
MI-KI, 5 Entries
JUDGE Jennifer Landers
Female Puppy BF BOB Rare Gem Ciara Lee, Ruthy Wolfson
MINIATURE PINSCHER, 1 Entry
JUDGE Jennifer Landers
CH BOB CH Sun Reh Moonlite On Water, Martha Wojtaszek
PAPILLON, 3 Entries
JUDGE Jennifer Landers
CH CH Narnia's Gibbs W/Pizaz, Lorraine Jensen
RCH PTN UAGI URO1 CH Windcrest Wild Card, Jennifer Harman, Anthony A Harman
GRCH BOB UFA USA URX RATN UCD UAGII UWP UROC GRCH Valentino By Monarch SPOT-ON, Carol R Lauren-schmidt
POMERANIAN, 2 Entries
JUDGE Jennifer Landers
Jr. Male RBM Browns Simply Irresistible, Betty Brown
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry
POODLE, 3 Entries
JUDGE Jennifer Landers
MINIATURE
Female Puppy BFV BF Shiann Set Fire To The Rain, Annmarie Saunier
CH BOB CH Caralot's Diamond In The Rough, Sarah Bertouille, Julie Bogart
RCH CH Ash's Mystical Dakota Iceice Baby, Christine M Goven
POODLE M/C, 1 Entry
JUDGE Jennifer Landers
CH BOB CH Ice Ice Baby Harlekin Boy Tazzy, Christine Monika Goven
PUG, 6 Entries
JUDGE Jennifer Landers
CH BOB Exquisite My Real Mc Coy, Jeffrey Greer, Jessica Di Perna, Mary Di Perna
RCH CH Exquisite Tucked In At San-su, Susan L Wade, Sandra L Wade
GRCH GRCH Atlantis' I'm A Flirt, Mary Di Perna, Jessica Di Perna
RUSSKIY TOY, 7 Entries
JUDGE Jennifer Landers
Male Puppy BM BOW CH Gingerbred Erae's Bow Hunter, Eloise Raymond
BHM RBM Pizaz's Imperial Romanov, Carol Rosecrans
BHF BF Pizaz's Duchess Anastasia, Carol Rosecrans
CH CH Arelette's Rozovaya Iz Kendi, Martha Wojtaszek
RCH CH Highfield Girl Crush 12 Navsegda, Eloise Raymond, Scarlett King
GRCH BOB GRCH Erae Adventurous Andry, Eloise Raymond
SCHIPPERKE, 9 Entries
JUDGE Jennifer Landers
Jr. Male BM Doreve's Locked Up My Heart, Dorothy Clem
Female Puppy BF BOW CH Luvah's Faithful Friend, Marcy A Dutton Roberts
Jr. Female RBF Doreve's Keeping Faith, Dorothy Clem
CH BOB GRCH Chatelet Ebonorth Frankly My Dear, Barbara Moore And Gregory Moore
RCH CH Gemini Dali's Leela Nadia, Debra Decker, Maggie Pryor
RBM Doreve's Love Struck Baby Barbara Moore, Gregory Moore
TIBETAN SPANIEL, 9 Entries
JUDGE Jennifer Landers
Male Puppy RBM Dragonsong Desla Dorja Bt, Joline Finke, David Finke, Pamela Bradbury
Jr. Male BM Dragonsong Marquee Lights At W, Donna Kay Raider
Female Puppy RBF Dragonsong Timeless, Joline Finke, David Finke, Pamela Bradbury
Jr. Female BF BOW Dragonsong Tempest, Pamela Bradbury
CH BOB CH Judo's Millions Of Happy Memor, Benita Rodriguez Or Donna Etchinson
RCH CH Namtrah Let It Go, Joline M Finke, David Finke, Harold B Hartman Ii, Mary F Hartman
YORKSHIRE TERRIER, 4 Entries
JUDGE Jennifer Landers
Female Puppy BF Majestik Willow In The Wind, Sharon Griffin
CH BOB CH Majestik What Lola Wants, Sharon Griffin
RCH CH Majestik Mountain Dewey, Diane Mc Dermitt
COMPANION DOG GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Jennifer Landers
1st) Pug, GRCH Atlantis' I'm A Flirt
2nd) Poodle, CH Caralot's Diamond In The Rough
3rd) Kromfohrlander, UFA USA CH Krumme Furche Hummer SPOT
4th) Chihuahua, CH Rafina Isn't She Lovely

BIS Jack Russell Terrier, CH Haznow Knickers At Sharbo, Sharon Gilb
RBIS Treeing Walker Coonhound, 'PR'Stackem Up Frankly My Dear, Tricia L Snedegar, Monty York