Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: Finger Lakes American Eskimo Dog Association (07/21/2017) / Conformation - Saturday, Show 2

July 22, 2017

Hosted By: Finger Lakes American Eskimo Dog Association

Location: Locke, New York

Guardian Dogs

Boxer, 1 Entry
Judge Marilyn O'neill
BHF BF BOB CH Dc's Alabama Girl From Jerico, Donna Schafer

Cane Corso Italiano, 1 Entry
Judge Marilyn O'neill
Female Puppy BF BOB CH Casanova's Silver Bullet, Jessica Biddle-caster

Central Asian Shepherddog, 2 Entries
Judge Marilyn O'neill
CH URO1 CH Bossar Bauer Chorasan, Susan Lindquist
GRCH BOB URO2 GRCH Fergie Chacalkiz Chenekel, Susan Lindquist

Great Dane, 2 Entries
Judge Marilyn O'neill
BHM BM BOW BOB Autumn Royal Tall Dark & Jackman, Ophelia Lehman
Female Puppy Invalid Entry

Rottweiler, 2 Entries
Judge Marilyn O'neill
Int. Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Int. Female BF Listed Entry

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Marilyn O'neill
1st) Central Asian Shepherddog, URO2 GRCH Fergie Chacalkiz Chenekel
2nd) Great Dane, Autumn Royal Tall Dark & Jackman
3rd) Cane Corso Italiano, CH Casanova's Silver Bullet
4th) Boxer, CH Dc's Alabama Girl From Jerico

Scenthounds

Dachshund, 1 Entry
Judge Marilyn O'neill
MINIATURE
BHM BMV BM BOB CH Lorica's Tarlyn Set The Fire, Jessica Campbell, Lorne Campbell

Redbone Coonhound, 3 Entries
Judge Marilyn O'neill
Adult Male BM BOW CCH'PR'Rimfires Goldenboy, Danielle Madore
Adult Female BF 'PR'Rimfire's More Than Moxie, Danielle Madore
GRCH BOB CGRCH CH'PR'Tnt's&rimfire Thunder Rd Gunny, Tammy Rogers

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Marilyn O'neill
1st) Redbone Coonhound, CGRCH CH'PR'Tnt's&rimfire Thunder Rd Gunny
2nd) Dachshund, CH Lorica's Tarlyn Set The Fire

Gun Dogs

Brittany, 1 Entry
Judge Marilyn O'neill
Adult Female BF BOB Parkhurst's Mytrange Dela Fame, Wildeana M Parkhurst, Bob A Parhurst

Cocker Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Marilyn O'neill
Adult Male BM BOB CH Vista & Dirtypaws Turn Back Time, Wanda M Barbano

English Cocker Spaniel, 6 Entries
Judge Marilyn O'neill
Male Puppy BM BOW Beach Bum Four Leaf Clover, Barbara Grady, Austina Heinz, Gina Plott
Female Puppy BF Beach Bum A Rank Above, Mickie Smith, Austina Heinz, Gina Plott
Adult Female RBF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Jerabe Goldengait Blast D Past, Austina Heinz, Gina Plott
RCH CH Beach Bum Reveal The Mystery, Austina Heinz, Jim Heinz, Gina Plott

English Setter, 1 Entry
Judge Marilyn O'neill
Adult Female BF BOB CH Northcoast Sapphire Dust, Sharon M Skelly

English Springer Spaniel, 2 Entries
Judge Marilyn O'neill
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
GRCH BOB GRCH Chelsae N Jason's Chick Magnet SPOT, Suzanne Y Benton, Richard C Benton

Irish Setter, 2 Entries
Judge Marilyn O'neill
Jr. Male Invalid Entry
Int. Female Invalid Entry

Kooikerhondje, 2 Entries
Judge Marilyn O'neill
Female Puppy RBF Hartenzoul's Moondream, Patricia Ritz
Jr. Female BF BOB Hartenzoul's Tacksam To B&t, Margaret Aldridge

Labrador Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Marilyn O'neill
Female Puppy BF Rimfire's Forget Me Not, Danielle Madore
GRCH BOB GRCH Mc Cabe Creek Gust Over Rimfire, Danielle Madore

Ns Duck Tolling Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Marilyn O'neill
Adult Female Invalid Entry

Standard Poodle M/C, 1 Entry
Judge Marilyn O'neill
CH BOB CH Rodnac's Walker Du Dubois, Lauri Whatley

Weimaraner, 1 Entry
Judge Marilyn O'neill
CH BOB RATN CH Platinum Ultimate Renaissance Man SPOT, Tanya K Rowan

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Marilyn O'neill
1st) English Cocker Spaniel, CH Jerabe Goldengait Blast D Past
2nd) Irish Setter, Invalid Entry
3rd) Labrador Retriever, GRCH Mc Cabe Creek Gust Over Rimfire
4th) Cocker Spaniel, CH Vista & Dirtypaws Turn Back Time

Northern Breeds

Alaskan Malamute, 4 Entries
Judge Sue Phillips
CH CH Nyrakyms Dancingwiththebigboys, Karyn Colman, Jari Nirhamo
RCH CH Nyrakym Memories Of A Dream, Karyn Colman, Jari Nirhamo
GRCH BOB GRCH Nyrakym Source Of Secrets, Karyn Colman

American Eskimo, 9 Entries
Judge Sue Phillips
STANDARD
Jr. Male BMV BM 'PR'Fissan's O'danny Boy, Mary Anne O'neil, Willis O'neil
Jr. Female BFV BF BOW CH'PR'Nuuktok's Warrior Princess, Deborah Allen
CH CH'PR'Miracle's Last Man Standing, Amanda E Innerst, Carol J Innerst
RCH CH'PR'Pat's Irish Forensic Chick, Suzanne O'donnell, Renee Strong
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Nuuktok's All Eyes On Me, Deborah Allen

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Sue Phillips
1st) American Eskimo, GRCH'PR'Nuuktok's All Eyes On Me
2nd) Alaskan Malamute, GRCH Nyrakym Source Of Secrets

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 3 Entries
Judge Sue Phillips
Int. Male BM Mvp Music Man, Melinda Vogt
CH BOB URO1 CH Kinnamans Isis D Pessoa SPOT-ON, Laurie J Shepard And Susan Thompson
RCH CH Willowdale Shes All That SPOT-ON, Laurie J Shepard, Susan Thompson

Bearded Collie, 1 Entry
Judge Sue Phillips
Adult Male BM BOB CH Dunhill Shamrock Lad By Lochcairn, Charle L Carentz

Collie, 7 Entries
Judge Sue Phillips
ROUGH
Female Puppy BFV BF BOW Cove Run's Catch My Breath, Janine Brock
Adult Female RBFV RBF Bannerstone Travler For Good, Janine Brock
SMOOTH
Int. Male BMV BM Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Thistlebrae's Come Dance With Us, Janine Brock
RCH CH Lynchri's Heart Of Glass, Jolynne Abdallah

German Shepherd Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Sue Phillips
Int. Male BM BOW BOB CH Drako Vom Eisenraben, Alicia Collver
Int. Female BF Galaxy Vom Eisenraben, Alicia Collver

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 1 Entry
Judge Sue Phillips
CH BOB CH Clover Hill Stevedore @ Foxfel, Pat De Chick, Teresa P Moss

Shetland Sheepdog, 5 Entries
Judge Sue Phillips
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
BHF BF CH Equinox Mystical Expedition, Peggy J Davidson
CH BOB GRCH Blu Vu Mischief Managed, Sherry Bishop, Karen E Manchester
GRCH GRCH Sympa's Laddie, I Am A Gift, Charlene M Cyphert, Kelly R Clark

White Shepherd, 5 Entries
Judge Sue Phillips
CH CH Braehead's Bound To Shine, Irving B Sanders, Susan Ewart
GRCH BOB GRCH Braehead's Destined To Shine, Susan A Ewart

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Sue Phillips
1st) White Shepherd, GRCH Braehead's Destined To Shine
2nd) Collie, CH Thistlebrae's Come Dance With Us
3rd) Bearded Collie, CH Dunhill Shamrock Lad By Lochcairn
4th) Pembroke Welsh Corgi, CH Clover Hill Stevedore @ Foxfel

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 5 Entries
Judge Sue Phillips
Jr. Male BM 'PR'Toretto The Furious, Dashawn J Baptista, Carrie Smith
CH BOB UWP GRCH'PR'Bossi's Colby Guinness Stout, Belynda Crick Flynn, Anthony J Flynn
RCH USA UFA UWP CH'PR'Bossi's Colby Leprechaun Dlite, Belynda Crick Flynn, Anthony J Flynn
GRCH URO1 UWP GRCH'PR'Morghems Bone Thief Of Fort Hill SPOT-ON, Kenneth J Warner

Jack Russell Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Sue Phillips
CH BOB CH High Meadow Place Your Bet, Tamelea R Lopes, Kasie Jo Lopes
RCH CH Foxfield Fighting The Fight, Kim E Gribbs

Teddy Roosevelt Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Sue Phillips
GRCH BOB GRCH 3bf Bad Reputation, Carol J Derie

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Sue Phillips
1st) Teddy Roosevelt Terrier, GRCH 3bf Bad Reputation
2nd) Jack Russell Terrier, CH High Meadow Place Your Bet
3rd) American Pit Bull Terrier, UWP GRCH'PR'Bossi's Colby Guinness Stout

Companion Dogs

Chihuahua, 4 Entries
Judge Sue Phillips
Male Puppy BM Sunny Lion Hipster, Tanya Stringer
Adult Male RBM CH FS Coolballow's Big Bang Theory, Tanya Stringer, Sasha Stringer
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB Muro's Cosmic Blast, Cassandra Muro
Jr. Female RBF Muro's Anythin' For A Memory, Cassandra Muro

Dalmatian, 1 Entry
Judge Sue Phillips
Jr. Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Sue Phillips
1st) Dalmatian, Listed Entry
2nd) Chihuahua, Muro's Cosmic Blast

BIS Central Asian Shepherddog, URO2 GRCH Fergie Chacalkiz Chenekel, Susan Lindquist
RBIS Dalmatian, Listed Entry

View Event >