Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: Finger Lakes American Eskimo Dog Association (07/21/2017) / Conformation - Friday, Show 1

July 21, 2017

Hosted By: Finger Lakes American Eskimo Dog Association

Location: Locke, New York

Guardian Dogs

Boxer, 2 Entries
Judge Kimberly Himes
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
BHF BF BOW BOB CH Dc's Alabama Girl From Jerico, Donna Schafer

Cane Corso Italiano, 2 Entries
Judge Kimberly Himes
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB Casanova's Bearing Arms, Jessica Caster
Female Puppy BF CH Casanova's Silver Bullet, Jessica Biddle-caster

Central Asian Shepherddog, 2 Entries
Judge Kimberly Himes
CH URO1 CH Bossar Bauer Chorasan, Susan Lindquist
GRCH BOB URO2 GRCH Fergie Chacalkiz Chenekel, Susan Lindquist

Great Dane, 3 Entries
Judge Kimberly Himes
BHM BM Autumn Royal I Have A Dream, Ophelia Lehman
Female Puppy Invalid Entry

Rottweiler, 1 Entry
Judge Kimberly Himes
Int. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Kimberly Himes
1st) Great Dane, Invalid Entry
2nd) Central Asian Shepherddog, URO2 GRCH Fergie Chacalkiz Chenekel
3rd) Boxer, CH Dc's Alabama Girl From Jerico
4th) Cane Corso Italiano, Casanova's Bearing Arms

Scenthounds

Dachshund, 1 Entry
Judge Kimberly Himes
MINIATURE
BHM BMV BM BOB CH Lorica's Tarlyn Set The Fire, Jessica Campbell, Lorne Campbell

Redbone Coonhound, 3 Entries
Judge Kimberly Himes
Adult Male BM BOW CCH'PR'Rimfires Goldenboy, Danielle Madore
Adult Female BF 'PR'Rimfire's More Than Moxie, Danielle Madore
GRCH BOB CGRCH CH'PR'Tnt's&rimfire Thunder Rd Gunny, Tammy Rogers

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Kimberly Himes
1st) Dachshund, CH Lorica's Tarlyn Set The Fire
2nd) Redbone Coonhound, CGRCH CH'PR'Tnt's&rimfire Thunder Rd Gunny

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Canaan Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Kimberly Himes
Jr. Male BM BOB Rrk Talk Wo Spking Bsnatch Rdg, Amanda M Pough, Christina Miller, Judy March Rosenthal

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Kimberly Himes
1st) Canaan Dog, Rrk Talk Wo Spking Bsnatch Rdg

Gun Dogs

English Cocker Spaniel, 5 Entries
Judge Kimberly Himes
Male Puppy BM BOW Beach Bum Four Leaf Clover, Barbara Grady, Austina Heinz, Gina Plott
Female Puppy BF Beach Bum A Rank Above, Mickie Smith, Austina Heinz, Gina Plott
Jr. Female CH Beach Bum Reveal The Mystery, Austina Heinz, Jim Heinz, Gina Plott
Adult Female RBF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Jerabe Goldengait Blast D Past, Austina Heinz, Gina Plott

English Springer Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Kimberly Himes
GRCH BOB GRCH Chelsae N Jason's Chick Magnet SPOT, Suzanne Y Benton, Richard C Benton

Kooikerhondje, 1 Entry
Judge Kimberly Himes
Female Puppy BF BOB Hartenzoul's Moondream, Patricia Ritz

Labrador Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Kimberly Himes
Female Puppy BF BOB Rimfire's Forget Me Not, Danielle Madore
GRCH GRCH Mc Cabe Creek Gust Over Rimfire, Danielle Madore

Ns Duck Tolling Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Kimberly Himes
CH BOB UCD URO3 CH Kylador's Quick Step, Elizabeth Meacham

Standard Poodle M/C, 1 Entry
Judge Kimberly Himes
CH BOB CH Rodnac's Walker Du Dubois, Lauri Whatley

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Kimberly Himes
1st) English Cocker Spaniel, CH Jerabe Goldengait Blast D Past
2nd) Ns Duck Tolling Retriever, UCD URO3 CH Kylador's Quick Step
3rd) Labrador Retriever, Rimfire's Forget Me Not
4th) English Springer Spaniel, GRCH Chelsae N Jason's Chick Magnet SPOT

Northern Breeds

Alaskan Malamute, 4 Entries
Judge Kimberly Himes
CH BOB CH Nyrakym's Memories And Dreams, Karyn Colman, Jari Nirhamo
RCH CH Nyrakyms Dancingwiththebigboys, Karyn Colman, Jari Nirhamo
GRCH GRCH Nyrakym Source Of Secrets, Karyn Colman

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Kimberly Himes
1st) Alaskan Malamute, CH Nyrakym's Memories And Dreams

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 3 Entries
Judge Kimberly Himes
Int. Male BM Mvp Music Man, Melinda Vogt
CH BOB URO1 CH Kinnamans Isis D Pessoa SPOT-ON, Laurie J Shepard And Susan Thompson
RCH CH Willowdale Shes All That SPOT-ON, Laurie J Shepard, Susan Thompson

Bearded Collie, 1 Entry
Judge Kimberly Himes
Adult Male BM BOB CH Dunhill Shamrock Lad By Lochcairn, Charle L Carentz

Collie, 6 Entries
Judge Kimberly Himes
ROUGH
Female Puppy Cove Run's Catch My Breath, Janine Brock
Adult Female RBFV RBF Bannerstone Travler For Good, Janine Brock
BHF BFV BF CH Lynchri's Heart Of Glass, Jolynne Abdallah
CH BOB CH Thistlebrae's Come Dance With Us, Janine Brock
RCH URO1 CH Omega's Party Favor, Linda J Garrett, Kathryn Hughes

German Shepherd Dog, 3 Entries
Judge Kimberly Himes
Int. Male BM CH Drako Vom Eisenraben, Alicia Collver
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB CH Hysteria Vom Eisenraben, Alicia Collver
Int. Female RBF Galaxy Vom Eisenraben, Alicia Collver

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 1 Entry
Judge Kimberly Himes
CH BOB CH Clover Hill Stevedore @ Foxfel, Pat De Chick, Teresa P Moss

Shetland Sheepdog, 5 Entries
Judge Kimberly Himes
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
BHF BF CH Equinox Mystical Expedition, Peggy J Davidson
CH BOB GRCH Blu Vu Mischief Managed, Sherry Bishop, Karen E Manchester
GRCH GRCH Jolie Love Potion Number Nine SPOT, Peggy J Davidson, Leslie Muhlhahn

White Shepherd, 5 Entries
Judge Kimberly Himes
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
CH CH Braehead's Bound To Shine, Irving B Sanders, Susan Ewart
GRCH BOB UJJCH CA URO1 GRCH Foxhunt's Scottish Gillie SPOT, Beth Crawford

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Kimberly Himes
1st) Collie, CH Thistlebrae's Come Dance With Us
2nd) German Shepherd Dog, CH Hysteria Vom Eisenraben
3rd) White Shepherd, UJJCH CA URO1 GRCH Foxhunt's Scottish Gillie SPOT
4th) Pembroke Welsh Corgi, CH Clover Hill Stevedore @ Foxfel

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 4 Entries
Judge Kimberly Himes
Jr. Male BM 'PR'Toretto The Furious, Dashawn J Baptista, Carrie Smith
CH USA UFA UWP CH'PR'Bossi's Colby Leprechaun Dlite, Belynda Crick Flynn, Anthony J Flynn
GRCH BOB URO1 UWP GRCH'PR'Morghems Bone Thief Of Fort Hill SPOT-ON, Kenneth J Warner

Jack Russell Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Kimberly Himes
CH BOB CH High Meadow Place Your Bet, Tamelea R Lopes, Kasie Jo Lopes
RCH CH Foxfield Fighting The Fight, Kim E Gribbs

Teddy Roosevelt Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Kimberly Himes
GRCH BOB GRCH 3bf Bad Reputation, Carol J Derie

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Kimberly Himes
1st) American Pit Bull Terrier, URO1 UWP GRCH'PR'Morghems Bone Thief Of Fort Hill SPOT-ON
2nd) Teddy Roosevelt Terrier, GRCH 3bf Bad Reputation
3rd) Jack Russell Terrier, CH High Meadow Place Your Bet

BIMBS English Cocker Spaniel, CH Jerabe Goldengait Blast D Past, Austina Heinz, Gina Plott
RBIMBS Dachshund, CH Lorica's Tarlyn Set The Fire, Jessica Campbell, Lorne Campbell

View Event >