Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: Israel Canaan Dog Club Of America, Inc. (07/22/2017) / Conformation - Sunday, Show 2

July 23, 2017

Hosted By: Israel Canaan Dog Club Of America, Inc.

Location: Collins, Missouri

Guardian Dogs

Newfoundland
Judge Debbie L Melgreen
Non-Licensed Classes
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran GRCH Kilykas Three Sheets At Aegir, Nicki Dobson Or Michael Vanek

Scenthounds

Dachshund, 3 Entries
Judge Debbie L Melgreen
MINIATURE
Male Puppy BMV BM BOB Listed Entry
RBMV Listed Entry
STANDARD
Male Puppy BMV RBM Listed Entry

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Debbie L Melgreen
1st) Dachshund, Listed Entry

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Canaan Dog, 10 Entries
Judge Debbie L Melgreen
Adult Male BM BOW Cherrysh Let It Shine, Cheryl Hennings
Female Puppy RBF D&j Ha'aretz Helen, Donna Davison, Jackie Davison
Adult Female BF Cherrysh Day Star Denali, Cheryl Hennings
BHF D&j Ha'aretz Thelma Lou, Donna Davison, Jackie Davison
CH CH Cherrysh Light Up The Sky, Cheryl Hennings
RCH NBOB CH Kansas Late Day Sharav, Lee Boyd
GRCH BOB GRCH NBOB'PR'Cherrysh The First Noel, Cheryl Hennings
RBM Mayhem Me Shaar Hagai Rebecca O'donnell

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Debbie L Melgreen
1st) Canaan Dog, GRCH NBOB'PR'Cherrysh The First Noel

Gun Dogs

Golden Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Debbie L Melgreen
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Labrador Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Debbie L Melgreen
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Ns Duck Tolling Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Debbie L Melgreen
Female Puppy BF BOB CH Fourwinds Whispers On The Wind, Taia L Frohman

Standard Poodle M/C, 4 Entries
Judge Debbie L Melgreen
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Heartland's Whimsical Willow, Michele Mayers
RCH Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 4 Entries
NMP Listed Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Debbie L Melgreen
1st) Labrador Retriever, Listed Entry
2nd) Standard Poodle M/C, CH Heartland's Whimsical Willow
3rd) Ns Duck Tolling Retriever, CH Fourwinds Whispers On The Wind
4th) Golden Retriever, Listed Entry

Northern Breeds

Alaskan Klee Kai, 4 Entries
Judge Debbie L Melgreen
MINIATURE
Female Puppy BFV BF 'PR'Mikka-diamond E Cherry Blossom, Linda Orton
Jr. Female RBFV RBF 'PR'Hope's Sterling Violet Astor, Pamela Eaves
STANDARD
Jr. Female BFV 'PR'Diamond E's Maximum Jeaux, Pamela Eaves, Brandy Lawrence
GRCH BOB USA UFA GRCH'PR'Delmar Maximum Jax @ Diamond E, Pamela J Eaves, Dave Eaves, Brandy Wrestler

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Debbie L Melgreen
1st) Alaskan Klee Kai, USA UFA GRCH'PR'Delmar Maximum Jax @ Diamond E

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 3 Entries
Judge Debbie L Melgreen
Int. Male BM Brenreas Sharpdressedman@greywood, Marcia Grauerholz, Marcus Grauerholz, Tracey Goans
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB CH Bamboo Run's Calamity Jane, Terry Rein, Harry Owens
GRCH GRCH Brenrae's Hidden Treasure, Marcia Grauerholz And Tracey Goans

Berger Picard, 2 Entries
Judge Debbie L Melgreen
CH BOB CH Sketchbook Ma Cher Amio, Marcia Grauerholz, Marcus Grauerholz
RCH CH Sketchbook It's 5o'clock Somewher, Marcia Grauerholz, Marcus Grauerholz

German Shepherd Dog, 3 Entries
Judge Debbie L Melgreen
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB Thunderpaws Sir Ryker Jameson, Kristy Stapleton
Jr. Male RBM CH Cooper's Memory Vom Rettinghaus, Sunshine Gipson
Jr. Female BF Rin Tin Tins Chromella, Sunshine Gipson, Jessica Mc Rae
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Thunderpaws Miss Deja Vu, Tammy Lynn Peterson

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Debbie L Melgreen
1st) Australian Shepherd, CH Bamboo Run's Calamity Jane
2nd) Berger Picard, CH Sketchbook Ma Cher Amio
3rd) German Shepherd Dog, Thunderpaws Sir Ryker Jameson

Terriers

Toy Fox Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Debbie L Melgreen
Jr. Female BF BOB 'PR'Fritzfox Jessies Girl@foxlace, Tamara Wallace, Jeff Wallace
BHF RBF CH'PR'Foxlace Simply Irresistible, Tamara Wallace

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Debbie L Melgreen
1st) Toy Fox Terrier, 'PR'Fritzfox Jessies Girl@foxlace

Companion Dogs

Poodle, 2 Entries
Judge Debbie L Melgreen
MINIATURE
Female Puppy BFV BF BOB Listed Entry
RBFV Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry

Poodle M/C, 2 Entries
Judge Debbie L Melgreen
MINIATURE
Male Puppy BMV BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
TOY
Female Puppy BFV BF Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry

Shih Tzu, 3 Entries
Judge Debbie L Melgreen
Jr. Male RBM Listed Entry
Adult Male BM BOW BOB CH Gorniy Hrustal 'iz Druzhinihi, Doris Morlock
Jr. Female BF 4m's Good Fortune's Sweet Pea, Doris Morlock

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Debbie L Melgreen
1st) Poodle, Listed Entry
2nd) Poodle, Listed Entry
3rd) Shih Tzu, CH Gorniy Hrustal 'iz Druzhinihi

BIS Labrador Retriever, Listed Entry
RBIS Australian Shepherd, CH Bamboo Run's Calamity Jane, Terry Rein, Harry Owens

View Event >