Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: Israel Canaan Dog Club Of America, Inc. (07/22/2017) / Conformation - Sunday, Show 1

July 23, 2017

Hosted By: Israel Canaan Dog Club Of America, Inc.

Location: Collins, Missouri

Guardian Dogs

Newfoundland
Judge J.d. Mcnutt
Non-Licensed Classes
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran GRCH Kilykas Three Sheets At Aegir, Nicki Dobson Or Michael Vanek

Scenthounds

Dachshund, 3 Entries
Judge J.d. Mcnutt
MINIATURE
Male Puppy BMV RBM Listed Entry
RBMV Listed Entry
STANDARD
Male Puppy BMV BM BOB Listed Entry

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: J.d. Mcnutt
1st) Dachshund, Listed Entry

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Canaan Dog, 11 Entries
Judge J.d. Mcnutt
Adult Male BM BOW BOB Mayhem Me Shaar Hagai, Rebecca O'donnell
Female Puppy D&j Ha'aretz Helen, Donna Davison, Jackie Davison
Adult Female RBF Cherrysh Day Star Denali, Cheryl Hennings
BHF BF CH Domhnall's Joy's Mischief, Rebecca Odonnell
CH NBOB CH Kansas Late Day Sharav, Lee Boyd
RCH CH Cherrysh Light Up The Sky, Cheryl Hennings
GRCH GRCH NBOB'PR'Cherrysh The First Noel, Cheryl Hennings
RBM Cherrysh Let It Shine Cheryl Hennings

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: J.d. Mcnutt
1st) Canaan Dog, Mayhem Me Shaar Hagai

Gun Dogs

Golden Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge J.d. Mcnutt
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Labrador Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge J.d. Mcnutt
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry
NS DUCK TOLLING RETRIEVER Entries
Judge J.d. Mcnutt
Female Puppy BF BOB CH Fourwinds Whispers On The Wind, Taia L Frohman

Ns Duck Tolling Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge J.d. Mcnutt
Female Puppy BF BOB CH Fourwinds Whispers On The Wind, Taia L Frohman

Standard Poodle M/C, 4 Entries
Judge J.d. Mcnutt
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Heartland's Whimsical Willow, Michele Mayers
RCH Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 3 Entries
NMP Listed Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: J.d. Mcnutt
1st) Standard Poodle M/C, CH Heartland's Whimsical Willow
2nd) Labrador Retriever, Listed Entry
3rd) Ns Duck Tolling Retriever, CH Fourwinds Whispers On The Wind
4th) Golden Retriever, Listed Entry

Northern Breeds

Alaskan Klee Kai, 4 Entries
Judge J.d. Mcnutt
MINIATURE
Female Puppy BFV BF BOB 'PR'Mikka-diamond E Cherry Blossom, Linda Orton
Jr. Female RBFV 'PR'Hope's Sterling Violet Astor, Pamela Eaves
STANDARD
Jr. Female BFV RBF 'PR'Diamond E's Maximum Jeaux, Pamela Eaves, Brandy Lawrence
GRCH USA UFA GRCH'PR'Delmar Maximum Jax @ Diamond E, Pamela J Eaves, Dave Eaves, Brandy Wrestler

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: J.d. Mcnutt
1st) Alaskan Klee Kai, 'PR'Mikka-diamond E Cherry Blossom

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 3 Entries
Judge J.d. Mcnutt
Int. Male BM BOW Brenreas Sharpdressedman@greywood, Marcia Grauerholz, Marcus Grauerholz, Tracey Goans
Jr. Female BF CH Bamboo Run's Calamity Jane, Terry Rein, Harry Owens
GRCH BOB GRCH Brenrae's Hidden Treasure, Marcia Grauerholz And Tracey Goans

Berger Picard, 2 Entries
Judge J.d. Mcnutt
CH BOB CH Sketchbook It's 5o'clock Somewher, Marcia Grauerholz, Marcus Grauerholz
RCH CH Sketchbook Ma Cher Amio, Marcia Grauerholz, Marcus Grauerholz

German Shepherd Dog, 3 Entries
Judge J.d. Mcnutt
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB Thunderpaws Sir Ryker Jameson, Kristy Stapleton
Jr. Male RBM CH Cooper's Memory Vom Rettinghaus, Sunshine Gipson
Jr. Female BF Rin Tin Tins Chromella, Sunshine Gipson, Jessica Mc Rae
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Thunderpaws Miss Deja Vu, Tammy Lynn Peterson

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: J.d. Mcnutt
1st) Australian Shepherd, GRCH Brenrae's Hidden Treasure
2nd) German Shepherd Dog, Thunderpaws Sir Ryker Jameson
3rd) Berger Picard, CH Sketchbook It's 5o'clock Somewher

Terriers

Toy Fox Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge J.d. Mcnutt
Jr. Female RBF 'PR'Fritzfox Jessies Girl@foxlace, Tamara Wallace, Jeff Wallace
BHF BF BOB CH'PR'Foxlace Simply Irresistible, Tamara Wallace

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: J.d. Mcnutt
1st) Toy Fox Terrier, CH'PR'Foxlace Simply Irresistible

Companion Dogs

Poodle, 2 Entries
Judge J.d. Mcnutt
MINIATURE
Female Puppy BFV BF BOB Listed Entry
RBFV Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry

Poodle M/C, 2 Entries
Judge J.d. Mcnutt
MINIATURE
Male Puppy BMV BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
TOY
Female Puppy BFV BF Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry

Shih Tzu, 3 Entries
Judge J.d. Mcnutt
Jr. Male RBM Listed Entry
Adult Male BM BOW BOB CH Gorniy Hrustal 'iz Druzhinihi, Doris Morlock
Jr. Female BF 4m's Good Fortune's Sweet Pea, Doris Morlock

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: J.d. Mcnutt
1st) Poodle, Listed Entry
2nd) Shih Tzu, CH Gorniy Hrustal 'iz Druzhinihi
3rd) Poodle, Listed Entry

BIMBS Standard Poodle M/C, CH Heartland's Whimsical Willow, Michele Mayers
RBIMBS Alaskan Klee Kai, 'PR'Mikka-diamond E Cherry Blossom, Linda Orton

View Event >