Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: Israel Canaan Dog Club Of America, Inc. (07/22/2017) / Conformation - Saturday, Show 2

July 22, 2017

Hosted By: Israel Canaan Dog Club Of America, Inc.

Location: Collins, Missouri

Guardian Dogs

Newfoundland
Judge Fred Lanting
Non-Licensed Classes
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran GRCH Kilykas Three Sheets At Aegir, Nicki Dobson Or Michael Vanek

Perro De Presa Canario, 3 Entries
Judge Fred Lanting
Jr. Male RBM Listed Entry
BHM BM Akcm Tradgen, Mark Clemens
CH BOB CH Akcm Aurelius Ii, Mark Clemens, Gigi Baker

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Fred Lanting
1st) Perro De Presa Canario, CH Akcm Aurelius Ii

Scenthounds

Dachshund, 4 Entries
Judge Fred Lanting
MINIATURE
Male Puppy BMV RBM Listed Entry
RBMV Listed Entry
STANDARD
Male Puppy BMV BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Jr. Female BFV BF Listed Entry

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Fred Lanting
1st) Dachshund, Listed Entry

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Canaan Dog, 11 Entries
Judge Fred Lanting
Adult Male BM BOW CH Cherrysh Light Up The Sky, Cheryl Hennings
Female Puppy D&j Ha'aretz Helen, Donna Davison, Jackie Davison
Adult Female RBF Cherrysh Day Star Denali, Cheryl Hennings
BHF BF CH Domhnall's Joy's Mischief, Rebecca Odonnell
CH BOB NBOB CH Kansas Late Day Sharav, Lee Boyd
RCH GRCH NBOB'PR'Cherrysh The First Noel, Cheryl Hennings
RBM Mayhem Me Shaar Hagai Rebecca O'donnell

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Fred Lanting
1st) Canaan Dog, NBOB CH Kansas Late Day Sharav

Gun Dogs

Golden Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Fred Lanting
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Irish Setter, 1 Entry
Judge Fred Lanting
Jr. Female BF BOB CH NI NC AHD PTS Beaubriar's Ambition, Sarah Schroeder, Michelle Dechambeau

Labrador Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Fred Lanting
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Ns Duck Tolling Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Fred Lanting
Female Puppy BF BOB CH Fourwinds Whispers On The Wind, Taia L Frohman

Standard Poodle, 1 Entry
Judge Fred Lanting
CH BOB CH Kissme's Stone Cold Stunner Lj, Zachary George
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 3 Entries
NMP Listed Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Standard Poodle M/C, 5 Entries
Judge Fred Lanting
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Heartland's Whimsical Willow, Michele Mayers
RCH CH Mc's God Of Strength, Misty Carranza
RBF Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 3 Entries
NMP Listed Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Fred Lanting
1st) Labrador Retriever, Listed Entry
2nd) Irish Setter, CH NI NC AHD PTS Beaubriar's Ambition
3rd) Standard Poodle M/C, CH Heartland's Whimsical Willow
4th) Ns Duck Tolling Retriever, CH Fourwinds Whispers On The Wind

Northern Breeds

Alaskan Klee Kai, 4 Entries
Judge Fred Lanting
MINIATURE
Female Puppy BFV RBF 'PR'Mikka-diamond E Cherry Blossom, Linda Orton
Jr. Female RBFV 'PR'Hope's Sterling Violet Astor, Pamela Eaves
STANDARD
Jr. Female BFV BF 'PR'Diamond E's Maximum Jeaux, Pamela Eaves, Brandy Lawrence
GRCH BOB USA UFA GRCH'PR'Delmar Maximum Jax @ Diamond E, Pamela J Eaves, Dave Eaves, Brandy Wrestler

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Fred Lanting
1st) Alaskan Klee Kai, USA UFA GRCH'PR'Delmar Maximum Jax @ Diamond E

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 4 Entries
Judge Fred Lanting
Int. Male BM Brenreas Sharpdressedman@greywood, Marcia Grauerholz, Marcus Grauerholz, Tracey Goans
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB CH Bamboo Run's Calamity Jane, Terry Rein, Harry Owens
Adult Female RBF CH Bamboo Run's Saloon Girl, Terri Rein, Harry Owens
GRCH GRCH Brenrae's Hidden Treasure, Marcia Grauerholz And Tracey Goans

Berger Picard, 2 Entries
Judge Fred Lanting
CH BOB CH Sketchbook It's 5o'clock Somewher, Marcia Grauerholz, Marcus Grauerholz
RCH CH Sketchbook Ma Cher Amio, Marcia Grauerholz, Marcus Grauerholz

German Shepherd Dog, 3 Entries
Judge Fred Lanting
Male Puppy RBM Thunderpaws Sir Ryker Jameson, Kristy Stapleton
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB CH Cooper's Memory Vom Rettinghaus, Sunshine Gipson
Jr. Female BF Rin Tin Tins Chromella, Sunshine Gipson, Jessica Mc Rae
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Thunderpaws Miss Deja Vu, Tammy Lynn Peterson

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Fred Lanting
1st) Australian Shepherd, CH Bamboo Run's Calamity Jane
2nd) Berger Picard, CH Sketchbook It's 5o'clock Somewher
3rd) German Shepherd Dog, CH Cooper's Memory Vom Rettinghaus

Terriers

Toy Fox Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Fred Lanting
Jr. Female RBF 'PR'Fritzfox Jessies Girl@foxlace, Tamara Wallace, Jeff Wallace
BHF BF BOB CH'PR'Foxlace Simply Irresistible, Tamara Wallace

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Fred Lanting
1st) Toy Fox Terrier, CH'PR'Foxlace Simply Irresistible

Companion Dogs

Poodle, 2 Entries
Judge Fred Lanting
MINIATURE
Female Puppy BFV BF BOB Listed Entry
RBFV Listed Entry

Poodle M/C, 2 Entries
Judge Fred Lanting
MINIATURE
Male Puppy BMV BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
TOY
Female Puppy BFV BF Listed Entry

Shih Tzu, 3 Entries
Judge Fred Lanting
Jr. Male RBM Listed Entry
Adult Male BM BOW BOB CH Gorniy Hrustal 'iz Druzhinihi, Doris Morlock
Jr. Female BF 4m's Good Fortune's Sweet Pea, Doris Morlock

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Fred Lanting
1st) Shih Tzu, CH Gorniy Hrustal 'iz Druzhinihi
2nd) Poodle, Listed Entry
3rd) Poodle, Listed Entry

BIS Canaan Dog, NBOB CH Kansas Late Day Sharav, Lee Boyd
RBIS Australian Shepherd, CH Bamboo Run's Calamity Jane, Terry Rein, Harry Owens

View Event >