Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: Israel Canaan Dog Club Of America, Inc. (07/22/2017) / Conformation - Saturday, Show 1

July 22, 2017

Hosted By: Israel Canaan Dog Club Of America, Inc.

Location: Collins, Missouri

Guardian Dogs

Newfoundland
Judge Lila Fast
Non-Licensed Classes
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran GRCH Kilykas Three Sheets At Aegir, Nicki Dobson Or Michael Vanek

Perro De Presa Canario, 3 Entries
Judge Lila Fast
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
BHM RBM Akcm Tradgen, Mark Clemens
CH BOB CH Akcm Aurelius Ii, Mark Clemens, Gigi Baker

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Lila Fast
1st) Perro De Presa Canario, CH Akcm Aurelius Ii

Scenthounds

Dachshund, 4 Entries
Judge Lila Fast
MINIATURE
Male Puppy BMV RBM Listed Entry
RBMV Listed Entry
STANDARD
Male Puppy BMV BM Listed Entry
Jr. Female BFV BF BOW BOB Listed Entry

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Lila Fast
1st) Dachshund, Listed Entry

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Canaan Dog, 11 Entries
Judge Lila Fast
Adult Male BM BOW BOB Mayhem Me Shaar Hagai, Rebecca O'donnell
Female Puppy BF D&j Ha'aretz Helen, Donna Davison, Jackie Davison
Adult Female Cherrysh Day Star Denali, Cheryl Hennings
BHF RBF CH Domhnall's Joy's Mischief, Rebecca Odonnell
CH GRCH NBOB'PR'Cherrysh The First Noel, Cheryl Hennings
RCH NBOB CH Kansas Late Day Sharav, Lee Boyd
RBM CH Cherrysh Light Up The Sky Cheryl Hennings

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Lila Fast
1st) Canaan Dog, Mayhem Me Shaar Hagai

Gun Dogs

Golden Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Lila Fast
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Irish Setter, 1 Entry
Judge Lila Fast
Jr. Female BF BOB CH NI NC AHD PTS Beaubriar's Ambition, Sarah Schroeder, Michelle Dechambeau

Labrador Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Lila Fast
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Ns Duck Tolling Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Lila Fast
Female Puppy BF BOB CH Fourwinds Whispers On The Wind, Taia L Frohman

Standard Poodle, 1 Entry
Judge Lila Fast
CH BOB CH Kissme's Stone Cold Stunner Lj, Zachary George
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NMP BP Listed Entry
NFP Listed Entry

Standard Poodle M/C, 5 Entries
Judge Lila Fast
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Heartland's Whimsical Willow, Michele Mayers
RCH CH Mc's God Of Strength, Misty Carranza
RBF Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NMP BP Listed Entry
NFP Listed Entry

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Lila Fast
1st) Irish Setter, CH NI NC AHD PTS Beaubriar's Ambition
2nd) Labrador Retriever, Listed Entry
3rd) Standard Poodle M/C, CH Heartland's Whimsical Willow
4th) Ns Duck Tolling Retriever, CH Fourwinds Whispers On The Wind

Northern Breeds

Alaskan Klee Kai, 4 Entries
Judge Lila Fast
MINIATURE
Female Puppy RBFV 'PR'Mikka-diamond E Cherry Blossom, Linda Orton
Jr. Female BFV RBF 'PR'Hope's Sterling Violet Astor, Pamela Eaves
STANDARD
Jr. Female BFV BF 'PR'Diamond E's Maximum Jeaux, Pamela Eaves, Brandy Lawrence
GRCH BOB USA UFA GRCH'PR'Delmar Maximum Jax @ Diamond E, Pamela J Eaves, Dave Eaves, Brandy Wrestler

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Lila Fast
1st) Alaskan Klee Kai, USA UFA GRCH'PR'Delmar Maximum Jax @ Diamond E

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 4 Entries
Judge Lila Fast
Int. Male BM Brenreas Sharpdressedman@greywood, Marcia Grauerholz, Marcus Grauerholz, Tracey Goans
Jr. Female RBF CH Bamboo Run's Calamity Jane, Terry Rein, Harry Owens
BHF BF BOW CH Bamboo Run's Saloon Girl, Terri Rein, Harry Owens
GRCH BOB GRCH Brenrae's Hidden Treasure, Marcia Grauerholz And Tracey Goans

Berger Picard, 2 Entries
Judge Lila Fast
CH BOB CH Sketchbook It's 5o'clock Somewher, Marcia Grauerholz, Marcus Grauerholz
RCH CH Sketchbook Ma Cher Amio, Marcia Grauerholz, Marcus Grauerholz

German Shepherd Dog, 3 Entries
Judge Lila Fast
Male Puppy RBM Thunderpaws Sir Ryker Jameson, Kristy Stapleton
Jr. Male BM CH Cooper's Memory Vom Rettinghaus, Sunshine Gipson
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB Rin Tin Tins Chromella, Sunshine Gipson, Jessica Mc Rae
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Thunderpaws Miss Deja Vu, Tammy Lynn Peterson

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Lila Fast
1st) Australian Shepherd, GRCH Brenrae's Hidden Treasure
2nd) German Shepherd Dog, Rin Tin Tins Chromella
3rd) Berger Picard, CH Sketchbook It's 5o'clock Somewher

Terriers

Toy Fox Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Lila Fast
Jr. Female RBF 'PR'Fritzfox Jessies Girl@foxlace, Tamara Wallace, Jeff Wallace
BHF BF BOB CH'PR'Foxlace Simply Irresistible, Tamara Wallace

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Lila Fast
1st) Toy Fox Terrier, CH'PR'Foxlace Simply Irresistible

Companion Dogs

Poodle, 2 Entries
Judge Lila Fast
MINIATURE
Female Puppy BFV BF BOB Listed Entry
RBFV Listed Entry

Poodle M/C, 2 Entries
Judge Lila Fast
MINIATURE
Male Puppy BMV BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
TOY
Female Puppy BFV BF Listed Entry

Shih Tzu, 3 Entries
Judge Lila Fast
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
Adult Male RBM CH Gorniy Hrustal 'iz Druzhinihi, Doris Morlock
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB 4m's Good Fortune's Sweet Pea, Doris Morlock

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Lila Fast
1st) Poodle, Listed Entry
2nd) Poodle, Listed Entry
3rd) Shih Tzu, 4m's Good Fortune's Sweet Pea

BIS Alaskan Klee Kai, USA UFA GRCH'PR'Delmar Maximum Jax @ Diamond E, Pamela J Eaves, Dave Eaves, Brandy Wrestler
RBIS Irish Setter, CH NI NC AHD PTS Beaubriar's Ambition, Sarah Schroeder, Michelle Dechambeau

View Event >