▼   Show Menu   ▼

OFFICIAL: Tri County Canine Sports (07/22/2017) / Conformation - Sunday, Show 2

July 23, 2017

Hosted By: Tri County Canine Sports

Location: Lansing, Michigan

Guardian Dogs

Bullmastiff, 3 Entries
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
Jr. Female BF CH Gridiron's Game Plan, Terry Blount
CH BOB CH Gridiron's Elit Playmaker, Terry Blount
RBF Invalid Entry

Cane Corso Italiano, 3 Entries
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
CH BOB GRCH Black Pearl Guardiano Dei Reali SPOT, Ayalla Ruvio
RCH Listed Entry

Doberman Pinscher, 1 Entry
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Great Dane, 6 Entries
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Hilltop Brave Enough To Believe, Tonda L Genther
RCH CH Tw An Affair To Remember, Jennifer Jo Bussey
RBF Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Kiss' Water Runs Deep

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Julie Hatlas-pepper
1st) Doberman Pinscher, Listed Entry
2nd) Great Dane, CH Hilltop Brave Enough To Believe
3rd) Cane Corso Italiano, GRCH Black Pearl Guardiano Dei Reali SPOT
4th) Bullmastiff, CH Gridiron's Elit Playmaker

Scenthounds

Beagle, 4 Entries
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
CH CCH K-run's Raising Cain @ Dismal Crk, Erin C Fischer-hill
RCH CCH Coldwater K-run Scarlet Witch, Erin C Fischer-hill, Cael Fischer, Tim Hill
GRCH BOB CGRCH Till's If Dreams Come True, Tricia Till

Treeing Walker Coonhound, 1 Entry
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
Adult Male BM BOB 'PR'Stackem Up Hit The Highway, Tricia L Snedegar

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Julie Hatlas-pepper
1st) Beagle, CGRCH Till's If Dreams Come True
2nd) Treeing Walker Coonhound, 'PR'Stackem Up Hit The Highway

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Scottish Deerhound, 1 Entry
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
Jr. Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Silken Windhound, 2 Entries
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
Female Puppy RBF 'PR'Clayborn's Silver Plume, Kathryn Houghton
Jr. Female BF BOB 'PR'Summersspirit Daisy, Echo Prafke-marson

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Julie Hatlas-pepper
1st) Scottish Deerhound, Listed Entry
2nd) Silken Windhound, 'PR'Summersspirit Daisy

Gun Dogs

English Cocker Spaniel, 2 Entries
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry
CH CH Sugar Creek Secret Agent Man, Larry Sikes

Golden Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
Jr. Female BF BOB Platinum's Up North Moonshine, Alicia Gaynor

Portuguese Water Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
BHF BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Belouro's Copper Baie Fine, Gillian Goldschmidt

Standard Poodle, 12 Entries
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF BOW Listed Entry
BHF RBF Jacknic's Foreign Model, Kathleen Esio-king
CH BOB CH Kinder Beaucaniche Mio Despina, Sherry M Stanley
RCH Listed Entry
GRCH GRCH Brienwoods Italian Prince, Louanne Whent

Standard Poodle M/C, 3 Entries
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
BHF BF CH Jacknic's Two For The Road, Kathleen Esio-king
GRCH BOB UWP URO1 GRCH Jacknic's Colorful Language SPOT, Kathleen Esio-king

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Julie Hatlas-pepper
1st) Standard Poodle, CH Kinder Beaucaniche Mio Despina
2nd) English Cocker Spaniel, Listed Entry
3rd) Standard Poodle M/C, UWP URO1 GRCH Jacknic's Colorful Language SPOT
4th) Portuguese Water Dog, CH Belouro's Copper Baie Fine

Northern Breeds

Siberian Husky, 1 Entry
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
GRCH BOB GRCH Grays Sterling Silver Tin Lizzie, Cathy Gray

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Julie Hatlas-pepper
1st) Siberian Husky, GRCH Grays Sterling Silver Tin Lizzie

Herding Dogs

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 7 Entries
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
TERVUEREN
Int. Male BMV BM BOW CH L'aventurier Du Bois Du Tot, Sandy Deatrick, Owen Deatrick
Adult Male RBMV RBM Touchstone's Indictment, Sandra L Deatrick And Owen C Deatrick
BHF BFV BF CH Domburg Sugar Krush, Nikki Swap, Linda Lester, Cindy Fellows
CH CH Domburg Give Me Some Sugar, Cynthia M Fellows, Nikki Swap
RCH CH Laeken Paradis Lilli, Gladys Cataline
GRCH BOB GRCH Diva Du Voie De Louve, Connie Rademacher

Czechoslovakian Vlcak, 1 Entry
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
CH BOB CH Buddha Z Postupickeho Podlesi, Terri Lynn Wemigwans

Dutch Shepherd, 2 Entries
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB CH CA SV AN USJ SI PTE Chercar's I'm Your Blind Spot, Kurt Hebeler, Heather Hebeler
BHF BF Cher Car's Lady Marmalade, Lori Webster

German Shepherd Dog, 3 Entries
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
BHM BM BOW BOB CH Quest Vom Royale, Gail Bauer
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
RBF Quake Fire Vom Royale Tegan Taylor
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NMP Starr's I Am Negan, Alyssa Mannon

Min American Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
Jr. Male BM BOB CH Skykeeper's Off In A Flash, Jennie Weisenberger

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Julie Hatlas-pepper
1st) Belgian Shepherd Dog, GRCH Diva Du Voie De Louve
2nd) Czechoslovakian Vlcak, CH Buddha Z Postupickeho Podlesi
3rd) Min American Shepherd, CH Skykeeper's Off In A Flash
4th) Dutch Shepherd, CH CA SV AN USJ SI PTE Chercar's I'm Your Blind Spot

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
Female Puppy BF 'PR'Wildstreak's Never Can Tell, Heidi Amrich, Carl Banks
Adult Female RBF Listed Entry
GRCH BOB UWPCH URO1 GRCH Cpw's Snapping Dragon SPOT, Amanda Stevens, Lawrence Stevens, Kendra Williams
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Cesky Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
Int. Male BM BOB CH Viktor Kalifa Bohemica, Linda Brandt-comer, Robert J Comer

Staffordshire Bullterrier, 1 Entry
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
CH BOB NN SV AI CH AC NHD PTE My Absolute Defender, Linda Ringle

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Julie Hatlas-pepper
1st) Staffordshire Bullterrier, NN SV AI CH AC NHD PTE My Absolute Defender
2nd) Cesky Terrier, CH Viktor Kalifa Bohemica
3rd) American Pit Bull Terrier, UWPCH URO1 GRCH Cpw's Snapping Dragon SPOT

Companion Dogs

Chinese Crested, 6 Entries
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
Jr. Female BF Edelweiss Improv Inspire, Linda Tomczak
CH Listed Entry
RCH CH Jansen Kiora Dutchess Heart, Candice Radziewicz, Jan Spiker
GRCH BOB GRCH Pardon Me, Jane Ward

French Bulldog, 2 Entries
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
CH BOB CH C And D's Boss Mon Spanky, Pat Kurth
RCH CH C And D's Why Knot The Teddy Bear, Pat Kurth

Poodle, 1 Entry
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
MINIATURE
Male Puppy BMV BM BOB Listed Entry

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Julie Hatlas-pepper
1st) Chinese Crested, GRCH Pardon Me
2nd) Poodle, Listed Entry
3rd) French Bulldog, CH C And D's Boss Mon Spanky

BIS Doberman Pinscher, Listed Entry
RBIS Belgian Shepherd Dog, GRCH Diva Du Voie De Louve, Connie Rademacher

View Event >