▼   Show Menu   ▼

OFFICIAL: Tri County Canine Sports (07/22/2017) / Conformation - Sunday, Show 1

July 23, 2017

Hosted By: Tri County Canine Sports

Location: Lansing, Michigan

Guardian Dogs

Bullmastiff, 3 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Jr. Female BF CH Gridiron's Game Plan, Terry Blount
CH BOB CH Gridiron's Elit Playmaker, Terry Blount
RBF Invalid Entry

Cane Corso Italiano, 3 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
CH BOB GRCH Black Pearl Guardiano Dei Reali SPOT, Ayalla Ruvio
RCH CH Zeus Gerassi Corso Black Pearl SPOT, Ayalla Ruvio

Doberman Pinscher, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Great Dane, 7 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Female Puppy BF BOB Saravilla Lady Ella Nora, Elizabeth Mignin
Jr. Female RBF Listed Entry
CH CH Tw An Affair To Remember, Jennifer Jo Bussey
RCH CH Hilltop Brave Enough To Believe, Tonda L Genther
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Kiss' Water Runs Deep

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Stanley J Matsumoto
1st) Doberman Pinscher, Listed Entry
2nd) Cane Corso Italiano, GRCH Black Pearl Guardiano Dei Reali SPOT
3rd) Bullmastiff, CH Gridiron's Elit Playmaker
4th) Great Dane, Saravilla Lady Ella Nora

Scenthounds

Beagle, 3 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Int. Male BM BOW Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
GRCH BOB CGRCH Till's If Dreams Come True, Tricia Till

Treeing Walker Coonhound, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Adult Male BM BOB 'PR'Stackem Up Hit The Highway, Tricia L Snedegar

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Stanley J Matsumoto
1st) Beagle, CGRCH Till's If Dreams Come True
2nd) Treeing Walker Coonhound, 'PR'Stackem Up Hit The Highway

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Scottish Deerhound, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Jr. Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Silken Windhound, 2 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Female Puppy BF BOB 'PR'Clayborn's Silver Plume, Kathryn Houghton
Jr. Female RBF 'PR'Summersspirit Daisy, Echo Prafke-marson

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Stanley J Matsumoto
1st) Scottish Deerhound, Listed Entry
2nd) Silken Windhound, 'PR'Clayborn's Silver Plume

Gun Dogs

Chesapeake Bay Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
CH BOB CH URO1 Northwyns Miss Evvie Lyn, Elizabeth Mignin

English Cocker Spaniel, 2 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Sugar Creek Secret Agent Man, Larry Sikes

Golden Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Jr. Female BF BOB Platinum's Up North Moonshine, Alicia Gaynor

Portuguese Water Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
BHF BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Belouro's Copper Baie Fine, Gillian Goldschmidt

Standard Poodle, 12 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB Listed Entry
BHF RBF Jacknic's Foreign Model, Kathleen Esio-king
CH Listed Entry
RCH CH Kinder Beaucaniche Mio Despina, Sherry M Stanley
GRCH GRCH Brienwoods Italian Prince, Louanne Whent

Standard Poodle M/C, 3 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
BHF BF CH Jacknic's Two For The Road, Kathleen Esio-king
GRCH BOB UWP URO1 GRCH Jacknic's Colorful Language SPOT, Kathleen Esio-king

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Stanley J Matsumoto
1st) Standard Poodle, Listed Entry
2nd) English Cocker Spaniel, CH Sugar Creek Secret Agent Man
3rd) Standard Poodle M/C, UWP URO1 GRCH Jacknic's Colorful Language SPOT
4th) Portuguese Water Dog, CH Belouro's Copper Baie Fine

Northern Breeds

Siberian Husky, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
GRCH BOB GRCH Grays Sterling Silver Tin Lizzie, Cathy Gray

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Stanley J Matsumoto
1st) Siberian Husky, GRCH Grays Sterling Silver Tin Lizzie

Herding Dogs

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 8 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
TERVUEREN
Int. Male BMV BM CH L'aventurier Du Bois Du Tot, Sandy Deatrick, Owen Deatrick
Adult Male RBMV RBM Touchstone's Indictment, Sandra L Deatrick And Owen C Deatrick
BHF BFV BF BOW CH Domburg Sugar Krush, Nikki Swap, Linda Lester, Cindy Fellows
CH CH Sandcastle's Quittin Time, Sandra Shaw And Scott Taylor
RCH CH Laeken Paradis Lilli, Gladys Cataline
GRCH BOB GRCH Hemingway Du Bois Du Tot, Owen Deatrick And Sandy Deatrick

Czechoslovakian Vlcak, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
CH BOB CH Buddha Z Postupickeho Podlesi, Terri Lynn Wemigwans

Dutch Shepherd, 2 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB CH CA SV AN USJ SI PTE Chercar's I'm Your Blind Spot, Kurt Hebeler, Heather Hebeler
BHF BF Cher Car's Lady Marmalade, Lori Webster

German Shepherd Dog, 3 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
BHM BM BOW BOB CH Quest Vom Royale, Gail Bauer
Female Puppy BF Quake Fire Vom Royale, Tegan Taylor
RBF Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NMP Starr's I Am Negan, Alyssa Mannon

Min American Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Jr. Male BM BOB CH Skykeeper's Off In A Flash, Jennie Weisenberger

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Stanley J Matsumoto
1st) Czechoslovakian Vlcak, CH Buddha Z Postupickeho Podlesi
2nd) Belgian Shepherd Dog, GRCH Hemingway Du Bois Du Tot
3rd) Dutch Shepherd, CH CA SV AN USJ SI PTE Chercar's I'm Your Blind Spot
4th) Min American Shepherd, CH Skykeeper's Off In A Flash

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Female Puppy RBF 'PR'Wildstreak's Never Can Tell, Heidi Amrich, Carl Banks
Adult Female BF Listed Entry
GRCH BOB UWPCH URO1 GRCH Cpw's Snapping Dragon SPOT, Amanda Stevens, Lawrence Stevens, Kendra Williams
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Cesky Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Int. Male BM BOB CH Viktor Kalifa Bohemica, Linda Brandt-comer, Robert J Comer

Staffordshire Bullterrier, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
CH BOB NN SV AI CH AC NHD PTE My Absolute Defender, Linda Ringle

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Stanley J Matsumoto
1st) Cesky Terrier, CH Viktor Kalifa Bohemica
2nd) American Pit Bull Terrier, UWPCH URO1 GRCH Cpw's Snapping Dragon SPOT
3rd) Staffordshire Bullterrier, NN SV AI CH AC NHD PTE My Absolute Defender

Companion Dogs

Chinese Crested, 6 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Jr. Female BF Edelweiss Improv Inspire, Linda Tomczak
CH Listed Entry
RCH CH Zuo's Winter Serenade Of Kyloe, Jan Spiker, Jill Rankinen
GRCH BOB GRCH Pardon Me, Jane Ward

French Bulldog, 2 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
CH BOB CH C And D's Boss Mon Spanky, Pat Kurth
RCH CH C And D's Why Knot The Teddy Bear, Pat Kurth

Poodle, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
MINIATURE
Male Puppy BMV BM BOB Listed Entry

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Stanley J Matsumoto
1st) Chinese Crested, GRCH Pardon Me
2nd) French Bulldog, CH C And D's Boss Mon Spanky
3rd) Poodle, Listed Entry

BIS Beagle, CGRCH Till's If Dreams Come True, Tricia Till
RBIS Czechoslovakian Vlcak, CH Buddha Z Postupickeho Podlesi, Terri Lynn Wemigwans

View Event >