Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: Tri County Canine Sports (07/22/2017) / Conformation - Saturday, Show 2

July 22, 2017

Hosted By: Tri County Canine Sports

Location: Lansing, Michigan

Guardian Dogs

Bernese Mountain Dog, 4 Entries
Judge Marian Campbell
CH BOB CH Harmony's Fool, I Am Woman, Deena Tanel
RCH URO1 CH Elsie Of Twin Pines, Tami M Kreps
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NMP BP Twin Pines Shiver Me Timbers, Deena Tanel, Debra Henning
NFP Twin Pines First Edition, Tami Kreps

Boxer, 1 Entry
Judge Marian Campbell
Jr. Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Bullmastiff, 3 Entries
Judge Marian Campbell
Female Puppy Invalid Entry
Jr. Female BF CH Gridiron's Game Plan, Terry Blount
CH BOB CH Gridiron's Elit Playmaker, Terry Blount

Cane Corso Italiano, 3 Entries
Judge Marian Campbell
CH BOB GRCH Black Pearl Guardiano Dei Reali SPOT, Ayalla Ruvio
RCH Listed Entry

Doberman Pinscher, 1 Entry
Judge Marian Campbell
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Great Dane, 8 Entries
Judge Marian Campbell
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Nikolodeon's Emerald Isle, Peggy Clark
CH CH Hilltop Brave Enough To Believe, Tonda L Genther
RCH CH Nikolodeon's Shamrock Shenanigans, Peggy J Webber Clark
RBF Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran Kiss' Water Runs Deep

Leonberger, 1 Entry
Judge Marian Campbell
Male Puppy BM BOB Tsavo's Just Kevin, Rachel A White, Fred White

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Marian Campbell
1st) Cane Corso Italiano, GRCH Black Pearl Guardiano Dei Reali SPOT
2nd) Great Dane, CH Nikolodeon's Emerald Isle
3rd) Leonberger, Tsavo's Just Kevin
4th) Doberman Pinscher, Listed Entry

Scenthounds

Beagle, 6 Entries
Judge Marian Campbell
Int. Male BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF BOW Listed Entry
CH CCH K-run's Raising Cain @ Dismal Crk, Erin C Fischer-hill
RCH CCH Coldwater K-run Scarlet Witch, Erin C Fischer-hill, Cael Fischer, Tim Hill
GRCH BOB CGRCH Till's If Dreams Come True, Tricia Till

Treeing Walker Coonhound, 1 Entry
Judge Marian Campbell
Adult Male BM BOB 'PR'Stackem Up Hit The Highway, Tricia L Snedegar

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Marian Campbell
1st) Treeing Walker Coonhound, 'PR'Stackem Up Hit The Highway
2nd) Beagle, CGRCH Till's If Dreams Come True

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Scottish Deerhound, 1 Entry
Judge Marian Campbell
Jr. Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Silken Windhound, 1 Entry
Judge Marian Campbell
Jr. Female BF BOB 'PR'Summersspirit Daisy, Echo Prafke-marson
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP 'PR'Clayborn's Silver Plume, Kathryn Houghton

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Marian Campbell
1st) Scottish Deerhound, Listed Entry
2nd) Silken Windhound, 'PR'Summersspirit Daisy

Gun Dogs

Flat-Coated Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Marian Campbell
Female Puppy RBF Grousemoor Wintersong, Kate Barton, Cheryl Kistner
Jr. Female BF BOB CH NV NE AC Rush's A Walk In The Clouds, Cathy L Martin, Kate Barton

Golden Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Marian Campbell
Jr. Female BF Platinum's Up North Moonshine, Alicia Gaynor
GRCH BOB GRCH Windmere's Play It Again, Jennifer Boucher

Labrador Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Marian Campbell
Jr. Male BM BOB Epoch's Identity Not Confirmed, Joyce Tuntland

Portuguese Water Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Marian Campbell
BHF BF BOB Listed Entry
CH CH Belouro's Copper Baie Fine, Gillian Goldschmidt

Standard Poodle, 11 Entries
Judge Marian Campbell
Male Puppy BM BOW Listed Entry
Female Puppy Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
BHF RBF Jacknic's Foreign Model, Kathleen Esio-king
CH BOB Listed Entry
RCH CH Beaucaniche Ever In Our Hearts, Sherry Stanley
GRCH GRCH Brienwoods Italian Prince, Louanne Whent
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Standard Poodle M/C, 3 Entries
Judge Marian Campbell
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
BHF BF CH Jacknic's Two For The Road, Kathleen Esio-king
GRCH BOB UWP URO1 GRCH Jacknic's Colorful Language SPOT, Kathleen Esio-king
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Marian Campbell
1st) Standard Poodle, Listed Entry
2nd) Flat-coated Retriever, CH NV NE AC Rush's A Walk In The Clouds
3rd) Portuguese Water Dog, Listed Entry
4th) Golden Retriever, GRCH Windmere's Play It Again

Northern Breeds

Samoyed, 3 Entries
Judge Marian Campbell
Int. Female BF Articcross Limelite Gimme Cookies, Gina Cashen, Julie Rydstrand
CH BOB UWP CH Snobiz Give My Heart To You, Robin Clark, Jill Clark
GRCH AV NN UAGI UWP PTE AC CA GRCH Dbl Hlx Rising Star At Snobiz, Robin Clark
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NMP Snobiz Northern Pursuit, Robin Clark
NFP BP Snobiz Make A Scene, Robin Clark

Siberian Husky, 1 Entry
Judge Marian Campbell
GRCH BOB GRCH Grays Sterling Silver Tin Lizzie, Cathy Gray

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Marian Campbell
1st) Samoyed, UWP CH Snobiz Give My Heart To You
2nd) Siberian Husky, GRCH Grays Sterling Silver Tin Lizzie

Herding Dogs

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Marian Campbell
CH BOB CH Laeken Paradis Lilli, Gladys Cataline

Dutch Shepherd, 2 Entries
Judge Marian Campbell
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB CH CA SV AN USJ SI PTE Chercar's I'm Your Blind Spot, Kurt Hebeler, Heather Hebeler
BHF BF Cher Car's Lady Marmalade, Lori Webster

German Shepherd Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Marian Campbell
BHM BM BOW BOB CH Quest Vom Royale, Gail Bauer
Female Puppy BF Quake Fire Vom Royale, Tegan Taylor
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NMP BP Starr's I Am Negan, Alyssa Mannon

Min American Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Marian Campbell
Jr. Male BM BOB CH Skykeeper's Off In A Flash, Jennie Weisenberger

Pumi, 1 Entry
Judge Marian Campbell
CH BOB CH Catskill Egri Estike, Cynthia Lundquist, Maggie Lundquist, Keith Moore

Shetland Sheepdog, 2 Entries
Judge Marian Campbell
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB CH Agape's Elementary, Patricia Gustafson
Adult Female BF Brynmere's April Showers, Patricia Gustafson

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Marian Campbell
1st) Shetland Sheepdog, CH Agape's Elementary
2nd) Min American Shepherd, CH Skykeeper's Off In A Flash
3rd) Pumi, CH Catskill Egri Estike
4th) Belgian Shepherd Dog, CH Laeken Paradis Lilli

Terriers

Airedale Terrier
Judge Marian Campbell
Non-Licensed Classes
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Firesyde Into The Dawn, Silvia King

American Pit Bull Terrier
Judge Marian Campbell
Non-Licensed Classes
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP 'PR'Wildstreak's Never Can Tell, Heidi Amrich, Carl Banks

Staffordshire Bullterrier, 1 Entry
Judge Marian Campbell
CH BOB NN SV AI CH AC NHD PTE My Absolute Defender, Linda Ringle

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Marian Campbell
1st) Staffordshire Bullterrier, NN SV AI CH AC NHD PTE My Absolute Defender

Companion Dogs

Chinese Crested, 3 Entries
Judge Marian Campbell
Jr. Female BF Edelweiss Improv Inspire, Linda Tomczak
GRCH BOB GRCH Pardon Me, Jane Ward

French Bulldog, 3 Entries
Judge Marian Campbell
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH C And D's Why Knot The Teddy Bear, Pat Kurth
RCH CH C And D's Boss Mon Spanky, Pat Kurth

Poodle, 1 Entry
Judge Marian Campbell
MINIATURE
Male Puppy BMV BM BOB Listed Entry

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Marian Campbell
1st) French Bulldog, CH C And D's Why Knot The Teddy Bear
2nd) Poodle, Listed Entry
3rd) Chinese Crested, GRCH Pardon Me

BIS Great Dane, CH Nikolodeon's Emerald Isle, Peggy Clark
RBIS Staffordshire Bullterrier, NN SV AI CH AC NHD PTE My Absolute Defender, Linda Ringle

View Event >