▼   Show Menu   ▼

OFFICIAL: Illinois Toy Fox Terrier Association (07/20/2017) / Conformation - Sunday, Show 2

July 23, 2017

Hosted By: Illinois Toy Fox Terrier Association

Location: Peoria, Illinois

Guardian Dogs

Doberman Pinscher, 5 Entries
Judge David Arthur
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry
CH URO1 CH Moa's A Dozen More Or Less SPOT-ON, Jodi M Ziolkowski
RCH RATCH CH Deutschland Red Raven Of Berlin, Karin Nikopoulos Or Steve Magnuson
GRCH RATN RATO GRCH R&r Reign The Girl's On Fire, Karin Nikopoulos, Steve Magnuson
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
BRACE, 1 Entry
Brace: RATCH CH Deutschland Red Raven Of Berli, Karin Nikopoulos Or Steve Magnuson
RATN RATO GRCH R&r Reign The Girl's On Fire, Karin Nikopoulos, Steve Magnuson

Olde English Bulldogge, 1 Entry
Judge David Arthur
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: David Arthur
1st) Doberman Pinscher, Listed Entry
2nd) Olde English Bulldogge, Listed Entry

Scenthounds

Beagle, 1 Entry
Judge David Arthur
Jr. Female BF BOB CCH K-runs Keeping The Faith At Gold, Aedan Freburg

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: David Arthur
1st) Beagle, CCH K-runs Keeping The Faith At Gold

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Afghan Hound, 1 Entry
Judge David Arthur
CH BOB CH Lolita At Kattana, Melissa Jane Morgan

Silken Windhound, 1 Entry
Judge David Arthur
Male Puppy BM BOB CH'PR'Broadway's Once And For All, Janis Bastian

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: David Arthur
1st) Silken Windhound, CH'PR'Broadway's Once And For All
2nd) Afghan Hound, CH Lolita At Kattana

Gun Dogs

German Shorthaired Pntr, 7 Entries
Judge David Arthur
Male Puppy BM CH Oak Point Vaders Deathstar, Cassie Sanders
Jr. Female BF BOW Listed Entry
CH BOB GRCH UFTA F.CH Mitch Ruffcorn, Dan Ruffcorn
RCH CH Kaskaskia Bier Roscoe, Randy Jacobs
RBM Oak Points Royal Flush Cassie Sanders

Standard Poodle, 1 Entry
Judge David Arthur
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Standard Poodle M/C, 4 Entries
Judge David Arthur
CH CH Bear Cove's Secret Service@1fc, Ray Jones, Kristy Jo Jones
RCH CH 1fc I'm Not All About That, Ray Jones, Kristy Jones
GRCH BOB URO1 GRCH 1fc Leader Of The Year 2015 SPOT-ON, Kristy Jones

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: David Arthur
1st) Standard Poodle M/C, URO1 GRCH 1fc Leader Of The Year 2015 SPOT-ON
2nd) Standard Poodle M/C, Listed Entry
3rd) German Shorthaired Pntr, GRCH UFTA F.CH Mitch Ruffcorn

Northern Breeds

Akita, 1 Entry
Judge David Arthur
CH Invalid Entry

Siberian Husky, 1 Entry
Judge David Arthur
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: David Arthur
1st) Siberian Husky, Listed Entry
2nd) Akita, Invalid Entry

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge David Arthur
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Bouvier Des Flandres, 2 Entries
Judge David Arthur
Male Puppy BM Blackstones Magic Sinbad Briarlea, Nancy Eilks
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB Bb's Briarlea Paloma De La Paz, Nancy J Eilks

German Shepherd Dog, 1 Entry
Judge David Arthur
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

White Shepherd, 5 Entries
Judge David Arthur
Male Puppy BM BOW CH Worrywort Von Der Randfurt, Linda Lipford
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
GRCH BOB Listed Entry

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: David Arthur
1st) Australian Shepherd, Listed Entry
2nd) White Shepherd, Listed Entry
3rd) Bouvier Des Flandres, Bb's Briarlea Paloma De La Paz
4th) German Shepherd Dog, Listed Entry

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 7 Entries
Judge David Arthur
Female Puppy BF BOB 'PR'H2o's We'll Always Remember, Amy Johnson
CH CH'PR'Eros' Out Law, Eros Rocchia
RCH GRCH'PR'Hillside's Lost Shaker Of Salt, Christie Mc Williams
GRCH URO1 UWP GRCH Rswd's One Little Bombtrack, Sondra Peirson And Colt Ross
RBF 'PR'Redsky's Legacy Foretold Christie Mc Williams
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran UWP GRCH'PR'Dmg Cali Girls Rebellious Ruby, Sondra Peirson, Rebecca Harris

Scottish Terrier
Judge David Arthur
Non-Licensed Classes
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Staffordshire Bullterrier, 3 Entries
Judge David Arthur
CH BOB CH Becky Dragon Black Lake Belu S, Willie Hearn Iv
RCH CH Bellisa Forest Princess Belu S, Eva Andelova, Lubos Andel

Toy Fox Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge David Arthur
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Meadowood's Leapin' Lissy, John Davidson

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: David Arthur
1st) American Pit Bull Terrier, 'PR'H2o's We'll Always Remember
2nd) Staffordshire Bullterrier, CH Becky Dragon Black Lake Belu S
3rd) Toy Fox Terrier, GRCH'PR'Meadowood's Leapin' Lissy

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 5 Entries
Judge David Arthur
CH BOB CH Sb Light Of Dayy, Marieh Davies
RCH CH Betos Truffle Shuffle Of Bg, Aaron Pelan
GRCH USA UFA GRCH Bpb Star Of The Show, Tiffany Clevenger

Chinese Crested, 1 Entry
Judge David Arthur
Jr. Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Papillon, 1 Entry
Judge David Arthur
BHM BM BOB CH A'capella Kyteral Adagio, Meg Peifer

Poodle, 4 Entries
Judge David Arthur
CH URO1 GRCH Rebel's Forever Charmed One SPOT, Debbie Brazzil
RCH CH URO2 Rococo's Don't Stop Til Enuf SPOT-ON, Debbie Brazzil
GRCH BOB GRCH Windamers Viva Las Vegas, Debbie Brazzil
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran GRCH Draco Noir SPOT-ON, Debbie Brazzil

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: David Arthur
1st) American Bully, CH Sb Light Of Dayy
2nd) Poodle, GRCH Windamers Viva Las Vegas
3rd) Chinese Crested, Listed Entry
4th) Papillon, CH A'capella Kyteral Adagio

BIMBS Siberian Husky, Listed Entry
RBIMBS Standard Poodle M/C, URO1 GRCH 1fc Leader Of The Year 2015 SPOT-ON, Kristy Jones

View Event >