▼   Show Menu   ▼

OFFICIAL: Illinois Toy Fox Terrier Association (07/20/2017) / Conformation - Sunday, Show 1

July 23, 2017

Hosted By: Illinois Toy Fox Terrier Association

Location: Peoria, Illinois

Guardian Dogs

Doberman Pinscher, 5 Entries
Judge Darice Ragan
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
CH URO1 CH Moa's A Dozen More Or Less SPOT-ON, Jodi M Ziolkowski
RCH RATCH CH Deutschland Red Raven Of Berlin, Karin Nikopoulos Or Steve Magnuson
GRCH BOB CA GRCH Protocol's A Splash Of Magic, Debra L Markwardt
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
BRACE, 1 Entry
Brace: RATCH CH Deutschland Red Raven Of Berli, Karin Nikopoulos Or Steve Magnuson
RATN RATO GRCH R&r Reign The Girl's On Fire, Karin Nikopoulos, Steve Magnuson

Olde English Bulldogge, 1 Entry
Judge Darice Ragan
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Darice Ragan
1st) Doberman Pinscher, CA GRCH Protocol's A Splash Of Magic
2nd) Olde English Bulldogge, Listed Entry

Scenthounds

Beagle, 1 Entry
Judge Darice Ragan
Jr. Female BF BOB CCH K-runs Keeping The Faith At Gold, Aedan Freburg

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Darice Ragan
1st) Beagle, CCH K-runs Keeping The Faith At Gold

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Afghan Hound, 1 Entry
Judge Darice Ragan
CH BOB CH Lolita At Kattana, Melissa Jane Morgan

Silken Windhound, 1 Entry
Judge Darice Ragan
Male Puppy BM BOB CH'PR'Broadway's Once And For All, Janis Bastian

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Darice Ragan
1st) Silken Windhound, CH'PR'Broadway's Once And For All
2nd) Afghan Hound, CH Lolita At Kattana

Gun Dogs

German Shorthaired Pntr, 7 Entries
Judge Darice Ragan
Male Puppy BM CH Oak Point Vaders Deathstar, Cassie Sanders
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB Listed Entry
CH GRCH UFTA F.CH Mitch Ruffcorn, Dan Ruffcorn
RCH CH Kaskaskia Bier Roscoe, Randy Jacobs
RBM Oak Points Royal Flush Cassie Sanders

Standard Poodle M/C, 4 Entries
Judge Darice Ragan
CH CH 1fc I'm Not All About That, Ray Jones, Kristy Jones
RCH CH Bear Cove's Secret Service@1fc, Ray Jones, Kristy Jo Jones
GRCH BOB URO1 GRCH 1fc Leader Of The Year 2015 SPOT-ON, Kristy Jones

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Darice Ragan
1st) Standard Poodle M/C, URO1 GRCH 1fc Leader Of The Year 2015 SPOT-ON
2nd) German Shorthaired Pntr, Listed Entry

Northern Breeds

Akita, 1 Entry
Judge Darice Ragan
CH Invalid Entry

Siberian Husky, 1 Entry
Judge Darice Ragan
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Darice Ragan
1st) Akita, Invalid Entry
2nd) Siberian Husky, Listed Entry

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Darice Ragan
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Bouvier Des Flandres, 2 Entries
Judge Darice Ragan
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB Blackstones Magic Sinbad Briarlea, Nancy Eilks
Female Puppy BF Bb's Briarlea Paloma De La Paz, Nancy J Eilks

German Shepherd Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Darice Ragan
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

White Shepherd, 5 Entries
Judge Darice Ragan
Male Puppy BM BOW CH Worrywort Von Der Randfurt, Linda Lipford
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
GRCH BOB UWP GRCH Kerstone Worrywort Turbocharge, Linda Lipford, Rose M Bible

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Darice Ragan
1st) White Shepherd, UWP GRCH Kerstone Worrywort Turbocharge
2nd) Australian Shepherd, Listed Entry
3rd) Bouvier Des Flandres, Blackstones Magic Sinbad Briarlea
4th) German Shepherd Dog, Listed Entry

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 7 Entries
Judge Darice Ragan
Female Puppy BF 'PR'Redsky's Legacy Foretold, Christie Mc Williams
CH CH'PR'Eros' Out Law, Eros Rocchia
RCH GRCH'PR'Hillside's Lost Shaker Of Salt, Christie Mc Williams
GRCH BOB URO1 UWP GRCH Rswd's One Little Bombtrack, Sondra Peirson And Colt Ross
RBF 'PR'H2o's We'll Always Remember Amy Johnson
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran UWP GRCH'PR'Dmg Cali Girls Rebellious Ruby, Sondra Peirson, Rebecca Harris

Scottish Terrier
Judge Darice Ragan
Non-Licensed Classes
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Staffordshire Bullterrier, 3 Entries
Judge Darice Ragan
CH BOB CH Idges Illinois Blue Fransimo B, Eva Andelova
RCH CH Bellisa Forest Princess Belu S, Eva Andelova, Lubos Andel

Toy Fox Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Darice Ragan
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Meadowood's Leapin' Lissy, John Davidson

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Darice Ragan
1st) American Pit Bull Terrier, URO1 UWP GRCH Rswd's One Little Bombtrack
2nd) Toy Fox Terrier, GRCH'PR'Meadowood's Leapin' Lissy
3rd) Staffordshire Bullterrier, CH Idges Illinois Blue Fransimo B

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 5 Entries
Judge Darice Ragan
CH CH Betos Truffle Shuffle Of Bg, Aaron Pelan
RCH CH Sb Light Of Dayy, Marieh Davies
GRCH BOB UFA USA GRCH Bpb Betos Lil Oizys Of Bg, Aaron Pelan

Chinese Crested, 1 Entry
Judge Darice Ragan
Jr. Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Papillon, 2 Entries
Judge Darice Ragan
BHF BF CH A'capella American Anthem, Meg Peifer
CH BOB CH Draco Song Of Ice N'fire, Meg Peifer

Poodle, 5 Entries
Judge Darice Ragan
CH URO1 GRCH Rebel's Forever Charmed One SPOT, Debbie Brazzil
RCH CH URO2 Rococo's Don't Stop Til Enuf SPOT-ON, Debbie Brazzil
GRCH BOB GRCH Windamers Viva Las Vegas, Debbie Brazzil
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran GRCH Draco Noir SPOT-ON, Debbie Brazzil

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Darice Ragan
1st) Chinese Crested, Listed Entry
2nd) American Bully, UFA USA GRCH Bpb Betos Lil Oizys Of Bg
3rd) Papillon, CH Draco Song Of Ice N'fire
4th) Poodle, GRCH Windamers Viva Las Vegas

BIMBS Silken Windhound, CH'PR'Broadway's Once And For All, Janis Bastian
RBIMBS Standard Poodle M/C, URO1 GRCH 1fc Leader Of The Year 2015 SPOT-ON, Kristy Jones

View Event >