Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: Illinois Toy Fox Terrier Association (07/20/2017) / Conformation - Friday, Show 2

July 21, 2017

Hosted By: Illinois Toy Fox Terrier Association

Location: Peoria, Illinois

Guardian Dogs

Doberman Pinscher, 6 Entries
Judge Steven A Melgreen
CH GRCH Quantum's Soar Like An Eagle, Debra L Markwardt
RCH CH Quantum's Race To The Finish, Debra L Markwardt
GRCH BOB CA GRCH Protocol's A Splash Of Magic, Debra L Markwardt

Olde English Bulldogge, 1 Entry
Judge Steven A Melgreen
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Steven A Melgreen
1st) Doberman Pinscher, CA GRCH Protocol's A Splash Of Magic
2nd) Olde English Bulldogge, Listed Entry

Scenthounds

English Coonhound
Judge Steven A Melgreen
Non-Licensed Classes
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP 'PR'River Bottom Tri An Indy Girl, Franklin P William, Jk Foster Hess, Tracey Kaecker

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Afghan Hound, 1 Entry
Judge Steven A Melgreen
CH BOB CH Lolita At Kattana, Melissa Jane Morgan

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Steven A Melgreen
1st) Afghan Hound, CH Lolita At Kattana

Gun Dogs

German Shorthaired Pntr, 7 Entries
Judge Steven A Melgreen
Male Puppy BM CH Oak Point Vaders Deathstar, Cassie Sanders
Jr. Female BF BOW Listed Entry
CH BOB GRCH UFTA F.CH Mitch Ruffcorn, Dan Ruffcorn
RCH CH Miller's Rockhard Candy, Samuel C Miller
RBM Oak Points Royal Flush Cassie Sanders

Labrador Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Steven A Melgreen
RBF Information not Available
BOB Information not Available

Standard Poodle, 1 Entry
Judge Steven A Melgreen
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Standard Poodle M/C, 5 Entries
Judge Steven A Melgreen
Male Puppy BM BOW CH Bear Cove's Secret Service@1fc, Ray Jones, Kristy Jo Jones
Female Puppy BF Winterswind Pretty N Pink Begonia, Lynelle Mellecker
CH CH 1fc I'm Not All About That, Ray Jones, Kristy Jones
GRCH BOB URO1 GRCH 1fc Leader Of The Year 2015 SPOT-ON, Kristy Jones

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Steven A Melgreen
1st) Standard Poodle M/C, URO1 GRCH 1fc Leader Of The Year 2015 SPOT-ON
2nd) German Shorthaired Pntr, GRCH UFTA F.CH Mitch Ruffcorn
3rd) Standard Poodle, Listed Entry

Northern Breeds

Akita, 1 Entry
Judge Steven A Melgreen
CH Invalid Entry

Siberian Husky, 8 Entries
Judge Steven A Melgreen
Male Puppy BM CH Maskansas's Struck By Luck, Lisa Bond, Matthew Bond
Female Puppy BF BOW Listed Entry
Int. Female RBF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH W.w. Serenading Malakai, Kenedi Wrezzes
RCH CH Maskansas Burning It Down, Lisa Bond
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Steven A Melgreen
1st) Siberian Husky, CH W.w. Serenading Malakai
2nd) Akita, Invalid Entry

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Steven A Melgreen
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Steven A Melgreen
MALINOIS
Adult Female BFV BF BOB CH Avonlea Singular Sensation, Jane Rothert Or Ann Mackay

Border Collie, 2 Entries
Judge Steven A Melgreen
Male Puppy BM CH Avatar Chase The Moon @ Bayshore, Diana Smith, Stacy Einck-paul, Frank Baylis
CH BOB CH URO1 Avatars G Ghost Of Bayshore, Diana Smith, Stacy Einck-paul

German Shepherd Dog, 3 Entries
Judge Steven A Melgreen
CH BOB UNJ GRCH Warrior's Creed Vom Alt-ostland, Teena R Roth
RCH GRCH Rochill's Kimber V. Traka, Tracy A Kaecker, Jk Foster-hess

Shetland Sheepdog
Judge Steven A Melgreen
Non-Licensed Classes
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran UCD URO3 UGRACH12 Lil Miss Feisty Heidi, Lynn M Moore

White Shepherd, 7 Entries
Judge Steven A Melgreen
Male Puppy BM BOW CH Worrywort Von Der Randfurt, Linda Lipford
Female Puppy BF Starfyre's Royal Joy To Behold SPOT, Sharyl Sadowski
CH UNJ CH Joyous Starfyres Royal Whisper SPOT, Sharyl Sadowski
GRCH BOB UWP GRCH Kerstone Worrywort Turbocharge, Linda Lipford, Rose M Bible
RBF Listed Entry

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Steven A Melgreen
1st) Belgian Shepherd Dog, CH Avonlea Singular Sensation
2nd) White Shepherd, UWP GRCH Kerstone Worrywort Turbocharge
3rd) German Shepherd Dog, UNJ GRCH Warrior's Creed Vom Alt-ostland
4th) Australian Shepherd, Listed Entry

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 5 Entries
Judge Steven A Melgreen
Male Puppy BM CH'PR'Eros' Out Law, Eros Rocchia
Female Puppy BF BOW 'PR'H2o's We'll Always Remember, Amy Johnson
CH USA UFA UJJCH CAX UWP CH'PR'Bpb Gonna Break Ur Heart, Tiffany Smith
GRCH BOB URO1 UWP GRCH Rswd's One Little Bombtrack, Sondra Peirson And Colt Ross

Scottish Terrier
Judge Steven A Melgreen
Non-Licensed Classes
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Toy Fox Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Steven A Melgreen
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Meadowood's Cat Ballou, John F Davidson Or Sally Davidson

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Steven A Melgreen
1st) American Pit Bull Terrier, URO1 UWP GRCH Rswd's One Little Bombtrack
2nd) Toy Fox Terrier, GRCH'PR'Meadowood's Cat Ballou

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 7 Entries
Judge Steven A Melgreen
Jr. Female BF Sb Willow-bell, Marieh Davies
CH BOB CH Sb Light Of Dayy, Marieh Davies
RCH UNJ CH Bpb/Stk9's Welcome To My World SPOT, Shannon Davis, Christopher A Davis
GRCH UFA USA GRCH Bpb Betos Lil Oizys Of Bg, Aaron Pelan

Chinese Crested, 1 Entry
Judge Steven A Melgreen
CH BOB Listed Entry

Papillon, 1 Entry
Judge Steven A Melgreen
BHM BM BOB CH A'capella Kyteral Adagio, Meg Peifer

Poodle, 4 Entries
Judge Steven A Melgreen
CH GRCH Draco Noir SPOT-ON, Debbie Brazzil
RCH URO1 GRCH Rebel's Forever Charmed One SPOT, Debbie Brazzil
GRCH BOB GRCH Windamers Viva Las Vegas, Debbie Brazzil
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran GRCH Draco Noir SPOT-ON, Debbie Brazzil

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Steven A Melgreen
1st) Chinese Crested, Listed Entry
2nd) Poodle, GRCH Windamers Viva Las Vegas
3rd) Papillon, CH A'capella Kyteral Adagio
4th) American Bully, CH Sb Light Of Dayy

BIMBS Belgian Shepherd Dog, CH Avonlea Singular Sensation, Jane Rothert Or Ann Mackay
RBIMBS American Pit Bull Terrier, URO1 UWP GRCH Rswd's One Little Bombtrack, Sondra Peirson And Colt Ross

View Event >