Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: Illinois Toy Fox Terrier Association (07/20/2017) / Conformation - Friday, Show 1

July 21, 2017

Hosted By: Illinois Toy Fox Terrier Association

Location: Peoria, Illinois

Guardian Dogs

Doberman Pinscher, 6 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
Male Puppy BM Quantum's Top Flight, Debra L Markwardt
Female Puppy BF BOW CH Quantum's Race To The Finish, Debra L Markwardt
CH GRCH Quantum's Soar Like An Eagle, Debra L Markwardt
RCH CH CA UNJ Quantum's Fire In The Sky Vtaz, Debra L Markwardt
GRCH BOB CA GRCH Protocol's A Splash Of Magic, Debra L Markwardt

Olde English Bulldogge, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Richard Klatt
1st) Doberman Pinscher, CA GRCH Protocol's A Splash Of Magic
2nd) Olde English Bulldogge, Listed Entry

Scenthounds

English Coonhound
Judge Richard Klatt
Non-Licensed Classes
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP 'PR'River Bottom Tri An Indy Girl, Franklin P William, Jk Foster Hess, Tracey Kaecker

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Afghan Hound, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
CH BOB CH Lolita At Kattana, Melissa Jane Morgan

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Richard Klatt
1st) Afghan Hound, CH Lolita At Kattana

Gun Dogs

Cocker Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
Female Puppy BF BOB CH Ds Chocolate Bliss's Pandemonium, Dawn Noe

German Shorthaired Pntr, 7 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
Male Puppy BM CH Oak Point Vaders Deathstar, Cassie Sanders
Jr. Female BF BOW Listed Entry
CH BOB GRCH UFTA F.CH Mitch Ruffcorn, Dan Ruffcorn
RCH CH Kaskaskia Bier Roscoe, Randy Jacobs
RBM Oak Points Royal Flush Cassie Sanders

Labrador Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
Female Puppy RBF High Voltage Jolting Jordan, Diane Bader
Adult Female BF BOB UJJCH Stk9's What Memories R Made Of, Shannon Davis

Standard Poodle, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Standard Poodle M/C, 5 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
Male Puppy BM BOW CH Bear Cove's Secret Service@1fc, Ray Jones, Kristy Jo Jones
Female Puppy BF Winterswind Pretty N Pink Begonia, Lynelle Mellecker
CH CH 1fc I'm Not All About That, Ray Jones, Kristy Jones
GRCH BOB URO1 GRCH 1fc Leader Of The Year 2015 SPOT-ON, Kristy Jones

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Richard Klatt
1st) German Shorthaired Pntr, GRCH UFTA F.CH Mitch Ruffcorn
2nd) Standard Poodle M/C, URO1 GRCH 1fc Leader Of The Year 2015 SPOT-ON
3rd) Labrador Retriever, UJJCH Stk9's What Memories R Made Of
4th) Cocker Spaniel, CH Ds Chocolate Bliss's Pandemonium

Northern Breeds

Akita, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
CH Invalid Entry

Siberian Husky, 8 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
Jr. Male BM BOW CH Maskansas's Struck By Luck, Lisa Bond, Matthew Bond
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
Int. Female RBF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Maskansas Burning It Down, Lisa Bond
RCH CH W.w. Serenading Malakai, Kenedi Wrezzes
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Richard Klatt
1st) Akita, Invalid Entry
2nd) Siberian Husky, CH Maskansas Burning It Down

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
MALINOIS
Adult Female BFV BF BOB CH Avonlea Singular Sensation, Jane Rothert Or Ann Mackay

Border Collie, 2 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
Male Puppy BM BOB CH Avatar Chase The Moon @ Bayshore, Diana Smith, Stacy Einck-paul, Frank Baylis
CH CH URO1 Avatars G Ghost Of Bayshore, Diana Smith, Stacy Einck-paul

German Shepherd Dog, 3 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
Jr. Male BM Havoc Vom Herz Aus Gold, Jennifer Smith
CH BOB UNJ GRCH Warrior's Creed Vom Alt-ostland, Teena R Roth
RCH CH Ergo Dax Of Crooked Creek, Robert M Roth

Shetland Sheepdog
Judge Richard Klatt
Non-Licensed Classes
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran UCD URO3 UGRACH12 Lil Miss Feisty Heidi, Lynn M Moore

White Shepherd, 7 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB CH Worrywort Von Der Randfurt, Linda Lipford
Female Puppy BF Starfyre's Royal Joy To Behold SPOT, Sharyl Sadowski
CH UNJ CH Joyous Starfyres Royal Whisper SPOT, Sharyl Sadowski
GRCH GRCH Hairy Brute Du Bois Des Ternes, Linda Lipford
RBF Listed Entry

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Richard Klatt
1st) White Shepherd, CH Worrywort Von Der Randfurt
2nd) Border Collie, CH Avatar Chase The Moon @ Bayshore
3rd) Australian Shepherd, Listed Entry
4th) German Shepherd Dog, UNJ GRCH Warrior's Creed Vom Alt-ostland

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 5 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
Male Puppy BM BOW CH'PR'Eros' Out Law, Eros Rocchia
Female Puppy BF 'PR'H2o's We'll Always Remember, Amy Johnson
CH BOB USA UFA UJJCH CAX UWP CH'PR'Bpb Gonna Break Ur Heart, Tiffany Smith
GRCH UMJ USA UFA CA GRCH'PR'Bpb My Beauty Is Crystal Clear, Tiffany Clevenger

Scottish Terrier
Judge Richard Klatt
Non-Licensed Classes
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Toy Fox Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Meadowood's Cat Ballou, John F Davidson Or Sally Davidson

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Richard Klatt
1st) American Pit Bull Terrier, USA UFA UJJCH CAX UWP CH'PR'Bpb Gonna Break Ur Heart
2nd) Toy Fox Terrier, GRCH'PR'Meadowood's Cat Ballou

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 6 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
Jr. Female BF Sb Willow-bell, Marieh Davies
CH BOB UNJ CH Bpb/Stk9's Welcome To My World SPOT, Shannon Davis, Christopher A Davis
RCH CH Sb Light Of Dayy, Marieh Davies
GRCH USA UFA GRCH Bpb Star Of The Show, Tiffany Clevenger

Chinese Crested, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
CH BOB Listed Entry

Papillon, 2 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
BHF BF BOB CH A'capella American Anthem, Meg Peifer
CH CH Draco Song Of Ice N'fire, Meg Peifer

Poodle, 4 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
CH URO1 GRCH Rebel's Forever Charmed One SPOT, Debbie Brazzil
RCH CH URO2 Rococo's Don't Stop Til Enuf SPOT-ON, Debbie Brazzil
GRCH BOB GRCH Windamers Viva Las Vegas, Debbie Brazzil
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran GRCH Draco Noir SPOT-ON, Debbie Brazzil

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Richard Klatt
1st) Chinese Crested, Listed Entry
2nd) Papillon, CH A'capella American Anthem
3rd) American Bully, UNJ CH Bpb/Stk9's Welcome To My World SPOT
4th) Poodle, GRCH Windamers Viva Las Vegas

BIMBS Chinese Crested, Listed Entry
RBIMBS German Shorthaired Pntr, GRCH UFTA F.CH Mitch Ruffcorn, Dan Ruffcorn

View Event >