Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: Illinois Toy Fox Terrier Association (07/20/2017) / Conformation - Thursday, Show 1

July 20, 2017

Hosted By: Illinois Toy Fox Terrier Association

Location: Peoria, Illinois

Guardian Dogs

Cane Corso Italiano, 1 Entry
Judge Gary A Richards
Female Puppy Invalid Entry

Doberman Pinscher, 6 Entries
Judge Gary A Richards
Male Puppy BM Quantum's Top Flight, Debra L Markwardt
Female Puppy BF BOW CH Quantum's Race To The Finish, Debra L Markwardt
CH GRCH Quantum's Soar Like An Eagle, Debra L Markwardt
RCH CH CA UNJ Quantum's Fire In The Sky Vtaz, Debra L Markwardt
GRCH BOB CA GRCH Protocol's A Splash Of Magic, Debra L Markwardt

Olde English Bulldogge, 1 Entry
Judge Gary A Richards
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Gary A Richards
1st) Olde English Bulldogge, Listed Entry
2nd) Doberman Pinscher, CA GRCH Protocol's A Splash Of Magic
3rd) Cane Corso Italiano, Invalid Entry

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Afghan Hound, 1 Entry
Judge Gary A Richards
CH BOB CH Lolita At Kattana, Melissa Jane Morgan

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Gary A Richards
1st) Afghan Hound, CH Lolita At Kattana

Gun Dogs

Cocker Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Gary A Richards
Female Puppy BF BOB CH Ds Chocolate Bliss's Pandemonium, Dawn Noe

German Shorthaired Pntr, 5 Entries
Judge Gary A Richards
Male Puppy BM Oak Points Royal Flush, Cassie Sanders
CH BOB GRCH UFTA F.CH Mitch Ruffcorn, Dan Ruffcorn
RCH CH Miller's Rockhard Candy, Samuel C Miller
RBM CH Oak Point Vaders Deathstar Cassie Sanders

Labrador Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Gary A Richards
Female Puppy RBF High Voltage Jolting Jordan, Diane Bader
Adult Female BF BOB UJJCH Stk9's What Memories R Made Of, Shannon Davis

Standard Poodle, 1 Entry
Judge Gary A Richards
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry

Standard Poodle M/C, 8 Entries
Judge Gary A Richards
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF BOW Winterswind Pretty N Pink Begonia, Lynelle Mellecker
CH URO1 CH Crystal Creek's Midnight Victory SPOT, Elisabeth Jenicek, Bonnie Winings
RCH CH 1fc I'm Not All About That, Ray Jones, Kristy Jones
GRCH BOB URO1 GRCH 1fc Leader Of The Year 2015 SPOT-ON, Kristy Jones
RBM CH Bear Cove's Secret Service@1fc Ray Jones, Kristy Jo Jones
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Gary A Richards
1st) Standard Poodle M/C, URO1 GRCH 1fc Leader Of The Year 2015 SPOT-ON
2nd) German Shorthaired Pntr, GRCH UFTA F.CH Mitch Ruffcorn
3rd) Labrador Retriever, UJJCH Stk9's What Memories R Made Of
4th) Standard Poodle, Listed Entry

Northern Breeds

Akita, 1 Entry
Judge Gary A Richards
CH Invalid Entry

Siberian Husky, 6 Entries
Judge Gary A Richards
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB CH Maskansas's Struck By Luck, Lisa Bond, Matthew Bond
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
CH CH W.w. Serenading Malakai, Kenedi Wrezzes
RCH CH Maskansas Burning It Down, Lisa Bond
RBF Listed Entry

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Gary A Richards
1st) Akita, Invalid Entry
2nd) Siberian Husky, CH Maskansas's Struck By Luck

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Gary A Richards
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Border Collie, 1 Entry
Judge Gary A Richards
Male Puppy BM BOB CH Avatar Chase The Moon @ Bayshore, Diana Smith, Stacy Einck-paul, Frank Baylis

German Shepherd Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Gary A Richards
CH BOB UNJ GRCH Warrior's Creed Vom Alt-ostland, Teena R Roth

Shetland Sheepdog
Judge Gary A Richards
Non-Licensed Classes
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran UCD URO3 UGRACH12 Lil Miss Feisty Heidi, Lynn M Moore

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Gary A Richards
1st) Australian Shepherd, Listed Entry
2nd) Border Collie, CH Avatar Chase The Moon @ Bayshore
3rd) German Shepherd Dog, UNJ GRCH Warrior's Creed Vom Alt-ostland

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 5 Entries
Judge Gary A Richards
Male Puppy BM BOW CH'PR'Eros' Out Law, Eros Rocchia
Female Puppy BF 'PR'H2o's We'll Always Remember, Amy Johnson
CH USA UFA UJJCH CAX UWP CH'PR'Bpb Gonna Break Ur Heart, Tiffany Smith
GRCH BOB URO1 UWP GRCH Rswd's One Little Bombtrack, Sondra Peirson And Colt Ross

Toy Fox Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Gary A Richards
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Meadowood's Leapin' Lissy, John Davidson
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP 'PR'Meadowood's Bootscootin Boogie, John Davidson

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Gary A Richards
1st) American Pit Bull Terrier, URO1 UWP GRCH Rswd's One Little Bombtrack
2nd) Toy Fox Terrier, GRCH'PR'Meadowood's Leapin' Lissy

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 6 Entries
Judge Gary A Richards
Jr. Female BF Sb Willow-bell, Marieh Davies
CH CH Sb Light Of Dayy, Marieh Davies
RCH CH Ssb/Ggk Matamis Na Bituin SPOT-ON, Morgan Barrick
GRCH BOB UFA USA GRCH Bpb Betos Lil Oizys Of Bg, Aaron Pelan

Chinese Crested, 2 Entries
Judge Gary A Richards
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
CH BOB Listed Entry

Papillon, 4 Entries
Judge Gary A Richards
Jr. Male RBM Listed Entry
BHM BM BOW CH A'capella Kyteral Adagio, Meg Peifer
Int. Female BF Listed Entry
CH BOB Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Poodle, 4 Entries
Judge Gary A Richards
CH GRCH Draco Noir SPOT-ON, Debbie Brazzil
RCH CH URO2 Rococo's Don't Stop Til Enuf SPOT-ON, Debbie Brazzil
GRCH BOB GRCH Windamers Viva Las Vegas, Debbie Brazzil
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran GRCH Draco Noir SPOT-ON, Debbie Brazzil

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Gary A Richards
1st) Chinese Crested, Listed Entry
2nd) American Bully, UFA USA GRCH Bpb Betos Lil Oizys Of Bg
3rd) Papillon, Listed Entry
4th) Poodle, GRCH Windamers Viva Las Vegas

BIMBS Akita, Invalid Entry
BIMBS American Pit Bull Terrier, URO1 UWP GRCH Rswd's One Little Bombtrack, Sondra Peirson And Colt Ross

View Event >