Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: Alaskan Klee Kai Association Of America (07/22/2017) / Conformation - Saturday, Show 2

July 22, 2017

Hosted By: Alaskan Klee Kai Association Of America

Location: Claremont, California

Guardian Dogs

Dogo Argentino, 4 Entries
Judge Carol Gaines
Female Puppy RBF CH Debonair's Chyna Salazar, Jennifer Salazar, Cipriano Salazar Iii, Cipriano Salazar Iv, Nathan Salazar
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Luna De Apex, Oskar Andalon
CH CH Titan De Las Canteras, Pablo Perillo

Great Pyrenees, 1 Entry
Judge Carol Gaines
Adult Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Carol Gaines
1st) Dogo Argentino, CH Luna De Apex
2nd) Great Pyrenees, Listed Entry

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Basenji, 2 Entries
Judge Carol Gaines
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB CH Starfyre Trid 2 Disguise St Nick, Denise Searcy
Female Puppy BF Starfyre Trid Ona Smudge Of Wht, Denise Searcy

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Carol Gaines
1st) Basenji, CH Starfyre Trid 2 Disguise St Nick

Gun Dogs

Golden Retriever, 4 Entries
Judge Carol Gaines
Int. Male BM BOW BOB CH Wildfire's Last'n Impression, Deborah D Wheat
Adult Female BF CH Littlebitta's Abra Cadabra, Cody Ricley, Harmoney Leavitt
CH CH My Buddy's Danger Zone, Harmoney Leavitt
RBF Leavitt's Adi Harmoney Leavitt

Labrador Retriever, 4 Entries
Judge Carol Gaines
CH BOB CH Beachn Shes All That, Kelly Carpenter
RCH GRCH Beachn Son Of A Gun, Kelly Carpenter
GRCH GRCH Beachn Im Your Huckleberry, Kelly Carpenter

Standard Poodle, 4 Entries
Judge Carol Gaines
Female Puppy BF La Senora Alvarez, Nicole Marie Alvarez
CH BOB CH Summermist Dynamo, Sheila Fowler
RCH CH Summermist Sweetheart Of America, Sheila Fowler

Standard Poodle M/C, 2 Entries
Judge Carol Gaines
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB CH Sir Remington Of Lone Tree, Linda J Weygant
Female Puppy BF Charlotte Watts, Witney Watts

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Carol Gaines
1st) Standard Poodle, CH Summermist Dynamo
2nd) Golden Retriever, CH Wildfire's Last'n Impression
3rd) Standard Poodle M/C, CH Sir Remington Of Lone Tree
4th) Labrador Retriever, CH Beachn Shes All That

Northern Breeds

Alaskan Klee Kai, 4 Entries
Judge Carol Gaines
MINIATURE
Male Puppy BMV BM 'PR'Cali's Dark Knight Rises, Anthony Gomez
GRCH BOB NV AC UAGI USA UFA URO1 PTE GRCH'PR'Aliak's Her Darkk Materials SPOT-ON, Jennifer Hsia

Shikoku, 3 Entries
Judge Carol Gaines
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Adult Female BF BOW CH Kotomi Go Yamabiko, Corina Annette Gonzalez
CH BOB CH Chizumihime Go Areyarisu, Corina Annette Gonzalez

Siberian Husky, 1 Entry
Judge Carol Gaines
CH BOB CH Alnisar's Princessa Anastacia, John Rosenbaum And Yelena Rosenbaum

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Carol Gaines
1st) Siberian Husky, CH Alnisar's Princessa Anastacia
2nd) Alaskan Klee Kai, NV AC UAGI USA UFA URO1 PTE GRCH'PR'Aliak's Her Darkk Materials SPOT-ON
3rd) Shikoku, CH Chizumihime Go Areyarisu

Herding Dogs

Bearded Collie, 1 Entry
Judge Carol Gaines
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Cardigan Welsh Corgi, 5 Entries
Judge Carol Gaines
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF BOW Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Glasshouse Naples Only For Me, Audrey Hanson
RCH CH Glasshouse Once Upon A Dream, Audrey Hanson

German Shepherd Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Carol Gaines
Jr. Female Invalid Entry
CH CH Dantino Von Dacklin Of Liden, Alana Pashon Case, Robert J Case Jr
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Xion Vom Mittelwest, Julie Baker, Jeff Baker

Min American Shepherd
Judge Carol Gaines
Non-Licensed Classes
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NFP BP Littlebitta & Linderlands Goin, Harmoney Leavitt

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Carol Gaines
1st) Bearded Collie, Listed Entry
2nd) German Shepherd Dog, Invalid Entry
3rd) Cardigan Welsh Corgi, CH Glasshouse Naples Only For Me

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 4 Entries
Judge Carol Gaines
Male Puppy BM 'PR'Bornofsin War Painted Drake, Steven Carpenter
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB Listed Entry
RBM 'PR'Southpaws Prodigy Of Winmor Keith Scott, Johnny Wu

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Carol Gaines
1st) American Pit Bull Terrier, Listed Entry

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 2 Entries
Judge Carol Gaines
Female Puppy BF Ablepaws Luna Of Rojolosbullyz, Jose S Perez
GRCH BOB USA UFA GRCH Rojolos Rowdy Ronda Rousey, Carlos Perez, Rose Fairbanks-perez, Jose Perez
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Rojolos Bullyz Matcha

Boston Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Carol Gaines
CH BOB CH CA Naughty Norteno Oracle@delphi, Dolores J Ferrero, John W Flora
RCH CA CH Campbell Clan's Bad Reputation, Dolores J Ferrero, John W Flora
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 3 Entries
NMP Delphi Startn Somethn Special, Teasha M L Huntsman, John R Cardenas Jr, Dolores Ferrero, John W Flora
NFP BP Delphi Put Ur Lips Tgther & Bl, Dolores J Ferrero, John W Flora

French Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge Carol Gaines
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Mi-Ki, 3 Entries
Judge Carol Gaines
Male Puppy BM Oz's Grt N Pwrfl Icon Bydesign, Pam Tollefson
Jr. Female RBF Loveable Mikis Dolce By Design, Pam Tollefson
BHF BF BOW BOB CH By Design May She Reign, Pam Tollefson

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Carol Gaines
1st) Boston Terrier, CH CA Naughty Norteno Oracle@delphi
2nd) American Bully, USA UFA GRCH Rojolos Rowdy Ronda Rousey
3rd) French Bulldog, Listed Entry
4th) Mi-ki, CH By Design May She Reign

BIS Dogo Argentino, CH Luna De Apex, Oskar Andalon
RBIS American Pit Bull Terrier, Listed Entry

View Event >