▼   Show Menu   ▼

OFFICIAL: Maple Leaf Kennel Club (07/15/2017) / Conformation - Sunday, Show 1

July 16, 2017

Hosted By: Maple Leaf Kennel Club

Location: Elginburg, Ontario

Guardian Dogs

Bernese Mountain Dog, 3 Entries
Judge Lynda Proulx
Adult Male Invalid Entry
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB Listed Entry
Adult Female RBF Listed Entry

Black Russian Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Lynda Proulx
Jr. Female RBF Barentsnight Light My Fire, Tatiana Adams, Doug Adams
BHF BF BOB CH Barentsnight Krystal Light, Tatiana Adams, Doug Adams

Bullmastiff, 2 Entries
Judge Lynda Proulx
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Majestic Thunderstruck, Glenn Mc Laughlin, Kimberly Mc Laughlin

Doberman Pinscher, 3 Entries
Judge Lynda Proulx
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB Ravalleses Breakn Allthe Rules, Angela Ravallese
Female Puppy BF CH Ravalleses All Fired Up, Angela Ravallese
RBM Listed Entry

Dogue De Bordeaux, 3 Entries
Judge Lynda Proulx
Adult Female BF CH Chateaurouge's Mystical Dream, Carole Saunders
CH BOB CH Woodlandpark K Uther Of Locksley, Carole Saunders, Richard Larocque
RBF Heartstrings N.star At Locksley Carole Saunders, Richard Larocque
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran CH Chateaurouge's Mystical Dream, Carole Saunders

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Lynda Proulx
1st) Black Russian Terrier, CH Barentsnight Krystal Light
2nd) Bernese Mountain Dog, Listed Entry
3rd) Bullmastiff, CH Majestic Thunderstruck
4th) Doberman Pinscher, Ravalleses Breakn Allthe Rules

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Canaan Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Lynda Proulx
Int. Female BF BOB CH Jaykay Anna's Act Of True Love, Genevieve Landis

Greyhound, 5 Entries
Judge Lynda Proulx
Male Puppy RBM Lakilanni Shell Adore Me, Carrie Lucas, Laurie Soutar
Int. Male BM CH Lakilanni Noblesse Oblige, Lesley Byrne
CH CH Lakilanni Thick As A Brick, Laurie Soutar
RCH NC CH PTE Lakilanni Sunspot Baby SPOT, Stacy Pober
GRCH BOB CA NE URO1 CCM NC PTM GRCH Lakilanni School's Out SPOT, Linda Zucker

Rhodesian Ridgeback, 1 Entry
Judge Lynda Proulx
CH BOB CH Cataraqui Runs In The Family, Carole Cockell, Valerie Michaud
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Silken Windhound, 3 Entries
Judge Lynda Proulx
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB 'PR'Windnsatin Clouded Leopard, Michele Fink, Mary Childs
Jr. Female RBF 'PR'Louisiana Lightning Secret Haven, Michele Fink, Diane Brais
Int. Female BF 'PR'Hunter's Run Charger, Mary Child, Michele Fink

Thai Ridgeback, 1 Entry
Judge Lynda Proulx
GRCH BOB CTX AE AI PTE SV NN URO1 CCM GRCH Urban Legends Canadian Jewel, Mary Ann Nemisz

Whippet, 3 Entries
Judge Lynda Proulx
GRCH BOB GRCH Lepus Ron Weasley, Jennifer Johansson
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 2 Entries
Male Veteran: Best Veteran URO1 ALCH Ocean's Sail Away, Elisa Holland

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Lynda Proulx
1st) Whippet, GRCH Lepus Ron Weasley
2nd) Greyhound, CA NE URO1 CCM NC PTM GRCH Lakilanni School's Out SPOT
3rd) Silken Windhound, 'PR'Windnsatin Clouded Leopard
4th) Canaan Dog, CH Jaykay Anna's Act Of True Love

Gun Dogs

Barbet, 1 Entry
Judge Lynda Proulx
Female Puppy BF BOB Treebeard's Barbetdeau Mirage, Janet Black Evans

Labrador Retriever
Judge Lynda Proulx
Non-Licensed Classes
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry

Ns Duck Tolling Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Lynda Proulx
Adult Male BM BOW BOB CH Dunfield's Show Me The Money, Elissa Steinbock, Betty Steinbock
Jr. Female BF Dunfield's Rustydog Royale, Elissa Steinbock, Betty Steinbock

Standard Poodle, 1 Entry
Judge Lynda Proulx
GRCH BOB GRCH Brienwoods Italian Prince, Louanne Whent
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Delphinium Mazinblue Jedi Ray, Louanne Whent

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Lynda Proulx
1st) Ns Duck Tolling Retriever, CH Dunfield's Show Me The Money
2nd) Barbet, Treebeard's Barbetdeau Mirage
3rd) Standard Poodle, GRCH Brienwoods Italian Prince

Northern Breeds

Japanese Akita
Judge Lynda Proulx
Non-Licensed Classes
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Kouji Go Seiichi, Selin Abaci

Samoyed, 1 Entry
Judge Lynda Proulx
Int. Female BF BOB Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran CH Legacy Of Oonirgluk, Reannon Marcelissen

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Lynda Proulx
1st) Samoyed, Listed Entry

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 3 Entries
Judge Lynda Proulx
Jr. Male RBM Listed Entry
BHM BM Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB Listed Entry

Min American Shepherd, 4 Entries
Judge Lynda Proulx
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB CH Forestwood I'm Sly That's Why, Monica Gaw
Jr. Male RBM Listed Entry
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF Keecam Fw Polar Ice Wind@followme, Lisa Hartjes
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Shetland Sheepdog, 1 Entry
Judge Lynda Proulx
Int. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Lynda Proulx
1st) Min American Shepherd, CH Forestwood I'm Sly That's Why
2nd) Shetland Sheepdog, Listed Entry
3rd) Australian Shepherd, Listed Entry

Terriers

American Hairless Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Lynda Proulx
CH BOB GRCH'PR'Shomeskingalatico Delluniverso, Maggy Grenon
RCH CH Alesta's Bella Luna Dell'universo, Maggy Grenon

American Pit Bull Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Lynda Proulx
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Parson Russell Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Lynda Proulx
CH Invalid Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran Invalid Entry

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Lynda Proulx
1st) Parson Russell Terrier, Invalid Entry
2nd) American Pit Bull Terrier, Listed Entry
3rd) American Hairless Terrier, GRCH'PR'Shomeskingalatico Delluniverso

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 1 Entry
Judge Lynda Proulx
Jr. Male BM BOB Listed Entry

English Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge Lynda Proulx
Adult Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Italian Greyhound, 1 Entry
Judge Lynda Proulx
Adult Female BF BOB Belina Feisty Miss Silverland, Janine Cummings

Poodle M/C, 10 Entries
Judge Lynda Proulx
MINIATURE
Jr. Male BMV RBM Honeybear's Boy Jorje, Jane M Lavery-leja
Jr. Female BFV BF BOW Listed Entry
RBFV Listed Entry
TOY
Male Puppy RBMV Listed Entry
Jr. Male BMV BM CH Pantaloon's Charles Bernard, Jane Lavery
Jr. Female BFV RBF Pantaloon's Amber Clementine, Jane Lavery
CH BOB Listed Entry
RCH CH Honey Bear's Harriet Agnes, Deborah Jane Hoskin

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Lynda Proulx
1st) English Bulldog, Listed Entry
2nd) Poodle, Listed Entry
3rd) American Bully, Listed Entry
4th) Italian Greyhound, Belina Feisty Miss Silverland

BIMBS Black Russian Terrier, CH Barentsnight Krystal Light, Tatiana Adams, Doug Adams
RBIMBS Whippet, GRCH Lepus Ron Weasley, Jennifer Johansson

View Event >