▼   Show Menu   ▼

OFFICIAL: Maple Leaf Kennel Club (07/15/2017) / Conformation - Saturday, Show 1

July 15, 2017

Hosted By: Maple Leaf Kennel Club

Location: Elginburg, Ontario

Guardian Dogs

Black Russian Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Joanne Hurst
Jr. Female RBF Barentsnight Light My Fire, Tatiana Adams, Doug Adams
BHF BF BOB CH Barentsnight Krystal Light, Tatiana Adams, Doug Adams

Bullmastiff, 2 Entries
Judge Joanne Hurst
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry
Int. Female RBF Listed Entry

Doberman Pinscher, 2 Entries
Judge Joanne Hurst
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB CH Ravalleses All Fired Up, Angela Ravallese

Dogue De Bordeaux, 2 Entries
Judge Joanne Hurst
Adult Female BF Heartstrings N.star At Locksley, Carole Saunders, Richard Larocque
CH BOB CH Woodlandpark K Uther Of Locksley, Carole Saunders, Richard Larocque
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran CH Chateaurouge's Mystical Dream, Carole Saunders

Giant Schnauzer, 1 Entry
Judge Joanne Hurst
CH BOB CH Eugen Arya Chanel, Eugenia Nagel

Rottweiler, 1 Entry
Judge Joanne Hurst
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Joanne Hurst
1st) Giant Schnauzer, CH Eugen Arya Chanel
2nd) Rottweiler, Listed Entry
3rd) Doberman Pinscher, CH Ravalleses All Fired Up
4th) Bullmastiff, Listed Entry

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Canaan Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Joanne Hurst
Int. Female BF BOB CH Jaykay Anna's Act Of True Love, Genevieve Landis

Greyhound, 5 Entries
Judge Joanne Hurst
Male Puppy BM Lakilanni Shell Adore Me, Carrie Lucas, Laurie Soutar
Int. Male RBM CH Lakilanni Noblesse Oblige, Lesley Byrne
CH BOB CH Lakilanni Thick As A Brick, Laurie Soutar
RCH NC CH PTE Lakilanni Sunspot Baby SPOT, Stacy Pober
GRCH CA NE URO1 CCM NC PTM GRCH Lakilanni School's Out SPOT, Linda Zucker

Rhodesian Ridgeback, 1 Entry
Judge Joanne Hurst
CH BOB CH Cataraqui Runs In The Family, Carole Cockell, Valerie Michaud
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Silken Windhound, 3 Entries
Judge Joanne Hurst
Male Puppy BM 'PR'Windnsatin Clouded Leopard, Michele Fink, Mary Childs
Jr. Female RBF 'PR'Louisiana Lightning Secret Haven, Michele Fink, Diane Brais
Int. Female BF BOW BOB 'PR'Hunter's Run Charger, Mary Child, Michele Fink

Thai Ridgeback, 1 Entry
Judge Joanne Hurst
GRCH BOB CTX AE AI PTE SV NN URO1 CCM GRCH Urban Legends Canadian Jewel, Mary Ann Nemisz

Whippet, 5 Entries
Judge Joanne Hurst
Jr. Male BM BOW Kisharo Lepus Blu River Rising, Roberta A Jamieson
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
CH BOB GRCH Vrymeer Soliloquy, Elisa Holland, Laurie A Rusticus
GRCH GRCH CCB Lepus Stormy Weather SPOT, Jennifer Johansson

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Joanne Hurst
1st) Canaan Dog, CH Jaykay Anna's Act Of True Love
2nd) Silken Windhound, 'PR'Hunter's Run Charger
3rd) Whippet, GRCH Vrymeer Soliloquy
4th) Rhodesian Ridgeback, CH Cataraqui Runs In The Family

Gun Dogs

Barbet, 1 Entry
Judge Joanne Hurst
Female Puppy BF BOB Treebeard's Barbetdeau Mirage, Janet Black Evans

Labrador Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Joanne Hurst
Jr. Male BM BOB CH URO3 Castlegar Elroy At Autumwynd, Marie-p Babin
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry

Ns Duck Tolling Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Joanne Hurst
Adult Male BM BOW BOB CH Dunfield's Show Me The Money, Elissa Steinbock, Betty Steinbock
Jr. Female BF Dunfield's Rustydog Royale, Elissa Steinbock, Betty Steinbock

Weimaraner, 4 Entries
Judge Joanne Hurst
Adult Male BM BOW Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
CH BOB RATN CH Platinum Ultimate Renaissance Man SPOT, Tanya K Rowan
RBF Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Joanne Hurst
1st) Ns Duck Tolling Retriever, CH Dunfield's Show Me The Money
2nd) Weimaraner, RATN CH Platinum Ultimate Renaissance Man SPOT
3rd) Barbet, Treebeard's Barbetdeau Mirage
4th) Labrador Retriever, CH URO3 Castlegar Elroy At Autumwynd

Northern Breeds

Japanese Akita, 1 Entry
Judge Joanne Hurst
Jr. Female BF BOB Megami Taika Of Ango Angari, Jessie Deschamps
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Kouji Go Seiichi, Selin Abaci

Samoyed, 1 Entry
Judge Joanne Hurst
Int. Female BF BOB Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran CH Legacy Of Oonirgluk, Reannon Marcelissen

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Joanne Hurst
1st) Samoyed, Listed Entry
2nd) Japanese Akita, Megami Taika Of Ango Angari

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 3 Entries
Judge Joanne Hurst
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB Listed Entry
RBM Listed Entry

Min American Shepherd, 8 Entries
Judge Joanne Hurst
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB CH Forestwood I'm Sly That's Why, Monica Gaw
Jr. Male RBM Listed Entry
BHM Keecams Sexy And I Know It, Lisa Moir
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
Jr. Female RBF Keecam Fw Polar Ice Wind@followme, Lisa Hartjes
Adult Female Alta Blue Wind Chime, Lisa Moir
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NFP BP Listed Entry

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Joanne Hurst
1st) Australian Shepherd, Listed Entry
2nd) Min American Shepherd, CH Forestwood I'm Sly That's Why

Terriers

American Hairless Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Joanne Hurst
CH BOB GRCH'PR'Shomeskingalatico Delluniverso, Maggy Grenon
RCH CH Alesta's Bella Luna Dell'universo, Maggy Grenon

American Pit Bull Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Joanne Hurst
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Parson Russell Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Joanne Hurst
CH Invalid Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran Invalid Entry

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Joanne Hurst
1st) Parson Russell Terrier, Invalid Entry
3rd) American Hairless Terrier, GRCH'PR'Shomeskingalatico Delluniverso

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 1 Entry
Judge Joanne Hurst
Jr. Male BM BOB Listed Entry

English Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge Joanne Hurst
Adult Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Italian Greyhound, 1 Entry
Judge Joanne Hurst
Adult Female BF BOB Belina Feisty Miss Silverland, Janine Cummings

Poodle, 1 Entry
Judge Joanne Hurst
MINIATURE
Male Puppy BMV BM BOB Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Poodle M/C, 11 Entries
Judge Joanne Hurst
MINIATURE
Male Puppy BMV RBM Listed Entry
Jr. Male RBMV Honeybear's Boy Jorje, Jane M Lavery-leja
Jr. Female BFV BF BOW Listed Entry
RBFV Listed Entry
TOY
Jr. Male BMV BM CH Pantaloon's Charles Bernard, Jane Lavery
Jr. Female BFV RBF Pantaloon's Amber Clementine, Jane Lavery
CH BOB Listed Entry
RCH CH Vantan's Leopold Of Honey Bear, Deborah Jane Hoskin
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Pug, 1 Entry
Judge Joanne Hurst
BHM BM BOB Drageltik N Pekeapug Epic Tail, Josey St-pierre

Russkiy Toy, 1 Entry
Judge Joanne Hurst
CH BOB CH Russian Pride Pacific Wind, Anna Kuzmina

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Joanne Hurst
1st) English Bulldog, Listed Entry
2nd) Poodle, Listed Entry
3rd) Pug, Drageltik N Pekeapug Epic Tail
4th) Russkiy Toy, CH Russian Pride Pacific Wind

BIS Canaan Dog, CH Jaykay Anna's Act Of True Love, Genevieve Landis
RBIS Parson Russell Terrier, Invalid Entry

View Event >