▼   Show Menu   ▼

OFFICIAL: Tuscarawas County Coonhunters Club Inc. (07/15/2017) / Conformation - Sunday, Show 2

July 16, 2017

Hosted By: Tuscarawas County Coonhunters Club Inc.

Location: New Philadelphia, Ohio

Guardian Dogs

Cane Corso Italiano, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer Landers
CH BOB CH Ruley's Wild Bear Smiles, Amber Ryczek

Great Dane, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer Landers
Female Puppy BF BOB Caeruleus Catfish Blues, Mark R Davenport

Mastiff, 2 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry
BHF RBF Weiler's Lovely Laydee Liberty, Amber Weiler

Rottweiler, 2 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
Int. Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF URO1 Echo Von Krafthaus, Amanda Gambill

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Jennifer Landers
1st) Great Dane, Caeruleus Catfish Blues
2nd) Mastiff, Listed Entry
3rd) Rottweiler, Listed Entry
4th) Cane Corso Italiano, CH Ruley's Wild Bear Smiles

Scenthounds

American B & T Coonhound, 2 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
Adult Female BF CCH CH'PR'Oldtowns Chasing Time, Tyler Nidy
CH BOB CCH CH'PR'2smooth 2chase Redneck Romeo, Elizabeth A Stocker, Jarrod Ball
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry

American Leopard Hound, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer Landers
Male Puppy BM BOB CCH Walnut Ridge Ringtail Havok, Mandy Middleton, Ralph I Fussnecker

Beagle, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer Landers
BHF BF BOB Tarr Hill Promise Kept, Jane A Hendricks

Dachshund, 2 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
GRCH BOB GRCH Red's Jim Beam Ms, Rita Kepner

English Foxhound, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer Landers
BHM BM BOB Cottonwood's Lord Nelson SPOT, Ann Kretschmaier, Jane A Hendricks

Mountain Cur, 2 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
CH BOB URO1 CCH Walnut Ridge Rebel Yell SPOT, Mandy Middleton

Treeing Walker Coonhound, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer Landers
Male Puppy BM BOB 'PR'Stackem Up Hit By A Smth Criminal, Tiffany Schmersal, Tricia L Snedegar

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Jennifer Landers
1st) American B & T Coonhound, CCH CH'PR'2smooth 2chase Redneck Romeo
2nd) Dachshund, GRCH Red's Jim Beam Ms
3rd) Mountain Cur, URO1 CCH Walnut Ridge Rebel Yell SPOT
4th) American Leopard Hound, CCH Walnut Ridge Ringtail Havok

Gun Dogs

Brittany, 2 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
Adult Female BF BOB CH Kstar Speak De Cotton Candy, Mary Kathy Shannon
GRCH HUNT GRCH Ruffwood-n-kstar's Sunsation TAN, Mary Kathy Shannon

German Shorthaired Pntr, 2 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry
Adult Male RBM Seugenhof's Out Of Sight Nikon, Cheri Raines

Golden Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer Landers
Jr. Female BF BOB Harborview's Playing To The Crowd SPOT, Kathleen Moore

Labrador Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
BHM BM BOB CH Starlight's Buckeye Archie 2x, Patricia Finch, William P Finch
GRCH GRCH Mc Cabe Creek Hop Along Buckeye, Patricia A Finch, William P Finch

Standard Poodle M/C
Judge Jennifer Landers
Non-Licensed Classes
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Jennifer Landers
1st) Brittany, CH Kstar Speak De Cotton Candy
2nd) Labrador Retriever, CH Starlight's Buckeye Archie 2x
3rd) Golden Retriever, Harborview's Playing To The Crowd SPOT
4th) German Shorthaired Pntr, Listed Entry

Herding Dogs

Cardigan Welsh Corgi, 2 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
CH BOB CH Rocky Ridge's Say You Love Me, Lu Ann Kennedy
RCH CH Dragonpatch Thunderstruck, Lu Ann Kennedy

La Catahoula Leopard Dog, 4 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
CH BOB GRCH Sisu's Drama Queen, Amanda Tikkanen
RCH GRCH Sisu's Trekker, Amanda Tikkanen
GRCH URO1 UWP GRCH J Cross' Halo, Amanda Tikkanen

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Jennifer Landers
1st) La Catahoula Leopard Dog, GRCH Sisu's Drama Queen
2nd) Cardigan Welsh Corgi, CH Rocky Ridge's Say You Love Me

Terriers

Rat Terrier, 4 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
STANDARD
Female Puppy BFV BF BOB Listed Entry
CH CH'PR'Cb Mighty Little Toot, Carol Quinn
RCH CH Burway Laces One Spicy Cracker, Amanda Quinn Or Carol Quinn
GRCH GRCH 3bf Got Ur Heart In My Pocket, Carol Quinn

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Jennifer Landers
1st) Rat Terrier, Listed Entry

Companion Dogs

Chihuahua
Judge Jennifer Landers
Non-Licensed Classes
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry

Miniature Pinscher, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer Landers
Int. Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Jennifer Landers
1st) Miniature Pinscher, Listed Entry

BIS Brittany, CH Kstar Speak De Cotton Candy, Mary Kathy Shannon
RBIS La Catahoula Leopard Dog, GRCH Sisu's Drama Queen, Amanda Tikkanen

View Event >