▼   Show Menu   ▼

OFFICIAL: Tuscarawas County Coonhunters Club Inc. (07/15/2017) / Conformation - Sunday, Show 1

July 16, 2017

Hosted By: Tuscarawas County Coonhunters Club Inc.

Location: New Philadelphia, Ohio

Guardian Dogs

Cane Corso Italiano, 1 Entry
Judge Brenda Landers
CH BOB CH Ruley's Wild Bear Smiles, Amber Ryczek

Great Dane, 1 Entry
Judge Brenda Landers
Female Puppy BF BOB Caeruleus Catfish Blues, Mark R Davenport

Mastiff, 2 Entries
Judge Brenda Landers
BHM BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry

Rottweiler, 2 Entries
Judge Brenda Landers
Int. Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF URO1 Echo Von Krafthaus, Amanda Gambill

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Brenda Landers
1st) Mastiff, Listed Entry
2nd) Great Dane, Caeruleus Catfish Blues
3rd) Rottweiler, Listed Entry

Scenthounds

American B & T Coonhound, 2 Entries
Judge Brenda Landers
Adult Female BF CCH CH'PR'Oldtowns Chasing Time, Tyler Nidy
CH BOB CCH CH'PR'2smooth 2chase Redneck Romeo, Elizabeth A Stocker, Jarrod Ball
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry

American Leopard Hound, 1 Entry
Judge Brenda Landers
Male Puppy BM BOB CCH Walnut Ridge Ringtail Havok, Mandy Middleton, Ralph I Fussnecker

Beagle, 1 Entry
Judge Brenda Landers
BHF BF BOB Tarr Hill Promise Kept, Jane A Hendricks

Dachshund, 2 Entries
Judge Brenda Landers
GRCH BOB GRCH Red's Jim Beam Ms, Rita Kepner

English Foxhound, 1 Entry
Judge Brenda Landers
BHM BM BOB Cottonwood's Lord Nelson SPOT, Ann Kretschmaier, Jane A Hendricks

Mountain Cur, 2 Entries
Judge Brenda Landers
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry
CH URO1 CCH Walnut Ridge Rebel Yell SPOT, Mandy Middleton

Treeing Walker Coonhound, 1 Entry
Judge Brenda Landers
Male Puppy BM BOB 'PR'Stackem Up Hit By A Smth Criminal, Tiffany Schmersal, Tricia L Snedegar

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Brenda Landers
1st) American B & T Coonhound, CCH CH'PR'2smooth 2chase Redneck Romeo
2nd) Mountain Cur, Listed Entry
3rd) American Leopard Hound, CCH Walnut Ridge Ringtail Havok
4th) Dachshund, GRCH Red's Jim Beam Ms

Gun Dogs

Brittany, 2 Entries
Judge Brenda Landers
Adult Female BF BOB CH Kstar Speak De Cotton Candy, Mary Kathy Shannon
GRCH HUNT GRCH Ruffwood-n-kstar's Sunsation TAN, Mary Kathy Shannon

German Shorthaired Pntr, 2 Entries
Judge Brenda Landers
Male Puppy RBM Listed Entry
Adult Male BM BOB Seugenhof's Out Of Sight Nikon, Cheri Raines

Golden Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Brenda Landers
Jr. Female BF BOB Harborview's Playing To The Crowd SPOT, Kathleen Moore

Labrador Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Brenda Landers
BHM BM CH Starlight's Buckeye Archie 2x, Patricia Finch, William P Finch
GRCH BOB GRCH Mc Cabe Creek Hop Along Buckeye, Patricia A Finch, William P Finch

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Brenda Landers
1st) Labrador Retriever, GRCH Mc Cabe Creek Hop Along Buckeye
2nd) Brittany, CH Kstar Speak De Cotton Candy
3rd) German Shorthaired Pntr, Seugenhof's Out Of Sight Nikon
4th) Golden Retriever, Harborview's Playing To The Crowd SPOT

Herding Dogs

Cardigan Welsh Corgi, 2 Entries
Judge Brenda Landers
CH BOB CH Dragonpatch Thunderstruck, Lu Ann Kennedy
RCH CH Rocky Ridge's Say You Love Me, Lu Ann Kennedy

La Catahoula Leopard Dog, 4 Entries
Judge Brenda Landers
CH GRCH Sisu's Drama Queen, Amanda Tikkanen
RCH GRCH Sisu's Trekker, Amanda Tikkanen
GRCH BOB VPA AP2 CAX UWPO UWPCHX GRCH J Cross' Currahee, Amanda Tikkanen

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Brenda Landers
1st) La Catahoula Leopard Dog, VPA AP2 CAX UWPO UWPCHX GRCH J Cross' Currahee
2nd) Cardigan Welsh Corgi, CH Dragonpatch Thunderstruck

Terriers

Rat Terrier, 4 Entries
Judge Brenda Landers
STANDARD
Female Puppy BFV BF BOB Listed Entry
CH CH Burway Laces One Spicy Cracker, Amanda Quinn Or Carol Quinn
RCH CH'PR'Cb Mighty Little Toot, Carol Quinn
GRCH GRCH 3bf Got Ur Heart In My Pocket, Carol Quinn

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Brenda Landers
1st) Rat Terrier, Listed Entry

Companion Dogs

Chihuahua
Judge Brenda Landers
Non-Licensed Classes
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry

Miniature Pinscher, 1 Entry
Judge Brenda Landers
Int. Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Tibetan Spaniel, 3 Entries
Judge Brenda Landers
CH BOB CH Sky Hi's No Time 4 Losers @ Tek, Amanda Quinn
RCH CH Wyndomsandledge Whats Not To Love, Amanda Quinn

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Brenda Landers
1st) Miniature Pinscher, Listed Entry
2nd) Tibetan Spaniel, CH Sky Hi's No Time 4 Losers @ Tek

BIS Labrador Retriever, GRCH Mc Cabe Creek Hop Along Buckeye, Patricia A Finch, William P Finch
RBIS American B & T Coonhound, CCH CH'PR'2smooth 2chase Redneck Romeo, Elizabeth A Stocker, Jarrod Ball

View Event >