▼   Show Menu   ▼

OFFICIAL: Tuscarawas County Coonhunters Club Inc. (07/15/2017) / Conformation - Saturday, Show 2

July 15, 2017

Hosted By: Tuscarawas County Coonhunters Club Inc.

Location: New Philadelphia, Ohio

Guardian Dogs

Doberman Pinscher, 1 Entry
Judge Lori Sargent
Int. Male BM BOB CH URO1 Drago Daker SPOT, Linda Rusinko, Jackie Spratt

Estrela Mountain Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Lori Sargent
CH BOB URO1 CH Asteria Of Misty Mountain, Cathleen Arthur

Mastiff, 2 Entries
Judge Lori Sargent
BHM BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
BHF BF Weiler's Lovely Laydee Liberty, Amber Weiler

Rottweiler, 2 Entries
Judge Lori Sargent
Int. Male BM Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB URO1 Echo Von Krafthaus, Amanda Gambill

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Lori Sargent
1st) Rottweiler, URO1 Echo Von Krafthaus
2nd) Estrela Mountain Dog, URO1 CH Asteria Of Misty Mountain
3rd) Mastiff, Listed Entry
4th) Doberman Pinscher, CH URO1 Drago Daker SPOT

Scenthounds

American B & T Coonhound, 1 Entry
Judge Lori Sargent
Adult Female BF BOB CCH CH'PR'Oldtowns Chasing Time, Tyler Nidy

Beagle, 2 Entries
Judge Lori Sargent
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB CCH Fan Woods Son Of Camelot SPOT, Amanda Barabas
Female Puppy BF Fan Woods American Legacy SPOT, Valerie J Barabas

Bluetick Coonhound, 1 Entry
Judge Lori Sargent
Jr. Male BM BOB CCH GRCH'PR'Crystal Springs Blue Rock, Kenneth St John

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Lori Sargent
1st) American B & T Coonhound, CCH CH'PR'Oldtowns Chasing Time
2nd) Bluetick Coonhound, CCH GRCH'PR'Crystal Springs Blue Rock
3rd) Beagle, CCH Fan Woods Son Of Camelot SPOT

Gun Dogs

Brittany, 2 Entries
Judge Lori Sargent
Adult Female BF BOB CH Kstar Speak De Cotton Candy, Mary Kathy Shannon
GRCH HUNT GRCH Ruffwood-n-kstar's Sunsation TAN, Mary Kathy Shannon

English Springer Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Lori Sargent
Adult Male BM BOB CH Camelaird's Black Onyx Sensation, Catherine Antos

German Shorthaired Pntr, 1 Entry
Judge Lori Sargent
Adult Male BM BOB Seugenhof's Out Of Sight Nikon, Cheri Raines

Golden Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Lori Sargent
Male Puppy BM BOB CH Ozarkmtn Win Or Go Home, Jason Mc Williams

Labrador Retriever, 3 Entries
Judge Lori Sargent
BHM BM BOW BOB CH Starlight's Buckeye Archie 2x, Patricia Finch, William P Finch
BHF BF Starlight's Buckeye Edie Girl, Patricia Finch, William P Finch
GRCH GRCH Mc Cabe Creek Hop Along Buckeye, Patricia A Finch, William P Finch

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Lori Sargent
1st) English Springer Spaniel, CH Camelaird's Black Onyx Sensation
2nd) Labrador Retriever, CH Starlight's Buckeye Archie 2x
3rd) Brittany, CH Kstar Speak De Cotton Candy
4th) Golden Retriever, CH Ozarkmtn Win Or Go Home

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Lori Sargent
Adult Female BF BOB CH Stars Its All About Me, Kimberly A Bright, Pamela Seggers

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 3 Entries
Judge Lori Sargent
MALINOIS
Int. Female BFV RBF Farella Del Rio, Melanie Redford
TERVUEREN
BHM BMV BM BOW BOB CH Westcrofts Expecto Patronum, Melanie Redford
BHF BFV BF CH Westcrofts Riddles In The Dark, Melanie Redford

Border Collie, 1 Entry
Judge Lori Sargent
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Cardigan Welsh Corgi, 2 Entries
Judge Lori Sargent
CH BOB CH Dragonpatch Thunderstruck, Lu Ann Kennedy
RCH CH Rocky Ridge's Say You Love Me, Lu Ann Kennedy

La Catahoula Leopard Dog, 4 Entries
Judge Lori Sargent
CH BOB GRCH Sisu's Drama Queen, Amanda Tikkanen
RCH GRCH Sisu's Trekker, Amanda Tikkanen
GRCH URO1 UWP GRCH J Cross' Halo, Amanda Tikkanen

Shetland Sheepdog, 3 Entries
Judge Lori Sargent
Female Puppy BF BOB Gypsy's Repeat After Me, Georgette Burritt
Adult Female RBF Gypsy's Hopeful Angel, Georgette Burritt
CH CH Whiteoaklaurelen Catching Fire SPOT, Kendra N Allison, Laverne Shapley

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Lori Sargent
1st) Australian Shepherd, CH Stars Its All About Me
2nd) Shetland Sheepdog, Gypsy's Repeat After Me
3rd) Belgian Shepherd Dog, CH Westcrofts Expecto Patronum
4th) Cardigan Welsh Corgi, CH Dragonpatch Thunderstruck

Terriers

Miniature Schnauzer, 1 Entry
Judge Lori Sargent
Int. Female BF BOB CH Harmini Lady In Red @ Blssn Hs, Tricia G Carmack, Becky Unger

Rat Terrier, 4 Entries
Judge Lori Sargent
STANDARD
Male Puppy BMV BM 'PR'Cb Jealousyiscruelasthegrave, Amanda Quinn
Female Puppy BFV BF BOW Listed Entry
Jr. Female RBFV RBF CH'PR'Nimh's Maleficent At Lukaru SPOT, Kendra N Allison, Ashley Bond, Eric J Billiter
GRCH BOB GRCH 3bf Got Ur Heart In My Pocket, Carol Quinn

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Lori Sargent
1st) Miniature Schnauzer, CH Harmini Lady In Red @ Blssn Hs
2nd) Rat Terrier, GRCH 3bf Got Ur Heart In My Pocket

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 1 Entry
Judge Lori Sargent
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Boston Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Lori Sargent
Int. Female Invalid Entry

Chihuahua, 1 Entry
Judge Lori Sargent
Jr. Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Miniature Pinscher, 1 Entry
Judge Lori Sargent
Int. Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Tibetan Spaniel, 3 Entries
Judge Lori Sargent
CH BOB CH Sky Hi's No Time 4 Losers @ Tek, Amanda Quinn
RCH CH Wyndomsandledge Whats Not To Love, Amanda Quinn

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Lori Sargent
1st) American Bully, Listed Entry
2nd) Miniature Pinscher, Listed Entry
3rd) Tibetan Spaniel, CH Sky Hi's No Time 4 Losers @ Tek
4th) Boston Terrier, Invalid Entry

BIS Miniature Schnauzer, CH Harmini Lady In Red @ Blssn Hs, Tricia G Carmack, Becky Unger
RBIS Australian Shepherd, CH Stars Its All About Me, Kimberly A Bright, Pamela Seggers

View Event >