▼   Show Menu   ▼

OFFICIAL: Twin Peaks Dog Club, Inc. (07/14/2017) / Conformation - Sunday, Show 1

July 16, 2017

Hosted By: Twin Peaks Dog Club, Inc.

Location: Longmont, Colorado

Guardian Dogs

Boxer, 3 Entries
Judge Sally A Davidson
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB CH Randg's Epic Journee, Lynn Van Voris
Int. Female BF Listed Entry
RBM Tuscany's Armani Kimberly Robertson

Cane Corso Italiano, 1 Entry
Judge Sally A Davidson
Female Puppy BF BOB Caballero Imperial Odessa, Michelle Glasser

Doberman Pinscher, 2 Entries
Judge Sally A Davidson
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Von Luka Doppler Effect, Elizabeth K Kamau, Nancy E Christensen

Dogo Argentino, 2 Entries
Judge Sally A Davidson
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Caballero Miss Marvel, Michelle Glasser
Int. Female RBF Caballero Karma, Michelle Glasser

Giant Schnauzer, 1 Entry
Judge Sally A Davidson
CH BOB CH Fanta C The Delightful Diva, Marnell Lowe

Leonberger, 2 Entries
Judge Sally A Davidson
Int. Female BF BOB Listed Entry
Adult Female RBF Listed Entry

Perro De Presa Canario, 4 Entries
Judge Sally A Davidson
Adult Female BF Listed Entry
CH CH Morgana De Vigilant, Stacey Preston
RCH CH Preston's Nemesis, Stacey Preston
GRCH BOB UAGI URO1 GRCH Apollo Preston, Stacey Preston

Rottweiler, 4 Entries
Judge Sally A Davidson
Adult Male BM Tcb's Lord Voldemort, Shannon Fountain, Brenda Haskin, Melody Lewis
Int. Female BF BOW BOB Listed Entry
BHF Skywind' Hiflyin Talon, Brenda Haskin
RBF Ironstone Majestc Fireflyonthtrx Mary Ann Hernandez
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran CH Majestc Rocky Mtn Rendezvous, Mary A Hernandez

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Sally A Davidson
1st) Doberman Pinscher, CH Von Luka Doppler Effect
2nd) Boxer, CH Randg's Epic Journee
3rd) Rottweiler, Listed Entry
4th) Perro De Presa Canario, UAGI URO1 GRCH Apollo Preston

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Afghan Hound, 2 Entries
Judge Amy Turner
BHM BM BOB Listed Entry
CH Listed Entry

Basenji, 1 Entry
Judge Amy Turner
CH BOB CH Wyoland's Amazing Ruby, Janell Canaday

Podengo Portugueso, 1 Entry
Judge Amy Turner
MEDIO WIRE
Adult Female BFV BF BOB Listed Entry

Rhodesian Ridgeback, 1 Entry
Judge Amy Turner
Jr. Male BM BOB CH Copperridge Hazyshade Of Winter, Pamela Cherkofsky, Lin Hainlen, Robert Hainlen

Silken Windhound, 18 Entries
Judge Amy Turner
Male Puppy RBM 'PR'Clayborn's Australia, Christine Buhrdorf, Russell Buhrdorf
BHM BM BOW 'PR'Attaway-kinobi Marcasite Dna, Melissa J Pearce
Female Puppy RBF Kristull Yamaha, Francie Stull
Jr. Female BF CH Kristull Virtual Reality, Francie Stull
CH BOB GRCH'PR'Firebird's Dare To Dream Dna, Melissa Pearce Or Barbara A Deis
RCH CH URO1'PR'Firebirds B-1 Lancer, Denise Young
GRCH GRCH'PR'Gryffyn's Aeyrie Empire Dna, R Lynn Shell Or Victor Whitlock
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
BRACE, 1 Entry
Brace: CH'PR'Clayborn's Prairie Warbler Dna, Cathi Wester
GRCH'PR'Clayborn Hero's Quest Dna, Cathi Wester, Susan Mensch
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran CH'PR'Firebirds Smoke'n Fire Brindle, Cathi Wester

Whippet, 1 Entry
Judge Amy Turner
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Amy Turner
1st) Rhodesian Ridgeback, CH Copperridge Hazyshade Of Winter
2nd) Whippet, Listed Entry
3rd) Basenji, CH Wyoland's Amazing Ruby
4th) Silken Windhound, GRCH'PR'Firebird's Dare To Dream Dna

Gun Dogs

Brittany, 1 Entry
Judge Amy Turner
Int. Female BF BOB Hck Magic Flower, Dawn Craig

Cocker Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Amy Turner
Jr. Female BF BOB Cinnabar An Affair To Remember, Jamie Zimmerman

German Shorthaired Pntr, 1 Entry
Judge Amy Turner
Jr. Male BM BOB Voyager Honeymoon At Cedarcrest, Lora Richards

German Wirehaired Pointer, 1 Entry
Judge Amy Turner
Female Puppy BF BOB Wyowires Atma Aisha, Lisa J Uhrich

Golden Retriever, 6 Entries
Judge Amy Turner
Jr. Male RBM Listed Entry
Adult Male BM BOW BOB URO1 Br N Lochland Storm'n Norman, Jamie Beckett
Jr. Female BF URO1 Br's A Hare Faster, Tommy Beckett
RBF Invalid Entry

Standard Poodle, 7 Entries
Judge Amy Turner
Jr. Female BF K-lar's Sagebrush And Roses, Julie Abernathy, Douglas Abernathy
CH BOB CH 24 Karat Dymond Studded Spur, Dawn Craig
RCH CH Windswept Baileys Irish Cream, Barbara Faulkner
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran URO3 UCD GRCH Prairiedogs' Ballroom Dancer, Karen L Scopel Or Midge A Tucker
Female Veteran: Best Veteran UAGI GRCH Windswept's Burning Ring Of Fi, Angela Morgan And Brad Morgan

Standard Poodle M/C, 2 Entries
Judge Amy Turner
CH URO1 CH Prairiedogs' Country Dancer, Karen L Scopel
GRCH BOB URO2 GRCH Cnc's Pride And Prejudice, Karen Scopel Or Jean Marie Robertson
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran URO3 UCD GRCH Prairiedogs' Ballroom Dancer, Karen L Scopel Or Midge A Tucker
Female Veteran: Best Veteran UAGI GRCH Windswept's Burning Ring Of Fi, Angela Morgan And Brad Morgan

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Amy Turner
1st) Standard Poodle M/C, URO1 CH Prairiedogs' Country Dancer
2nd) German Shorthaired Pntr, Voyager Honeymoon At Cedarcrest
3rd) Standard Poodle, CH 24 Karat Dymond Studded Spur
4th) Golden Retriever, URO1 Br N Lochland Storm'n Norman

Northern Breeds

Alaskan Klee Kai, 2 Entries
Judge John F Davidson
MINIATURE
Female Puppy BFV BF BOB CH'PR'Pr Del Mar's Amara, Michelle Short
STANDARD
BHF BFV RBF 'PR'Rockies I Choose Pikachu, Ellen Davidson

Chinook, 5 Entries
Judge John F Davidson
Male Puppy 'PR'Wildcat Valley Carter, Gary A Jones, Andrew C Kearns
Jr. Male RBM 'PR'Laughing Mountain Koa, Mary Malkiel, Christy Shires
Int. Male BM BOW BOB 'PR'Mountainthunder Polar Vortex, David Schiller
Int. Female BF 'PR'Mountainthunder Rainbow, Kathleen J Krubeck, Stephen L Krubeck, Jacqueline M Krubeck

Keeshond, 1 Entry
Judge John F Davidson
CH BOB CH Jo-lyn's Touching Fire, Wilma K White

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: John F Davidson
1st) Alaskan Klee Kai, CH'PR'Pr Del Mar's Amara
2nd) Keeshond, CH Jo-lyn's Touching Fire
3rd) Chinook, 'PR'Mountainthunder Polar Vortex

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 2 Entries
Judge John F Davidson
BHM BM BOW BOB CH Srn Eagle's Running Bear, Sharon Elkins, Lauren Nelson, Charlotte Trojanovich
Int. Female BF Outlaws Herdit Thru The Grapevine, Sheree Sanchez

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 5 Entries
Judge John F Davidson
TERVUEREN
Jr. Male Aftershock Samson, Susan D Worth
Adult Male BMV BM BOW CH Beowulf's Poetic Heart, Alanna Tabuchi, Trent Wojciechowski
Adult Female BFV BF CH Beowulf Sweetheart O The Rodeo, Jean Mc Grath Kovacs
RBMV Beowulf's Dragonheart Peter S Mongait
CH BOB CH Beowulf's Card Shark, Andrea Wojciechowski, Joe Wojciechowski, Trent Wojciechowski, Donna Locke
RBM Beowulf's Dragonheart Peter S Mongait
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
BRACE, 1 Entry
Brace: CH Beowulf's Poetic Heart, Alanna Tabuchi, Trent Wojciechowski
CH Beowulf's Card Shark, Andrea Wojciechowski, Joe Wojciechowski, Trent Wojciechowski, Donna Locke

Border Collie, 2 Entries
Judge John F Davidson
Jr. Male RBM Triskles Echo's In The Valley, Joan Beien
BHM BM BOB CH Triskles Fountain Of Spirits, Joan Beien
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
BRACE, 1 Entry
Brace: CH Triskles Fountain Of Spirits, Joan Beien

German Shepherd Dog, 3 Entries
Judge John F Davidson
Adult Male RBM UWP Nero Vom Sudenblick, Tanya Yost
BHM BM BOW BOB 'PR'Denwolf's Paladin, Denese Wolfson
Int. Female BF UWP Qiwi Vom Sudenblick, Tanya Yost

Min American Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge John F Davidson
CH BOB CH Linderlands Casanova, Melinda Peters And Judy Linder
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran CH Linderlands Casanova, Melinda Peters And Judy Linder

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: John F Davidson
1st) Belgian Shepherd Dog, CH Beowulf's Card Shark
2nd) Australian Shepherd, CH Srn Eagle's Running Bear
3rd) Min American Shepherd, CH Linderlands Casanova
4th) Border Collie, CH Triskles Fountain Of Spirits

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Sally A Davidson
Jr. Male BM BOB Miller's Turbo, Christopher J Van Houten

Rat Terrier, 10 Entries
Judge Sally A Davidson
STANDARD
Male Puppy RBMV RBM 'PR'K2's Devil In The Details, Tracey A Kallas
Jr. Male BMV BM BOW CH'PR'K2's Collision Course Bahroo, Sharma L Sonntag
Adult Male 'PR'Arkay Sgk Tell Me Something Good, Ruth Kramer
Jr. Female Invalid Entry
CH CH'PR'Arkay Sgk Dancing In The Dark, Ruth Kramer
RCH CH'PR'K2's He's Da Man @ Outlaw, Sheree Sanchez
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Rk Sgk Iwannadancewsomebody, Ruth Kramer

Skye Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Sally A Davidson
CH BOB Listed Entry

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Sally A Davidson
1st) Rat Terrier, GRCH'PR'Rk Sgk Iwannadancewsomebody
2nd) Skye Terrier, Listed Entry
3rd) American Pit Bull Terrier, Miller's Turbo

Companion Dogs

Cavalier Kng.Chas.Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge John F Davidson
Int. Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Chihuahua, 3 Entries
Judge John F Davidson
CH BOB GRCH Promenade Sparks O Fire, Linda Hughes
RCH CH Dazzle Pixie Dust At Promenade, Linda Hughes

Havanese, 3 Entries
Judge John F Davidson
Jr. Female BF CH Wildflowers Morning Glory Rory, Laura A Burgess
CH BOB CH Mia Miga De Luna Of Wildflower, Laura A Burgess
RCH CH Wildflowers Flibbertigibbet, Laura A Burgess

Italian Greyhound, 6 Entries
Judge John F Davidson
Jr. Male BM BOW Listed Entry
BHF BF CH Ankhu's I Can't Drive 55, Serena Galloway
CH CH Ankhu's Vaporous Apparition, Serena Galloway, Gary Galloway
RCH CH Ankhu's Another Thing Comin', Serena Galloway, Gary Galloway
GRCH BOB GRCH Ankhu-anji's St Tiberious, Serena Galloway, Gary Galloway
RBF Ankhu's Singular Sensation Serena Galloway

Pekingese, 1 Entry
Judge John F Davidson
CH BOB CH Kalu's Keeper Of The Stars, Lu Ann K Walters

Poodle, 2 Entries
Judge John F Davidson
MINIATURE
BHF BFV BF Clarion Harmony Palauna, Susan G Francis
CH BOB CH Dulcinea's Rogue Cowboy, Linda Hughes

Shih Tzu, 2 Entries
Judge John F Davidson
BHM BM House Of Wu The Rich Sardine, Gay D Eckes
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB CH Gremmlyn Panda Doll, Claudia Miller

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: John F Davidson
1st) Pekingese, CH Kalu's Keeper Of The Stars
2nd) Chihuahua, GRCH Promenade Sparks O Fire
3rd) Shih Tzu, CH Gremmlyn Panda Doll
4th) Poodle, CH Dulcinea's Rogue Cowboy

BIS Standard Poodle M/C, URO1 CH Prairiedogs' Country Dancer, Karen L Scopel
RBIS Doberman Pinscher, CH Von Luka Doppler Effect, Elizabeth K Kamau, Nancy E Christensen

View Event >