▼   Show Menu   ▼

OFFICIAL: Twin Peaks Dog Club, Inc. (07/14/2017) / Conformation - Saturday, Show 2

July 15, 2017

Hosted By: Twin Peaks Dog Club, Inc.

Location: Longmont, Colorado

Guardian Dogs

Boxer, 2 Entries
Judge Nina Marie Sherrer
Male Puppy BM BOB CH Randg's Epic Journee, Lynn Van Voris
RBM Tuscany's Armani Kimberly Robertson

Cane Corso Italiano, 2 Entries
Judge Nina Marie Sherrer
Female Puppy BF Caballero Imperial Odessa, Michelle Glasser
CH BOB CH Vanakred Frecon's Sansa, Frederick Wells

Doberman Pinscher, 3 Entries
Judge Nina Marie Sherrer
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB CH Von Lukas Big Surf, Karen Miller
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF CH Von Luka Doppler Effect, Elizabeth K Kamau, Nancy E Christensen

Dogo Argentino, 2 Entries
Judge Nina Marie Sherrer
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Caballero Miss Marvel, Michelle Glasser
Int. Female RBF Caballero Karma, Michelle Glasser

Giant Schnauzer, 1 Entry
Judge Nina Marie Sherrer
CH BOB CH Fanta C The Delightful Diva, Marnell Lowe

Perro De Presa Canario, 4 Entries
Judge Nina Marie Sherrer
Adult Female BF Listed Entry
CH CH Preston's Nemesis, Stacey Preston
RCH CH Morgana De Vigilant, Stacey Preston
GRCH BOB UAGI URO1 GRCH Apollo Preston, Stacey Preston

Rottweiler, 4 Entries
Judge Nina Marie Sherrer
Adult Male BM Tcb's Lord Voldemort, Shannon Fountain, Brenda Haskin, Melody Lewis
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB Listed Entry
Int. Female Ironstone Majestc Fireflyonthtrx, Mary Ann Hernandez
BHF RBF Skywind' Hiflyin Talon, Brenda Haskin

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Nina Marie Sherrer
1st) Perro De Presa Canario, UAGI URO1 GRCH Apollo Preston
2nd) Doberman Pinscher, CH Von Lukas Big Surf
3rd) Rottweiler, Listed Entry
4th) Dogo Argentino, CH Caballero Miss Marvel

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Afghan Hound, 2 Entries
Judge Nina Marie Sherrer
BHM BM Listed Entry
CH BOB Listed Entry

Basenji, 1 Entry
Judge Nina Marie Sherrer
CH BOB CH Wyoland's Amazing Ruby, Janell Canaday

Rhodesian Ridgeback, 1 Entry
Judge Nina Marie Sherrer
Jr. Male BM BOB CH Copperridge Hazyshade Of Winter, Pamela Cherkofsky, Lin Hainlen, Robert Hainlen

Silken Windhound, 18 Entries
Judge Nina Marie Sherrer
Male Puppy BM 'PR'Clayborn's Australia, Christine Buhrdorf, Russell Buhrdorf
BHM RBM 'PR'Attaway-kinobi Marcasite Dna, Melissa J Pearce
Female Puppy Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF RBF BOW CH Kristull Virtual Reality, Francie Stull
CH GRCH'PR'Winsome Broadway's Goldikova Dna, Christina N Klahn
RCH CH'PR'Clayborn's Apache Firedance, Christine Buhrdorf
GRCH Invalid Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
BRACE, 1 Entry
Brace: CH'PR'Clayborn's Prairie Warbler Dna, Cathi Wester
GRCH'PR'Clayborn Hero's Quest Dna, Cathi Wester, Susan Mensch

Whippet, 2 Entries
Judge Nina Marie Sherrer
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry
CH CH Chapleton's Hare Comes The Sun, Linda Pocurull

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Nina Marie Sherrer
1st) Basenji, CH Wyoland's Amazing Ruby
2nd) Whippet, Listed Entry
3rd) Rhodesian Ridgeback, CH Copperridge Hazyshade Of Winter
4th) Afghan Hound, Listed Entry

Gun Dogs

Brittany, 1 Entry
Judge Larry E Hansen Jr
Int. Female BF BOB Hck Magic Flower, Dawn Craig

Cocker Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Larry E Hansen Jr
Jr. Female BF BOB Cinnabar An Affair To Remember, Jamie Zimmerman

Field Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Larry E Hansen Jr
BHF BF BOB Trailmark Lnd Of Painted Caves, Lana Roybal Or Paul Roybal

German Shorthaired Pntr, 1 Entry
Judge Larry E Hansen Jr
Female Puppy BF BOB Black Forest Whisper, Lois E Deitrich

German Wirehaired Pointer, 1 Entry
Judge Larry E Hansen Jr
Female Puppy BF BOB Wyowires Atma Aisha, Lisa J Uhrich

Golden Retriever, 5 Entries
Judge Larry E Hansen Jr
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Jr. Female Invalid Entry
RBM Listed Entry
RBF Listed Entry

Labrador Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Larry E Hansen Jr
Int. Female BF BOB Hayshaker Tickledpink @ Canyon, Jen Cordero

Standard Poodle, 6 Entries
Judge Larry E Hansen Jr
Jr. Female BF K-lar's Sagebrush And Roses, Julie Abernathy, Douglas Abernathy
CH BOB CH Windswept Baileys Irish Cream, Barbara Faulkner
RCH CH Brienwoods Dirty Dancer, Angela Morgan

Standard Poodle M/C, 4 Entries
Judge Larry E Hansen Jr
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF BOW Listed Entry
CH URO1 CH Prairiedogs' Country Dancer, Karen L Scopel
GRCH BOB URO2 GRCH Cnc's Pride And Prejudice, Karen Scopel Or Jean Marie Robertson

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Larry E Hansen Jr
1st) Standard Poodle M/C, URO2 GRCH Cnc's Pride And Prejudice
2nd) Cocker Spaniel, Cinnabar An Affair To Remember
3rd) Standard Poodle, CH Windswept Baileys Irish Cream
4th) Brittany, Hck Magic Flower

Northern Breeds

Alaskan Klee Kai, 2 Entries
Judge Nina Marie Sherrer
MINIATURE
Female Puppy BFV BF BOB CH'PR'Pr Del Mar's Amara, Michelle Short
STANDARD
BHF BFV RBF 'PR'Rockies I Choose Pikachu, Ellen Davidson

Chinook, 3 Entries
Judge Nina Marie Sherrer
Male Puppy BM BOB 'PR'Wildcat Valley Forest, Andrew J Malkiel, Mary Berg Malkiel, Andrew C Kearns
Jr. Male 'PR'Laughing Mountain Koa, Mary Malkiel, Christy Shires
RBM 'PR'Wildcat Valley Carter Gary A Jones, Andrew C Kearns

Keeshond, 1 Entry
Judge Nina Marie Sherrer
CH BOB CH Jo-lyn's Touching Fire, Wilma K White

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Nina Marie Sherrer
1st) Alaskan Klee Kai, CH'PR'Pr Del Mar's Amara
2nd) Chinook, 'PR'Wildcat Valley Forest
3rd) Keeshond, CH Jo-lyn's Touching Fire

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Larry E Hansen Jr
Int. Female BF BOB Outlaws Herdit Thru The Grapevine, Sheree Sanchez

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 3 Entries
Judge Larry E Hansen Jr
TERVUEREN
Adult Male BMV BM BOW BOB Beowulf's Dragonheart, Peter S Mongait
Adult Female BFV BF CH Beowulf Sweetheart O The Rodeo, Jean Mc Grath Kovacs
BHF RBFV RBF URO1 Tica Garden Party, Debbie Deuth, Linda Deuth

Border Collie, 2 Entries
Judge Larry E Hansen Jr
Jr. Male RBM Triskles Echo's In The Valley, Joan Beien
BHM BM BOB CH Triskles Fountain Of Spirits, Joan Beien

German Shepherd Dog, 4 Entries
Judge Larry E Hansen Jr
Adult Male BM BOW BOB UWP Quake Von Felsschlucht Bach SPOT-ON, Tanya Yost
BHM RBM 'PR'Denwolf's Paladin, Denese Wolfson
Int. Female BF UWP Qiwi Vom Sudenblick, Tanya Yost
Adult Female RBF CH UWP Capri Vom Sudenblick, Tanya Yost

Min American Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Larry E Hansen Jr
CH BOB CH Linderlands Casanova, Melinda Peters And Judy Linder

Shetland Sheepdog, 2 Entries
Judge Larry E Hansen Jr
Int. Male BM CH Aida Glenarry Game Changer, Jolene Segelke, Glenda Henson
GRCH BOB GRCH Quiltingcoves Smoke Bomb, Kim Bond

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Larry E Hansen Jr
1st) Australian Shepherd, Outlaws Herdit Thru The Grapevine
2nd) Shetland Sheepdog, GRCH Quiltingcoves Smoke Bomb
3rd) Min American Shepherd, CH Linderlands Casanova
4th) Border Collie, CH Triskles Fountain Of Spirits

Terriers

American Hairless Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Nina Marie Sherrer
HAIRLESS
Jr. Female BFV BF BOB 'PR'Pentastars Spitfire, Linda Pocurull, Cathy Spears, Rachel Morris

Miniature Bull Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Nina Marie Sherrer
Jr. Male BM BOB Minotaur Baba O'riley, Jennifer Nelson

Rat Terrier, 14 Entries
Judge Nina Marie Sherrer
MINIATURE
Female Puppy BFV RBF Rosethorn Leilani @ Fireball, Lois E Deitrich
STANDARD
Male Puppy BMV BM BOW 'PR'K2's Devil In The Details, Tracey A Kallas
Jr. Male RBMV RBM CH'PR'K2's Collision Course Bahroo, Sharma L Sonntag
Adult Male 'PR'Arkay Sgk Tell Me Something Good, Ruth Kramer
Jr. Female BFV BF 'PR'K2's Outlaw Justice, Tracey A Kallas, Sheree Sanchez
BHF RBFV 'PR'Fireball Sunshine Inmy Pocket, Lois E Deitrich
CH CH'PR'K2's He's Da Man @ Outlaw, Sheree Sanchez
RCH CH Hdk Tennessee Sippin' Whiskey, Randi Garske
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Surfari's Not Shaken Of K2, Tracey A Kallas, Balynda Brown, Shannon H Coleman

Skye Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Nina Marie Sherrer
CH BOB Listed Entry

Smooth Fox Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Nina Marie Sherrer
CH BOB CH Broquel's Sparkle N Shine, Gracia Hall, Rus Hall
RCH CH Broquel's Celtic Warrior, Rus Hall, Gracia Hall

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Nina Marie Sherrer
1st) Rat Terrier, GRCH'PR'Surfari's Not Shaken Of K2
2nd) Smooth Fox Terrier, CH Broquel's Sparkle N Shine
3rd) Miniature Bull Terrier, Minotaur Baba O'riley
4th) American Hairless Terrier, 'PR'Pentastars Spitfire

Companion Dogs

Cavalier Kng.Chas.Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Larry E Hansen Jr
Int. Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Chihuahua, 3 Entries
Judge Larry E Hansen Jr
CH BOB GRCH Promenade Sparks O Fire, Linda Hughes
RCH CH Promenade's Boll Weevil, Linda Hughes

Havanese, 3 Entries
Judge Larry E Hansen Jr
Jr. Female BF CH Wildflowers Morning Glory Rory, Laura A Burgess
CH BOB CH Mia Miga De Luna Of Wildflower, Laura A Burgess
RCH CH Wildflowers Flibbertigibbet, Laura A Burgess

Italian Greyhound, 6 Entries
Judge Larry E Hansen Jr
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
BHF BF BOW CH Ankhu's I Can't Drive 55, Serena Galloway
CH BOB CH Ankhu's Another Thing Comin', Serena Galloway, Gary Galloway
RCH CH Ankhu's Vaporous Apparition, Serena Galloway, Gary Galloway
GRCH GRCH Ankhu-anji's St Tiberious, Serena Galloway, Gary Galloway
RBF Ankhu's Singular Sensation Serena Galloway

Pekingese, 1 Entry
Judge Larry E Hansen Jr
CH BOB CH Kalu's Keeper Of The Stars, Lu Ann K Walters

Poodle, 2 Entries
Judge Larry E Hansen Jr
MINIATURE
BHF BFV BF Clarion Harmony Palauna, Susan G Francis
CH BOB CH Dulcinea's Rogue Cowboy, Linda Hughes

Shih Tzu, 2 Entries
Judge Larry E Hansen Jr
BHM BM BOW BOB House Of Wu The Rich Sardine, Gay D Eckes
Jr. Female BF CH Gremmlyn Panda Doll, Claudia Miller

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Larry E Hansen Jr
1st) Poodle, CH Dulcinea's Rogue Cowboy
2nd) Italian Greyhound, CH Ankhu's Another Thing Comin'
3rd) Pekingese, CH Kalu's Keeper Of The Stars
4th) Havanese, CH Mia Miga De Luna Of Wildflower

BIS Standard Poodle M/C, URO2 GRCH Cnc's Pride And Prejudice, Karen Scopel Or Jean Marie Robertson
RBIS Rat Terrier, GRCH'PR'Surfari's Not Shaken Of K2, Tracey A Kallas, Balynda Brown, Shannon H Coleman

View Event >