▼   Show Menu   ▼

OFFICIAL: Twin Peaks Dog Club, Inc. (07/14/2017) / Conformation - Saturday, Show 1

July 15, 2017

Hosted By: Twin Peaks Dog Club, Inc.

Location: Longmont, Colorado

Guardian Dogs

Boxer, 2 Entries
Judge Larry E Hansen Jr
Male Puppy BM BOB Tuscany's Armani, Kimberly Robertson
RBM CH Randg's Epic Journee Lynn Van Voris

Cane Corso Italiano, 3 Entries
Judge Larry E Hansen Jr
Female Puppy BF Caballero Imperial Odessa, Michelle Glasser
Jr. Female RBF Caballero Super Nova, Michelle Glasser
CH BOB CH Vanakred Frecon's Sansa, Frederick Wells

Doberman Pinscher, 3 Entries
Judge Larry E Hansen Jr
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB CH Von Lukas Big Surf, Karen Miller
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
Jr. Female RBF CH Von Luka Doppler Effect, Elizabeth K Kamau, Nancy E Christensen

Dogo Argentino, 2 Entries
Judge Larry E Hansen Jr
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Caballero Miss Marvel, Michelle Glasser
Int. Female RBF Caballero Karma, Michelle Glasser

Giant Schnauzer, 1 Entry
Judge Larry E Hansen Jr
CH BOB CH Fanta C The Delightful Diva, Marnell Lowe

Leonberger, 2 Entries
Judge Larry E Hansen Jr
Int. Female BF BOB Listed Entry
Adult Female RBF Listed Entry

Perro De Presa Canario, 4 Entries
Judge Larry E Hansen Jr
Adult Female BF Listed Entry
CH CH Morgana De Vigilant, Stacey Preston
RCH CH Preston's Nemesis, Stacey Preston
GRCH BOB UAGI URO1 GRCH Apollo Preston, Stacey Preston

Rottweiler, 5 Entries
Judge Larry E Hansen Jr
Adult Male BM Tcb's Lord Voldemort, Shannon Fountain, Brenda Haskin, Melody Lewis
Jr. Female Listed Entry
Int. Female RBF Listed Entry
BHF BF BOW BOB Skywind' Hiflyin Talon, Brenda Haskin

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Larry E Hansen Jr
1st) Rottweiler, Skywind' Hiflyin Talon
2nd) Doberman Pinscher, CH Von Lukas Big Surf
3rd) Boxer, Tuscany's Armani
4th) Perro De Presa Canario, UAGI URO1 GRCH Apollo Preston

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Afghan Hound, 2 Entries
Judge Larry E Hansen Jr
BHM BM Listed Entry
CH BOB Listed Entry

Basenji, 1 Entry
Judge Larry E Hansen Jr
CH BOB CH Wyoland's Amazing Ruby, Janell Canaday

Irish Wolfhound, 1 Entry
Judge Larry E Hansen Jr
Jr. Female BF BOB Pitlochry's Grace, Kris Meiring, Joke T Vanden Berg

Podengo Portugueso, 1 Entry
Judge Larry E Hansen Jr
MEDIO WIRE
Adult Female BFV BF BOB Listed Entry

Rhodesian Ridgeback, 1 Entry
Judge Larry E Hansen Jr
Jr. Male BM BOB CH Copperridge Hazyshade Of Winter, Pamela Cherkofsky, Lin Hainlen, Robert Hainlen

Silken Windhound, 19 Entries
Judge Larry E Hansen Jr
Male Puppy 'PR'Firebirds Millenium Falcon, Barbara Deis
Int. Male BM BOW CH'PR'Clayborn's Apache Firedance, Christine Buhrdorf
BHM RBM CH'PR'Broadway's Razzle Dazzle, Christina Klahn
Female Puppy BF Kristull Yamaha, Francie Stull
Jr. Female RBF 'PR'Gryffyn's Gimme All Your Lovin, R Lynn Shell
CH CH'PR'Clayborn's Flying Star's D'ankhu, Serena Galloway, Cathi Wester
RCH CH URO1'PR'Firebirds B-1 Lancer, Denise Young
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Gryffyn's Aeyrie Empire Dna, R Lynn Shell Or Victor Whitlock
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
BRACE, 1 Entry
Brace: CH'PR'Clayborn's Prairie Warbler Dna, Cathi Wester
GRCH'PR'Clayborn Hero's Quest Dna, Cathi Wester, Susan Mensch

Whippet, 2 Entries
Judge Larry E Hansen Jr
Adult Male BM BOW BOB CH Chapleton's Hare Comes The Sun, Linda Pocurull
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Larry E Hansen Jr
1st) Afghan Hound, Listed Entry
2nd) Irish Wolfhound, Pitlochry's Grace
3rd) Whippet, CH Chapleton's Hare Comes The Sun
4th) Podengo Portugueso, Listed Entry

Gun Dogs

Brittany, 1 Entry
Judge Nina Marie Sherrer
Int. Female BF BOB Hck Magic Flower, Dawn Craig

Cocker Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Nina Marie Sherrer
Jr. Female BF BOB Cinnabar An Affair To Remember, Jamie Zimmerman

Field Spaniel, 2 Entries
Judge Nina Marie Sherrer
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB CH Blue Sky's Tennessee Waltz, Anita C Eley
BHF BF Trailmark Lnd Of Painted Caves, Lana Roybal Or Paul Roybal

German Shorthaired Pntr, 1 Entry
Judge Nina Marie Sherrer
Female Puppy BF BOB Black Forest Whisper, Lois E Deitrich

German Wirehaired Pointer, 1 Entry
Judge Nina Marie Sherrer
Female Puppy BF BOB Wyowires Atma Aisha, Lisa J Uhrich

Golden Retriever, 6 Entries
Judge Nina Marie Sherrer
Jr. Male RBM Listed Entry
Adult Male BM URO1 Br N Lochland Storm'n Norman, Jamie Beckett
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB URO1 Br's A Hare Faster, Tommy Beckett
RBF Listed Entry

Labrador Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Nina Marie Sherrer
Int. Female BF BOB Hayshaker Tickledpink @ Canyon, Jen Cordero

Standard Poodle, 7 Entries
Judge Nina Marie Sherrer
Jr. Female BF K-lar's Sagebrush And Roses, Julie Abernathy, Douglas Abernathy
CH BOB CH Brienwoods Dirty Dancer, Angela Morgan
RCH URO1 CH Cnc's Prairie Rose, Midge Tucker

Standard Poodle M/C, 2 Entries
Judge Nina Marie Sherrer
CH URO1 CH Prairiedogs' Country Dancer, Karen L Scopel
GRCH BOB URO2 GRCH Cnc's Pride And Prejudice, Karen Scopel Or Jean Marie Robertson

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Nina Marie Sherrer
1st) Standard Poodle M/C, URO2 GRCH Cnc's Pride And Prejudice
2nd) Standard Poodle, CH Brienwoods Dirty Dancer
3rd) Golden Retriever, URO1 Br's A Hare Faster
4th) Labrador Retriever, Hayshaker Tickledpink @ Canyon

Northern Breeds

Alaskan Klee Kai, 3 Entries
Judge Larry E Hansen Jr
MINIATURE
Female Puppy BFV BF BOB CH'PR'Pr Del Mar's Amara, Michelle Short
RBFV Invalid Entry
STANDARD
BHF BFV RBF 'PR'Rockies I Choose Pikachu, Ellen Davidson

Keeshond, 1 Entry
Judge Larry E Hansen Jr
CH BOB CH Jo-lyn's Touching Fire, Wilma K White

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Larry E Hansen Jr
1st) Alaskan Klee Kai, CH'PR'Pr Del Mar's Amara
2nd) Keeshond, CH Jo-lyn's Touching Fire

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 2 Entries
Judge Nina Marie Sherrer
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB Highline's The Messenger, Kim M Edlin, Jacque Hallenbeck
Int. Female BF Outlaws Herdit Thru The Grapevine, Sheree Sanchez

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 8 Entries
Judge Nina Marie Sherrer
GROENENDAEL
Female Puppy BFV Listed Entry
TERVUEREN
Jr. Male RBMV RBM Aftershock Samson, Susan D Worth
Adult Male BMV BM CH Beowulf's Poetic Heart, Alanna Tabuchi, Trent Wojciechowski
Adult Female BFV BF BOW BOB CH Beowulf Sweetheart O The Rodeo, Jean Mc Grath Kovacs
BHF RBFV RBF URO1 Tica Garden Party, Debbie Deuth, Linda Deuth
CH CH Beowulf's Card Shark, Andrea Wojciechowski, Joe Wojciechowski, Trent Wojciechowski, Donna Locke
RCH UCD CH Tica Trillium, Linda Deuth, Debbie Deuth
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
BRACE, 1 Entry
Brace: CH Beowulf's Poetic Heart, Alanna Tabuchi, Trent Wojciechowski
CH Beowulf's Card Shark, Andrea Wojciechowski, Joe Wojciechowski, Trent Wojciechowski, Donna Locke

Border Collie, 2 Entries
Judge Nina Marie Sherrer
Jr. Male RBM Triskles Echo's In The Valley, Joan Beien
BHM BM BOB CH Triskles Fountain Of Spirits, Joan Beien

German Shepherd Dog, 4 Entries
Judge Nina Marie Sherrer
Adult Male RBM UWP Quake Von Felsschlucht Bach SPOT-ON, Tanya Yost
BHM BM 'PR'Denwolf's Paladin, Denese Wolfson
Int. Female BF BOW BOB UWP Qiwi Vom Sudenblick, Tanya Yost
Adult Female RBF CH UWP Capri Vom Sudenblick, Tanya Yost

Min American Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Nina Marie Sherrer
CH BOB CH Linderlands Casanova, Melinda Peters And Judy Linder

Shetland Sheepdog, 1 Entry
Judge Nina Marie Sherrer
Int. Male BM BOB CH Aida Glenarry Game Changer, Jolene Segelke, Glenda Henson

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Nina Marie Sherrer
1st) Australian Shepherd, Highline's The Messenger
2nd) Belgian Shepherd Dog, CH Beowulf Sweetheart O The Rodeo
3rd) Min American Shepherd, CH Linderlands Casanova
4th) Shetland Sheepdog, CH Aida Glenarry Game Changer

Terriers

American Hairless Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Larry E Hansen Jr
HAIRLESS
Jr. Female BFV BF BOB 'PR'Pentastars Spitfire, Linda Pocurull, Cathy Spears, Rachel Morris

Border Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Larry E Hansen Jr
CH BOB CH Spectre Kentucky Trailblazer, Cindy J Rhodes

Miniature Bull Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Larry E Hansen Jr
Jr. Male BM BOB Minotaur Baba O'riley, Jennifer Nelson

Rat Terrier, 14 Entries
Judge Larry E Hansen Jr
MINIATURE
Female Puppy BFV RBF Rosethorn Leilani @ Fireball, Lois E Deitrich
STANDARD
Male Puppy BMV BM BOW BOB 'PR'K2's Devil In The Details, Tracey A Kallas
Jr. Male RBMV RBM CH'PR'K2's Collision Course Bahroo, Sharma L Sonntag
Adult Male 'PR'Arkay Sgk Tell Me Something Good, Ruth Kramer
Jr. Female Invalid Entry

Skye Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Larry E Hansen Jr
CH BOB Listed Entry

Smooth Fox Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Larry E Hansen Jr
CH BOB CH Broquel's Celtic Warrior, Rus Hall, Gracia Hall
RCH CH Broquel's Sparkle N Shine, Gracia Hall, Rus Hall

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Larry E Hansen Jr
1st) Rat Terrier, 'PR'K2's Devil In The Details
2nd) Skye Terrier, Listed Entry
3rd) American Hairless Terrier, 'PR'Pentastars Spitfire
4th) Smooth Fox Terrier, CH Broquel's Celtic Warrior

Companion Dogs

Cavalier Kng.Chas.Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Nina Marie Sherrer
Int. Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Chihuahua, 3 Entries
Judge Nina Marie Sherrer
CH BOB GRCH Promenade Sparks O Fire, Linda Hughes
RCH CH Dazzle Pixie Dust At Promenade, Linda Hughes

Havanese, 3 Entries
Judge Nina Marie Sherrer
Jr. Female BF CH Wildflowers Morning Glory Rory, Laura A Burgess
CH BOB CH Wildflowers Flibbertigibbet, Laura A Burgess
RCH CH Mia Miga De Luna Of Wildflower, Laura A Burgess

Italian Greyhound, 6 Entries
Judge Nina Marie Sherrer
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
BHF BF BOW CH Ankhu's I Can't Drive 55, Serena Galloway
CH BOB CH Ankhu's Vaporous Apparition, Serena Galloway, Gary Galloway
RCH CH Ankhu's Another Thing Comin', Serena Galloway, Gary Galloway
GRCH GRCH Ankhu-anji's St Tiberious, Serena Galloway, Gary Galloway
RBF Ankhu's Singular Sensation Serena Galloway

Poodle, 2 Entries
Judge Nina Marie Sherrer
MINIATURE
BHF BFV BF BOB Clarion Harmony Palauna, Susan G Francis
CH CH Dulcinea's Rogue Cowboy, Linda Hughes

Shih Tzu, 2 Entries
Judge Nina Marie Sherrer
BHM BM House Of Wu The Rich Sardine, Gay D Eckes
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB CH Gremmlyn Panda Doll, Claudia Miller

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Nina Marie Sherrer
1st) Poodle, Clarion Harmony Palauna
2nd) Italian Greyhound, CH Ankhu's Vaporous Apparition
3rd) Havanese, CH Wildflowers Flibbertigibbet
4th) Chihuahua, GRCH Promenade Sparks O Fire

BIS Standard Poodle M/C, URO2 GRCH Cnc's Pride And Prejudice, Karen Scopel Or Jean Marie Robertson
RBIS Australian Shepherd, Highline's The Messenger, Kim M Edlin, Jacque Hallenbeck

View Event >