▼   Show Menu   ▼

OFFICIAL: UKC Washington Classic (07/01/2017) / Conformation - Sunday, Show 1

July 2, 2017

Location: Auburn, Washington

Guardian Dogs

Appenzeller, 1 Entry
Judge Michelle Blackowl-chavez
Int. Male BM BOB CH Havana Hektor Aus Der Leine Masch, Paula S Webber

Boxer, 1 Entry
Judge Michelle Blackowl-chavez
Jr. Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Central Asian Shepherddog, 1 Entry
Judge Michelle Blackowl-chavez
BHF BF BOB Ali Aladja Chernaya Noch, Ekaterina Kharina
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Soul Of Asia Lazzat, Ekaterina Kharina

Mastiff, 1 Entry
Judge Michelle Blackowl-chavez
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Rottweiler, 3 Entries
Judge Michelle Blackowl-chavez
Adult Male BM BOW BOB CH Kane Vom Fogal, Zeke Fogal, Angie Fogal
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
Jr. Female RBF Bella Vom Fogal, Zeke Fogal

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Michelle Blackowl-chavez
1st) Boxer, Listed Entry
2nd) Mastiff, Listed Entry
3rd) Rottweiler, Listed Entry
4th) Appenzeller, CH Havana Hektor Aus Der Leine Masch

Scenthounds

Drever, 1 Entry
Judge Michelle Blackowl-chavez
GRCH BOB GRCH Westarr Cedarhollow Revolution, Jamie Morris, Cynthia Seeling, Allen Morris

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Michelle Blackowl-chavez
1st) Drever, GRCH Westarr Cedarhollow Revolution

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Silken Windhound, 4 Entries
Judge Michelle Blackowl-chavez
CH BOB CH'PR'Winsome's Here Comes The Sun, Leah Blackwood Or Iola Stetson
RCH CH'PR'Winsome's All About Me, Iola Stetson
GRCH GRCH'PR'Winsome's Patent Pending, Iola Stetson

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Michelle Blackowl-chavez
1st) Silken Windhound, CH'PR'Winsome's Here Comes The Sun

Gun Dogs

Epagneul Breton, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy J Eilks
ORANGE & WHITE
Jr. Male BMV BM BOB CH Lochlan De Broughton, Cynthia Trowbridge, Hal A Ross

Golden Retriever, 3 Entries
Judge Nancy J Eilks
Jr. Male BM Bbg Nikola Tesla Child Of Light, Kerry Miller
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Int. Female BF BOW BOB CH Tranquility's Chillin On A Hotday, Bobbie Jean Powell

Irish Setter, 2 Entries
Judge Nancy J Eilks
GRCH BOB GRCH Phantom Peaks Heathrow, Monica Henington

Labrador Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Nancy J Eilks
Female Puppy BF BOB CH Quail Run's Twister Sister, Joanne Huntley
CH CH Cimarron Rua Shenanigans, Pamela E Gunderson

Lagotto Romagnolo, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy J Eilks
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Standard Poodle, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy J Eilks
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Standard Poodle M/C, 4 Entries
Judge Nancy J Eilks
Jr. Female BF Opus's Starlight At Windcrest, Gail Beerman, Barbara Caissie
CH BOB CH Parker T's Starry Starry Night, Lisa Roth-peters, Dan Peters
RCH CH Wekay's Full Of Malarkey, W Dan Peters, Wendy Grotheer, Lisa Roth-peters

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Nancy J Eilks
1st) Epagneul Breton, CH Lochlan De Broughton
2nd) Golden Retriever, CH Tranquility's Chillin On A Hotday
3rd) Labrador Retriever, CH Quail Run's Twister Sister
4th) Standard Poodle, Listed Entry

Northern Breeds

Alaskan Klee Kai, 6 Entries
Judge Nancy J Eilks
MINIATURE
Jr. Female BFV BF BOW CH'PR'Yakitat's Sweet Hula Koola, Vallery Kanar, Suzan J Schenk
STANDARD
Adult Male BMV BM 'PR'Foxx's Bbcook Blakk Lobo, Bette Cook
CH BOB GRCH'PR'Pocket's Kaskae Ikkuma Cascade, Catherine Lingle
RCH CH'PR'Southpack's Temno-kulak Yakitat, Sheila Sweet
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Alaskan Malamute, 2 Entries
Judge Nancy J Eilks
BHM BM BOW BOB Icicle Creeks Revolution, Kathleen Fraser, Daniel G Fraser
BHF BF CH Iciclecreeks Lookin' For A Boy, Kathleen Fraser

American Eskimo, 8 Entries
Judge Nancy J Eilks
MINIATURE
BHF BFV RBF CH'PR'Wintersun's Bellissima Vita, Tammy Powers, Lenise Redding
STANDARD
Male Puppy BMV BM BOW CH'PR'Smokey Mtn Fire And Ice, Karen Scholz
Jr. Female BFV BF CH'PR'Whytelight-ah's Rainbow's Legacy, Lynn A Mc Clure
CH CH'PR'Emerald City's Carte Blanche, Kris E Oliversen
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Ahs Siriusdrms Palisade Hechoseme, Tiffanie E Coe, Denise Randall Miller, Robert A Miller
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP 'PR'Smokey Mtn Cu Alainn Lanikai, Stewart Redfield, Heidi Redfield

Chinook, 6 Entries
Judge Nancy J Eilks
Int. Male BM BOW BOB CH'PR'Frontier Time And Tide Dylan, Susan Fletcher
Female Puppy RBF 'PR'Rain Mountain Hu Ka Makani, Sherry Hung, Michael Ching
Jr. Female 'PR'Frontier Apple Of My Eye, Melissa Dobernigg
Int. Female 'PR'Frontier Fire And Rain Dancer, Ginger Corley And Susan Fletcher
Adult Female 'PR'Hurricane Elizabeth In The Rain, Ginger Corley
BHF BF CH'PR'Frontier Halona Joy Kasute, Susan Fletcher

Eurasian, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy J Eilks
Jr. Male BM BOB CH Mojito Des Legendes De Retz, Glenna G Parker

Keeshond, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy J Eilks
Male Puppy BM BOB CH Shamrockcedarhills My Name Is, Linda E Hall, Shannon Kelly, Gerald Hall

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Nancy J Eilks
1st) Chinook, CH'PR'Frontier Time And Tide Dylan
2nd) Keeshond, CH Shamrockcedarhills My Name Is
3rd) Alaskan Klee Kai, GRCH'PR'Pocket's Kaskae Ikkuma Cascade
4th) Eurasian, CH Mojito Des Legendes De Retz

Herding Dogs

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Michelle Blackowl-chavez
GROENENDAEL
BHF BFV BF BOB CH Reverie's Gold Standard, Jill A Miller

German Shepherd Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Michelle Blackowl-chavez
Jr. Male BM BOB CH Worrywort U'lee Of Turk H&s, Linda Lipford, Brenda Starr

Min American Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Michelle Blackowl-chavez
Female Puppy BF BOB Lone Pines Spreading Gossip, Angela D Dwelly

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Michelle Blackowl-chavez
1st) Belgian Shepherd Dog, CH Reverie's Gold Standard
2nd) German Shepherd Dog, CH Worrywort U'lee Of Turk H&s
3rd) Min American Shepherd, Lone Pines Spreading Gossip

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 7 Entries
Judge Nancy J Eilks
Male Puppy BM BOW CH'PR'Ivieleag's Stir It Up, Alicia Ivie
Jr. Male RBM 'PR'Gotck's Be R Draco, Renee Teichmer
Female Puppy BF 'PR'Grnlf's Its Just My Baby Girl, Courtney Reid-herrera, Yolannie Reid
Adult Female RBF 'PR'Be R's Deuce Does It, Renee Teichmer Or Brad Horman
CH CH'PR'Grnlf's Damn Shame Asqueroso, Courtney Reid-herrera, Corinne Plymate
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Havlar Jovon Came 2 Conquer, Bob Havel, Ariel Woodruff

Rat Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Nancy J Eilks
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Warrenmtn's Space Pirate, Susan D Turner, Susan R Mulligan

Smooth Fox Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy J Eilks
Adult Female BF BOB CH Sheez-beez Roadstar Parcheesi, Shannon Klemm

Teddy Roosevelt Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Nancy J Eilks
BHF BF Dynamo Alpine Meadow Mist, Sara Flour
GRCH BOB USCH UFCH GRCH Weebits Copper Dynamo, Sarah Flour Or Jimmy Flour

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Nancy J Eilks
1st) Rat Terrier, GRCH'PR'Warrenmtn's Space Pirate
2nd) American Pit Bull Terrier, GRCH'PR'Havlar Jovon Came 2 Conquer
3rd) Teddy Roosevelt Terrier, USCH UFCH GRCH Weebits Copper Dynamo
4th) Smooth Fox Terrier, CH Sheez-beez Roadstar Parcheesi

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 11 Entries
Judge Nancy J Eilks
Male Puppy RBM Vcb Lil Sweets Rock One, Amber Anderson, Jason Pachenker
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
Int. Male FS 253's Chevy, Sean Nelson, Avery Snyder
Female Puppy RBF Incredibullz Trifection Queen, Alyssa Duke
Jr. Female CH C.c.b. Cedar Bark Wiggle Bottom, Amber Anderson, Jason Pachenker
BHF BF BOW CH This Chick Carries A Remington, Tatiana N M Mc Lean
CH BOB CH FS 14kxds Rosegold, Xavier Florence, Joshua Smith, Katisha Conner
GRCH GRCH Dicksons Huggybear Luvn Ur Ladies, Bobby Lee Dickson, Jasmine Marie Sadow
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry

Papillon, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy J Eilks
Male Puppy BM BOB Firerose Unlimited, Helen Dohrmann

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Nancy J Eilks
1st) American Bully, CH FS 14kxds Rosegold
2nd) Papillon, Firerose Unlimited

TOTAL DOG QUALIFIERS
Standard Poodle, CH Parker T's Starry Starry Night, Lisa Roth-peters, Dan Peters
Appenzeller, CH Havana Hektor Aus Der Leine Ma, Paula S Webber

BIS Silken Windhound, CH'PR'Winsome's Here Comes The Sun, Leah Blackwood Or Iola Stetson
RBIS Belgian Shepherd Dog, CH Reverie's Gold Standard, Jill A Miller

View Event >