▼   Show Menu   ▼

OFFICIAL: UKC Washington Classic (07/01/2017) / Conformation - Saturday, Show 2

July 1, 2017

Location: Auburn, Washington

Guardian Dogs

Appenzeller, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy J Eilks
Int. Male BM BOB CH Havana Hektor Aus Der Leine Masch, Paula S Webber

Boxer, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy J Eilks
Jr. Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Central Asian Shepherddog, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy J Eilks
BHF BF BOB Ali Aladja Chernaya Noch, Ekaterina Kharina
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Soul Of Asia Lazzat, Ekaterina Kharina

Mastiff, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy J Eilks
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Rottweiler, 4 Entries
Judge Nancy J Eilks
Male Puppy RBM Listed Entry
Adult Male BM CH Kane Vom Fogal, Zeke Fogal, Angie Fogal
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB Listed Entry
Jr. Female RBF Bella Vom Fogal, Zeke Fogal

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Nancy J Eilks
1st) Appenzeller, CH Havana Hektor Aus Der Leine Masch
2nd) Boxer, Listed Entry
3rd) Mastiff, Listed Entry
4th) Rottweiler, Listed Entry

Scenthounds

Drever, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy J Eilks
GRCH BOB GRCH Westarr Cedarhollow Revolution, Jamie Morris, Cynthia Seeling, Allen Morris

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Nancy J Eilks
1st) Drever, GRCH Westarr Cedarhollow Revolution

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Silken Windhound, 4 Entries
Judge Nancy J Eilks
CH BOB CH'PR'Winsome's Here Comes The Sun, Leah Blackwood Or Iola Stetson
RCH CH'PR'Winsome's All About Me, Iola Stetson
GRCH GRCH'PR'Winsome's Patent Pending, Iola Stetson

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Nancy J Eilks
1st) Silken Windhound, CH'PR'Winsome's Here Comes The Sun

Gun Dogs

English Springer Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Michelle Blackowl-chavez
Jr. Female BF BOB Emeraldisle Ridgewyn Dot-w-dash, Shireen Stout, Katie Effert

Epagneul Breton, 1 Entry
Judge Michelle Blackowl-chavez
ORANGE & WHITE
Jr. Male BMV BM BOB CH Lochlan De Broughton, Cynthia Trowbridge, Hal A Ross

Golden Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Michelle Blackowl-chavez
Jr. Male BM Bbg Nikola Tesla Child Of Light, Kerry Miller
Int. Female BF BOW BOB CH Tranquility's Chillin On A Hotday, Bobbie Jean Powell

Kooikerhondje, 1 Entry
Judge Michelle Blackowl-chavez
CH BOB URO1 PTN CH Qunack's Favor New Year's Special, Gretchen Wetzel, Susanne Martin

Labrador Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Michelle Blackowl-chavez
Female Puppy BF BOB CH Quail Run's Twister Sister, Joanne Huntley
CH CH Cimarron Rua Shenanigans, Pamela E Gunderson

Lagotto Romagnolo, 1 Entry
Judge Michelle Blackowl-chavez
Jr. Female Invalid Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Standard Poodle, 1 Entry
Judge Michelle Blackowl-chavez
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Standard Poodle M/C, 4 Entries
Judge Michelle Blackowl-chavez
Jr. Female BF Opus's Starlight At Windcrest, Gail Beerman, Barbara Caissie
CH BOB CH Parker T's Starry Starry Night, Lisa Roth-peters, Dan Peters
RCH CH Wekay's Full Of Malarkey, W Dan Peters, Wendy Grotheer, Lisa Roth-peters

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Michelle Blackowl-chavez
1st) English Springer Spaniel, Emeraldisle Ridgewyn Dot-w-dash
2nd) Kooikerhondje, URO1 PTN CH Qunack's Favor New Year's Special
3rd) Standard Poodle M/C, CH Parker T's Starry Starry Night
4th) Lagotto Romagnolo, Invalid Entry

Northern Breeds

Akita, 1 Entry
Judge Michelle Blackowl-chavez
BHF BF BOB Listed Entry

Alaskan Klee Kai, 6 Entries
Judge Michelle Blackowl-chavez
MINIATURE
Jr. Female BFV BF BOW BOB CH'PR'Yakitat's Sweet Hula Koola, Vallery Kanar, Suzan J Schenk
STANDARD
Adult Male BMV BM 'PR'Foxx's Bbcook Blakk Lobo, Bette Cook
CH GRCH'PR'Yakitats Sobaka Zhiva V Krasni, Leslie A Welker
RCH GRCH'PR'Pocket's Kaskae Ikkuma Cascade, Catherine Lingle

American Eskimo, 9 Entries
Judge Michelle Blackowl-chavez
STANDARD
Male Puppy BMV BM BOW CH'PR'Smokey Mtn Fire And Ice, Karen Scholz
Jr. Female BFV BF CH'PR'Whytelight-ah's Rainbow's Legacy, Lynn A Mc Clure
RBFV 'PR'Sierra Gone In The Breeze Christinn Cunningham
CH CH'PR'Emerald City's Carte Blanche, Kris E Oliversen
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Ahs Siriusdrms Palisade Hechoseme, Tiffanie E Coe, Denise Randall Miller, Robert A Miller
RBF 'PR'Sierra Gone In The Breeze Christinn Cunningham
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP 'PR'Smokey Mtn Cu Alainn Lanikai, Stewart Redfield, Heidi Redfield
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran GRCH'PR'Kiva's Siriusdrms Kajin Breeze, Denise Randall Miller Or Robert A Miller

Chinook, 4 Entries
Judge Michelle Blackowl-chavez
Int. Male BM BOW BOB CH'PR'Frontier Time And Tide Dylan, Susan Fletcher
Female Puppy 'PR'Rain Mountain Hu Ka Makani, Sherry Hung, Michael Ching
Jr. Female RBF 'PR'Frontier Apple Of My Eye, Melissa Dobernigg
BHF BF CH'PR'Frontier Halona Joy Kasute, Susan Fletcher

Eurasian, 1 Entry
Judge Michelle Blackowl-chavez
Jr. Male BM BOB CH Mojito Des Legendes De Retz, Glenna G Parker

Keeshond, 1 Entry
Judge Michelle Blackowl-chavez
Male Puppy BM BOB CH Shamrockcedarhills My Name Is, Linda E Hall, Shannon Kelly, Gerald Hall

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Michelle Blackowl-chavez
1st) Akita, Listed Entry
2nd) American Eskimo, GRCH'PR'Ahs Siriusdrms Palisade Hechoseme
3rd) Keeshond, CH Shamrockcedarhills My Name Is
4th) Chinook, CH'PR'Frontier Time And Tide Dylan

Herding Dogs

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy J Eilks
GROENENDAEL
BHF BFV BF BOB CH Reverie's Gold Standard, Jill A Miller

Cardigan Welsh Corgi, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy J Eilks
Jr. Male BM BOB Listed Entry

German Shepherd Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy J Eilks
Jr. Male BM BOB CH Worrywort U'lee Of Turk H&s, Linda Lipford, Brenda Starr

Min American Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy J Eilks
Female Puppy BF BOB Lone Pines Spreading Gossip, Angela D Dwelly

Shetland Sheepdog
Judge Nancy J Eilks
Non-Licensed Classes
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran ALCH UAGII UCDX Classica Parfait Knyght, Melinda Galt

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Nancy J Eilks
1st) Belgian Shepherd Dog, CH Reverie's Gold Standard
2nd) German Shepherd Dog, CH Worrywort U'lee Of Turk H&s
3rd) Cardigan Welsh Corgi, Listed Entry
4th) Min American Shepherd, Lone Pines Spreading Gossip

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 13 Entries
Judge Michelle Blackowl-chavez
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB CH'PR'Ivieleag's Stir It Up, Alicia Ivie
Female Puppy RBF 'PR'Victorino's Kahl'ua, Madelyn Victorino
Adult Female 'PR'Be R's Deuce Does It, Renee Teichmer Or Brad Horman
BHF BF CH'PR'Be R's Jewels Of Shebe, Renee Teichmer
CH GRCH Victorinos Colt Peacemaker 45, John Keala Victorino Or Madelyn Victorino
RCH URO1 UWPCHX AP VPN UWPO CH'PR'Nevada Larums Shimmerin Shasta, Cheryl L Larum, Angela Bruner
GRCH GRCH'PR'Havlar Jovon Came 2 Conquer, Bob Havel, Ariel Woodruff
RBM 'PR'Victorino's Maximum Torque Johnathen Victorino
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP 'PR'Amberlite Destiny Blownthewind, Carol Gaines, Lorrie Ponn

Rat Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Michelle Blackowl-chavez
GRCH BOB UAGI URO2 GRCH'PR'Turnd Into A Precious Gem, Susan R Mulligan, Susan D Turner
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran URO3 UCD UACHX GRCH Turn-esther From Heaven, Sue Mulligan Or Susan D Turner

Smooth Fox Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Michelle Blackowl-chavez
Adult Female BF BOB CH Sheez-beez Roadstar Parcheesi, Shannon Klemm

Staffordshire Bullterrier, 2 Entries
Judge Michelle Blackowl-chavez
Jr. Female RBF Listed Entry
Adult Female BF BOB Victorinos Sugar & Spice & Enice, Madelyn Victorino And Johnathen Victorino

Teddy Roosevelt Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Michelle Blackowl-chavez
BHF BF Dynamo Alpine Meadow Mist, Sara Flour
GRCH BOB USCH UFCH GRCH Weebits Copper Dynamo, Sarah Flour Or Jimmy Flour

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Michelle Blackowl-chavez
1st) American Pit Bull Terrier, CH'PR'Ivieleag's Stir It Up
2nd) Smooth Fox Terrier, CH Sheez-beez Roadstar Parcheesi
3rd) Teddy Roosevelt Terrier, USCH UFCH GRCH Weebits Copper Dynamo
4th) Rat Terrier, UAGI URO2 GRCH'PR'Turnd Into A Precious Gem

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 10 Entries
Judge Michelle Blackowl-chavez
Male Puppy RBM Vcb Lil Sweets Rock One, Amber Anderson, Jason Pachenker
Int. Male BM BOW BOB FS 253's Chevy, Sean Nelson, Avery Snyder
Female Puppy Dickson Dept Of Game Of Rbk, Bobby Dickson
Jr. Female RBF CH C.c.b. Cedar Bark Wiggle Bottom, Amber Anderson, Jason Pachenker
Int. Female FS Localsonly Koko14k, Joshua Smith
BHF BF CH This Chick Carries A Remington, Tatiana N M Mc Lean
CH CH FS 14kxds Rosegold, Xavier Florence, Joshua Smith, Katisha Conner
GRCH GRCH Dicksons Huggybear Luvn Ur Ladies, Bobby Lee Dickson, Jasmine Marie Sadow
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NMP Listed Entry
NFP BP Rediron's Reckless Endangermen, Tatiana Mc Lean

Papillon, 1 Entry
Judge Michelle Blackowl-chavez
Male Puppy BM BOB Firerose Unlimited, Helen Dohrmann

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Michelle Blackowl-chavez
1st) American Bully, FS 253's Chevy
2nd) Papillon, Firerose Unlimited

BIS Akita, Listed Entry
RBIS CH Reverie's Gold Standard, Jill A Miller

View Event >