▼   Show Menu   ▼

OFFICIAL: UKC Washington Classic (07/01/2017) / Conformation - Saturday, Show 1

July 1, 2017

Location: Auburn, Washington

Guardian Dogs

Appenzeller, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara J Trammell
Int. Male BM BOB CH Havana Hektor Aus Der Leine Masch, Paula S Webber

Boxer, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara J Trammell
Jr. Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Central Asian Shepherddog, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara J Trammell
BHF BF BOB Ali Aladja Chernaya Noch, Ekaterina Kharina
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Soul Of Asia Lazzat, Ekaterina Kharina

Mastiff, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara J Trammell
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Rottweiler, 3 Entries
Judge Barbara J Trammell
Adult Male BM BOW BOB CH Kane Vom Fogal, Zeke Fogal, Angie Fogal
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF Bella Vom Fogal, Zeke Fogal

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Barbara J Trammell
1st) Boxer, URO1 CH AV AI SE Toprank's Hot Chocolate
2nd) Rottweiler, CH Kane Vom Fogal
3rd) Appenzeller, CH Havana Hektor Aus Der Leine Masch
4th) Mastiff, Listed Entry

Scenthounds

Drever, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara J Trammell
GRCH BOB GRCH Westarr Cedarhollow Revolution, Jamie Morris, Cynthia Seeling, Allen Morris

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Barbara J Trammell
1st) Drever, GRCH Westarr Cedarhollow Revolution

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Silken Windhound, 4 Entries
Judge Barbara J Trammell
CH CH'PR'Winsome's Here Comes The Sun, Leah Blackwood Or Iola Stetson
RCH CH'PR'Winsome's All About Me, Iola Stetson
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Winsome's Patent Pending, Iola Stetson

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Barbara J Trammell
1st) Silken Windhound, GRCH'PR'Winsome's Patent Pending

Gun Dogs

English Springer Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara Lauer
Jr. Female BF BOB Emeraldisle Ridgewyn Dot-w-dash, Shireen Stout, Katie Effert

Epagneul Breton, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara Lauer
ORANGE & WHITE
Jr. Male BMV BM BOB CH Lochlan De Broughton, Cynthia Trowbridge, Hal A Ross

Golden Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Barbara Lauer
Jr. Male BM Bbg Nikola Tesla Child Of Light, Kerry Miller
Int. Female BF BOW BOB CH Tranquility's Chillin On A Hotday, Bobbie Jean Powell

Kooikerhondje, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara Lauer
CH BOB URO1 PTN CH Qunack's Favor New Year's Special, Gretchen Wetzel, Susanne Martin

Labrador Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Barbara Lauer
Female Puppy BF BOB CH Quail Run's Twister Sister, Joanne Huntley
CH CH Cimarron Rua Shenanigans, Pamela E Gunderson

Lagotto Romagnolo, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara Lauer
Jr. Female Invalid Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Standard Poodle, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara Lauer
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Standard Poodle M/C, 4 Entries
Judge Barbara Lauer
Jr. Female BF Opus's Starlight At Windcrest, Gail Beerman, Barbara Caissie
CH BOB CH Wekay's Full Of Malarkey, W Dan Peters, Wendy Grotheer, Lisa Roth-peters
RCH CH Symplee Gineves Msrhythmnbluz, Ginger B Connelly

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Barbara Lauer
1st) Kooikerhondje, URO1 PTN CH Qunack's Favor New Year's Special
2nd) Lagotto Romagnolo, Invalid Entry
3rd) English Springer Spaniel, Emeraldisle Ridgewyn Dot-w-dash
4th) Epagneul Breton, CH Lochlan De Broughton

Northern Breeds

Akita, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara Lauer
BHF BF BOB Listed Entry

Alaskan Klee Kai, 6 Entries
Judge Barbara Lauer
MINIATURE
Jr. Female BFV BF BOW CH'PR'Yakitat's Sweet Hula Koola, Vallery Kanar, Suzan J Schenk
STANDARD
Adult Male BMV BM 'PR'Foxx's Bbcook Blakk Lobo, Bette Cook
CH BOB GRCH'PR'Pocket's Kaskae Ikkuma Cascade, Catherine Lingle
RCH GRCH'PR'Yakitats Sobaka Zhiva V Krasni, Leslie A Welker

American Eskimo, 8 Entries
Judge Barbara Lauer
STANDARD
Male Puppy BMV BM CH'PR'Smokey Mtn Fire And Ice, Karen Scholz
Jr. Female BFV BF BOW 'PR'Sierra Gone In The Breeze, Christinn Cunningham
CH BOB CH'PR'Emerald City's Carte Blanche, Kris E Oliversen
GRCH GRCH'PR'Islands Shelter From The Storm SPOT-ON, Gregory E Mann Or Robert C Brown
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP 'PR'Smokey Mtn Cu Alainn Lanikai, Stewart Redfield, Heidi Redfield

Chinook, 4 Entries
Judge Barbara Lauer
Int. Male BM BOW BOB CH'PR'Frontier Time And Tide Dylan, Susan Fletcher
Female Puppy RBF 'PR'Rain Mountain Hu Ka Makani, Sherry Hung, Michael Ching
Jr. Female 'PR'Frontier Apple Of My Eye, Melissa Dobernigg
BHF BF CH'PR'Frontier Halona Joy Kasute, Susan Fletcher

Eurasian, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara Lauer
Jr. Male BM BOB CH Mojito Des Legendes De Retz, Glenna G Parker

Keeshond, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara Lauer
Male Puppy BM BOB CH Shamrockcedarhills My Name Is, Linda E Hall, Shannon Kelly, Gerald Hall

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Barbara Lauer
1st) Eurasian, CH Mojito Des Legendes De Retz
2nd) Akita, Listed Entry
3rd) American Eskimo, CH'PR'Emerald City's Carte Blanche
4th) Keeshond, CH Shamrockcedarhills My Name Is

Herding Dogs

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara J Trammell
GROENENDAEL
BHF BFV BF BOB CH Reverie's Gold Standard, Jill A Miller

Cardigan Welsh Corgi, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara J Trammell
Jr. Male BM BOB Listed Entry

German Shepherd Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara J Trammell
Jr. Male BM BOB CH Worrywort U'lee Of Turk H&s, Linda Lipford, Brenda Starr

Min American Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara J Trammell
Female Puppy BF BOB Lone Pines Spreading Gossip, Angela D Dwelly

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Barbara J Trammell
1st) Belgian Shepherd Dog, CH Reverie's Gold Standard
2nd) Cardigan Welsh Corgi, Listed Entry
3rd) German Shepherd Dog, CH Worrywort U'lee Of Turk H&s
4th) Min American Shepherd, Lone Pines Spreading Gossip

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 13 Entries
Judge Barbara Lauer
Male Puppy BM CH'PR'Ivieleag's Stir It Up, Alicia Ivie
Female Puppy 'PR'Victorino's Kahl'ua, Madelyn Victorino
Adult Female RBF 'PR'Be R's Deuce Does It, Renee Teichmer Or Brad Horman
BHF BF BOW CH'PR'Be R's Jewels Of Shebe, Renee Teichmer
CH GRCH'PR'Hav-lar's 2hot2 Be Humble, Bob Havel
RCH CH'PR'Gundy Nv Larum's Hotshot Hemi, Alicia Ivie
AP RATN UJJCH USA UFA CAX UWPO GRCH UGWPCH Alpines Lbk Hearts On Fire SPOT-ON, Valerie Ann Piltz, Karen Thomason, Ed Thomason
RBM 'PR'Victorino's Maximum Torque Johnathen Victorino
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP 'PR'Amberlite Destiny Blownthewind, Carol Gaines, Lorrie Ponn

Rat Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Barbara Lauer
GRCH BOB UAGI URO2 GRCH'PR'Turnd Into A Precious Gem, Susan R Mulligan, Susan D Turner

Smooth Fox Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara Lauer
Adult Female BF BOB CH Sheez-beez Roadstar Parcheesi, Shannon Klemm

Staffordshire Bullterrier, 2 Entries
Judge Barbara Lauer
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry
Adult Female RBF Victorinos Sugar & Spice & Enice, Madelyn Victorino And Johnathen Victorino

Teddy Roosevelt Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Barbara Lauer
BHF BF Dynamo Alpine Meadow Mist, Sara Flour
GRCH BOB USCH UFCH GRCH Weebits Copper Dynamo, Sarah Flour Or Jimmy Flour

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Barbara Lauer
1st) Teddy Roosevelt Terrier, USCH UFCH GRCH Weebits Copper Dynamo
2nd) American Pit Bull Terrier, AP RATN UJJCH USA UFA CAX UWPO GRCH UGWPCH Alpine's Lbk Hearts On Fire SPOT-O
3rd) Rat Terrier, UAGI URO2 GRCH'PR'Turnd Into A Precious Gem
4th) Smooth Fox Terrier, CH Sheez-beez Roadstar Parcheesi

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 10 Entries
Judge Barbara Lauer
Male Puppy BM BOW Vcb Lil Sweets Rock One, Amber Anderson, Jason Pachenker
Int. Male RBM FS 253's Chevy, Sean Nelson, Avery Snyder
Female Puppy Dickson Dept Of Game Of Rbk, Bobby Dickson
Jr. Female BF Dicksons Hbs Jean Poole Of Rbk, Jasmine Dickson
Int. Female RBF FS Localsonly Koko14k, Joshua Smith
CH BOB CH FS 14kxds Rosegold, Xavier Florence, Joshua Smith, Katisha Conner
GRCH GRCH Dicksons Huggybear Luvn Ur Ladies, Bobby Lee Dickson, Jasmine Marie Sadow
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NMP BP Listed Entry
NFP Rediron's Reckless Endangermen, Tatiana Mc Lean

Papillon, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara Lauer
Male Puppy BM BOB Firerose Unlimited, Helen Dohrmann

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Barbara Lauer
1st) Papillon, Firerose Unlimited
2nd) American Bully, CH FS 14kxds Rosegold

TOTAL DOG QUALIFIERS
Kooikerhondje, URO1 PTN CH Qunack's Favor New Year's Spec, Gretchen Wetzel, Susanne Martin
Appenzeller, CH Havana Hektor Aus Der Leine Ma, Paula S Webber
Boxer, URO1 CH AV AI SE Toprank's Hot Chocolate, Kerri L Carter
German Shepherd Dog, CH Worrywort U'lee Of Turk H&s, Linda Lipford, Brenda Starr

BIS Eurasian, CH Mojito Des Legendes De Retz, Glenna G Parker
RBIS Kooikerhondje, URO1 PTN CH Qunack's Favor New Year's Special, Gretchen Wetzel, Susanne Martin

View Event >