▼   Show Menu   ▼

OFFICIAL: Red Pine Kennel Club (06/30/2017) / Conformation - Saturday, Show 2

July 1, 2017

Hosted By: Red Pine Kennel Club

Location: Le Center, Washington

Guardian Dogs

Kangal Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer J Anderson
CH BOB UCD URO3 CH Banks Mountain Kara Yuz Aslan SPOT-ON, Rachel Prince

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Jennifer J Anderson
1st) Kangal Dog, UCD URO3 CH Banks Mountain Kara Yuz Aslan SPOT-ON

Scenthounds

Basset Bleu De Gascogne
Judge Jennifer J Anderson
Non-Licensed Classes
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Jawdis Now A True Bleu Skamfer, Christi Skamfer

Beagle, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer J Anderson
CH BOB CCH Birchwood Inspector Clue So, Linda Lindberg

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Jennifer J Anderson
1st) Beagle, CCH Birchwood Inspector Clue So

Gun Dogs

Brittany, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer J Anderson
Jr. Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Chesapeake Bay Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer J Anderson
Adult Female BF BOB Mudcreek Monday Hasty Matilda, Meredith Hinnenkamp

Cocker Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer J Anderson
Int. Male BM BOB CH Romancin Flair-rill Storming Fire SPOT, Vicki Armstrong, Kristi L Tukua

Golden Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Jennifer J Anderson
Adult Male BM CH Maple's Fair-haired Warrior, Charney Petroske
CH BOB CH Harborplace Diamond In The Ruff, Alyssa Taylor
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran CH Harborplace Diamond In The Ruff, Alyssa Taylor

Labrador Retriever, 4 Entries
Judge Jennifer J Anderson
Adult Female BF Neverest Don't Stop Believing, Desirea Pausma
CH BOB Listed Entry
RCH GRCH Miss Sophia Of Maple Ridge Labs, Ricky F Lewis

Standard Poodle M/C, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer J Anderson
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Vizsla
Judge Jennifer J Anderson
Non-Licensed Classes
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Jennifer J Anderson
1st) Cocker Spaniel, CH Romancin Flair-rill Storming Fire SPOT
2nd) Brittany, Listed Entry
3rd) Golden Retriever, CH Harborplace Diamond In The Ruff
4th) Chesapeake Bay Retriever, Mudcreek Monday Hasty Matilda

Northern Breeds

Alaskan Malamute, 3 Entries
Judge Jennifer J Anderson
Adult Male BM Teton&wintuk's Over The Moon, Julia Berquist
Female Puppy RBF URO1 Winterstarz Lady Of Crickhollow, Alexis F Smith
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB CH Anua's Meteoric Rise To Flame, Julia Berquist

German Spitz, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer J Anderson
CH BOB USA UFA CH If Ever She Is A Winter Dream, Danielle Christensen

Samoyed, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer J Anderson
CH BOB UWP CH Snobiz Give My Heart To You, Robin Clark, Jill Clark
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Snobiz Make A Scene, Robin Clark

Siberian Husky, 8 Entries
Judge Jennifer J Anderson
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF BOW Listed Entry
Int. Female RBF Listed Entry
CH CH Liberty's Flyin High, Bonnie Schaeffel, Steve Schaeffel, Robin Malchow
RCH CH UWP URO1 Jenosha Maverick Smokin' On By, Linda A Murray, Donaven Murray
GRCH BOB GRCH Huskavarna's Winter Solider, Bonnie Schaeffel

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Jennifer J Anderson
1st) German Spitz, USA UFA CH If Ever She Is A Winter Dream
2nd) Alaskan Malamute, CH Anua's Meteoric Rise To Flame
3rd) Samoyed, UWP CH Snobiz Give My Heart To You
4th) Siberian Husky, GRCH Huskavarna's Winter Solider

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer J Anderson
Int. Male BM BOB CH Monster In My Closet, Andrea Leonard

Border Collie, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer J Anderson
GRCH BOB UWPV UCD UJJ CA UAGII URO3 UWPCH GRCH Lookout A. Skamfer SPOT-ON, Christi Skamfer

Bouvier Des Flandres, 2 Entries
Judge Jennifer J Anderson
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Czechoslovakian Vlcak, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer J Anderson
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Atria Kaida Sonata Carpathica, Jenna Lee Soltis

German Shepherd Dog, 6 Entries
Judge Jennifer J Anderson
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
Int. Male RBM Listed Entry
Jr. Female RBF Caliber Vom Wenner Haus, Jim Nelson
Int. Female Listed Entry
BHF BF BOW BOB Listed Entry
GRCH UWP UCD UAGII URO2 GRCH H'linea Von Holtgrew, Melissa Mc Intyre

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 9 Entries
Judge Jennifer J Anderson
Female Puppy RBF Vintage Morning Star, Evangeline Stuck
Adult Female BF Lakeway Stonycreek Super Sweet, Brenda Rick
CH BOB CH URO1 Vintage Ima Minor Rock Star SPOT, Evangeline Stuck, Jenna Dirkschneider
RCH URO1 CH Vintage Is She Tootsie Too SPOT-ON, Evangeline K Stuck
GRCH GRCH Shooting Stars Miss Contessa R, Dick Wilkins
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
BRACE, 1 Entry
Brace: GRCH Shootin Stars Burnt Biscuit W, Filly Wilkins
CH Shooting Stars Miss Crackerbox, Filly Wilkins
VETERAN, 3 Entries
Male Veteran: GRCH Shooting Stars Mr Charm R, Filly Wilkins
Female Veteran: Best Veteran Lakeway Stonycreek Super Sweet, Brenda Rick

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Jennifer J Anderson
1st) Australian Shepherd, CH Monster In My Closet
2nd) Border Collie, UWPV UCD UJJ CA UAGII URO3 UWPCH GRCH Lookout A. Skamfer SPOT-ON
3rd) German Shepherd Dog, Listed Entry
4th) Pembroke Welsh Corgi, CH URO1 Vintage Ima Minor Rock Star SPOT

Terriers

Cairn Terrier, 4 Entries
Judge Jennifer J Anderson
Jr. Male BM CH Snon Goliath Run Muddy Bold Ruler, Meredith Hinnenkamp, Joan E Eastman
Adult Male RBM Snowedon J-lyn Rough N Ready, Jesica L Wahlsten, Joan E Eastman
Adult Female RBF CH Snowedon Kjlyn Isnt She Lovely, Jesica L Wahlsten, Joan E Eastman, Kaitlyn J Bihn
BHF BF BOW BOB Snowedon's Holiday On Ice, Jesica L Wahlsten, Joan E Eastman

Toy Fox Terrier, 7 Entries
Judge Jennifer J Anderson
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Int. Female BF BOW Listed Entry
CH UFA URO1 CH'PR'Icefox Rough Me Up @ Gaffer, Donnamarie Temple-burgess
GRCH BOB GRCH Vinmars California Journey, Lila Fast

Wire Fox Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Jennifer J Anderson
BHM BM BOW BOB CH Jlyn Snon Briarpth The Doctor, Jesica L Wahlsten, Joan E Eastman
Adult Female BF Briar Snon Raise Ur Glass Jlyn, Jesica L Wahlsten, Joan E Eastman, Virginia Matanic

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Jennifer J Anderson
1st) Wire Fox Terrier, CH Jlyn Snon Briarpth The Doctor
2nd) Toy Fox Terrier, GRCH Vinmars California Journey
3rd) Cairn Terrier, Snowedon's Holiday On Ice

Companion Dogs

Biewer Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Jennifer J Anderson
Female Puppy BF BOB CH Strudl Haus Brixley Boo, Tamara L Ryker
CH CH Lewis Brookwood Olaf, Kathleen Kruk, Michael Kruk

Chihuahua, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer J Anderson
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry

Chinese Crested, 2 Entries
Judge Jennifer J Anderson
GRCH BOB UWPV URO1 UWPCHX GRCH Gingery's Sweet Potato SPOT-ON, Donna Volavka Or Arlene Butterklee
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 2 Entries
Male Veteran: UWPO UGWPCH GRCH Gingery's Gadget SPOT-ON, Donna Volavka Or Arlene Butterklee

Mi-Ki, 5 Entries
Judge Jennifer J Anderson
Adult Male BM BOW CH Belle Amie's Luka Dna-p, Diana Maunu
Female Puppy BF Bydesign Royalty By Loveable, Diana Maunu
CH BOB CH Cc5stars Candycane Of Loveable, Diana Maunu
RCH CH Mick'y Mini Bagheere Dna-p, Diana Maunu

Papillon, 4 Entries
Judge Jennifer J Anderson
BHM BM Little Dutch Bazinga, Robbie Meerdink
Jr. Female Invalid Entry
GRCH BOB UFA USR URX RATN UCD UACHX UWP UROC GRCH Valentino By Monarch SPOT-ON, Carol R Lauren-schmidt
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 2 Entries
Male Veteran: Best Veteran UFA USR URX RATN UCD UACHX UWP UROC GRCH Valentino By Monarch SPOT-ON, Carol R Lauren-schmidt

Pomeranian, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer J Anderson
Adult Female BF BOB Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 2 Entries
Female Veteran: Best Veteran Listed Entry

Russkiy Toy, 3 Entries
Judge Jennifer J Anderson
CH GRCH Gingerbred Erae's Bow Hunter, Eloise Raymond
GRCH BOB GRCH Highfield Girl Crush 12 Navsegda, Eloise Raymond, Scarlett King

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Jennifer J Anderson
1st) Chinese Crested, UWPV URO1 UWPCHX GRCH Gingery's Sweet Potato SPOT-ON
2nd) Pomeranian, Listed Entry
3rd) Papillon, UFA USR URX RATN UCD UACHX UWP UROC GRCH Valentino By Monarch SPOT-ON
4th) Biewer Terrier, CH Strudl Haus Brixley Boo

TOTAL DOG QUALIFIERS
Chinese Crested, UWPV URO1 UWPCHX GRCH Gingery's Sweet Potato SPOT-ON, Donna Volavka Or Arlene Butterklee
Pembroke Welsh Corgi, CH URO1 Vintage Ima Minor Rock Star SPOT, Evangeline Stuck, Jenna Dirkschneider

BIMBS Labrador Retriever, Breeze Hill's Dozer Dog, Leigh Ann Johnson
RBIMBS Wire Fox Terrier, CH Jlyn Snon Briarpth The Doctor, Jesica L Wahlsten, Joan E Eastman

View Event >