▼   Show Menu   ▼

OFFICIAL: Canyonlands Canine Association (06/23/2017) / Conformation - Sunday, Show 2

June 25, 2017

Hosted By: Canyonlands Canine Association

Location: Farmington, Utah

Guardian Dogs

Dogo Argentino, 2 Entries
Judge Glenda Bruneau
Adult Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF Dora Do Utah Dogos, Sergio R Sabino-maia

Great Dane, 1 Entry
Judge Glenda Bruneau
CH BOB Listed Entry

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Glenda Bruneau
1st) Dogo Argentino, Listed Entry
2nd) Great Dane, Listed Entry

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Rhodesian Ridgeback, 1 Entry
Judge Glenda Bruneau
CH BOB CH Chioke's Shandukani-winds Of Ch, Nancy Thornley

Whippet, 3 Entries
Judge Glenda Bruneau
CH BOB CH Belaya Here Comes The Son Atr'l, Irva Mc Dougald
RCH CH Cali Spirit Of Red Vixen, Elizabeth Campbell, Deana Mc Namer

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Glenda Bruneau
1st) Whippet, CH Belaya Here Comes The Son Atr'l
2nd) Rhodesian Ridgeback, CH Chioke's Shandukani-winds Of Ch

Gun Dogs

Clumber Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Glenda Bruneau
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Standard Poodle, 2 Entries
Judge Glenda Bruneau
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Windswept Baileys Irish Cream, Barbara Faulkner
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Standard Poodle M/C, 4 Entries
Judge Glenda Bruneau
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB Listed Entry
RBF Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Glenda Bruneau
1st) Standard Poodle, CH Windswept Baileys Irish Cream
2nd) Clumber Spaniel, Listed Entry
3rd) Standard Poodle, Listed Entry

Northern Breeds

Japanese Akita, 4 Entries
Judge Glenda Bruneau
Adult Male BM BOB CH Todoro Halne Wzgorze, Matthew Mayer
CH GRCH Sumire Go Guen No Oka, Matthew Mayer
RCH CH Oasis Lucifer Ken Go, Matthew Mayer
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 4 Entries
NMP Listed Entry

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Glenda Bruneau
1st) Japanese Akita, CH Todoro Halne Wzgorze

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 4 Entries
Judge Glenda Bruneau
Jr. Male BM Shawnkaras Move Heaven N Earth, Hailey Gneiting Stucki
Female Puppy BF BOW Gulfstream's Queen Of Hearts, Stephanie Lockie
CH BOB CH Prestige Forbidden Romance, Stephanie Lockie
RBM Shawnkaras The Force Awakens Lisa Pope, Maisie Pope

Border Collie, 3 Entries
Judge Glenda Bruneau
Female Puppy BF Snofire N Skye Autumn Spirit, April Bruce
Adult Female RBF CH URO1 Tainshs Friday Special At Snofire, April Bruce
CH BOB CH Snofire N Skye Spirited Away, April Bruce

Bouvier Des Flandres, 1 Entry
Judge Glenda Bruneau
CH BOB CH Slr's Wilhelmina If I Want, Shannon Orr

Shetland Sheepdog, 3 Entries
Judge Glenda Bruneau
CH BOB CH Windsor Moonlight N Mistletoe, Chrissy Weatherston, Ron Weatherston
RCH CH Akadia-syringa Pandora's Box, Chrissy Weatherston Or Ron Weatherston

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Glenda Bruneau
1st) Shetland Sheepdog, CH Windsor Moonlight N Mistletoe
2nd) Border Collie, CH Snofire N Skye Spirited Away
3rd) Bouvier Des Flandres, CH Slr's Wilhelmina If I Want
4th) Australian Shepherd, CH Prestige Forbidden Romance

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Glenda Bruneau
CH UWP CH'PR'Nevada's Return Of The Jedi, Janice Snyder
RCH CH'PR'Nevada's Unconditional Love, Janice Snyder
GRCH BOB UWP GRCH'PR'Nevada's Warrior Princess, Janice Snyder
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP 'PR'Nevada's Queen Of The Crossroa, Janice Snyder

Border Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Glenda Bruneau
CH BOB CH Woolybullys Otterlyfullthrottle, Lisa Pope

Staffordshire Bullterrier, 3 Entries
Judge Glenda Bruneau
CH BOB UWP CH Nevada's Diamonds & Pearls, Janice Snyder
RCH CH Devils And Fairies Sucellus Of, Heather O'hanlon

Toy Fox Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Glenda Bruneau
Adult Female BF CH'PR'Mc Connell's Mini Girl @pkt$, Patricia Rydstrom
CH BOB CH'PR'Mc Connell Az Hullabaloo @pkt$, Patricia Rydstrom
RBF 'PR'Mc Connell's Tiny Baby @pkt$ Patricia Rydstrom

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Glenda Bruneau
1st) Staffordshire Bullterrier, UWP CH Nevada's Diamonds & Pearls
2nd) American Pit Bull Terrier, UWP GRCH'PR'Nevada's Warrior Princess
3rd) Toy Fox Terrier, CH'PR'Mc Connell Az Hullabaloo @pkt$
4th) Border Terrier, CH Woolybullys Otterlyfullthrottle

Companion Dogs

American Bully
Judge Glenda Bruneau
Non-Licensed Classes
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Mak Ut The Soul Piper, Nicole Davis

Poodle, 2 Entries
Judge Glenda Bruneau
MINIATURE
Female Puppy BFV BF Listed Entry
CH BOB PTA CH Alegria Magic Light Of Genova, Lisa Lewis, Susan Kunz

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Glenda Bruneau
1st) Poodle, PTA CH Alegria Magic Light Of Genova

BIMBS Staffordshire Bullterrier, UWP CH Nevada's Diamonds & Pearls, Janice Snyder
RBIMBS Poodle, PTA CH Alegria Magic Light Of Genova, Lisa Lewis, Susan Kunz

View Event >