▼   Show Menu   ▼

OFFICIAL: Canyonlands Canine Association (06/23/2017) / Conformation - Sunday, Show 1

June 25, 2017

Hosted By: Canyonlands Canine Association

Location: Farmington, Utah

Guardian Dogs

Dogo Argentino, 2 Entries
Judge Paul G Bruneau
Adult Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF Dora Do Utah Dogos, Sergio R Sabino-maia

Great Dane, 1 Entry
Judge Paul G Bruneau
CH BOB Listed Entry

Great Pyrenees, 1 Entry
Judge Paul G Bruneau
Male Puppy BM BOB Mojave Renegades Atreyu, Dan Walker, Brandy Walker

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Paul G Bruneau
1st) Dogo Argentino, Listed Entry
2nd) Great Dane, Listed Entry
3rd) Great Pyrenees, Mojave Renegades Atreyu

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Rhodesian Ridgeback, 1 Entry
Judge Paul G Bruneau
CH BOB CH Chioke's Shandukani-winds Of Ch, Nancy Thornley

Whippet, 3 Entries
Judge Paul G Bruneau
CH BOB CH Belaya Here Comes The Son Atr'l, Irva Mc Dougald
RCH CH Belaya R'l Seahawk, Irva Mc Dougald

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Paul G Bruneau
1st) Whippet, CH Belaya Here Comes The Son Atr'l
2nd) Rhodesian Ridgeback, CH Chioke's Shandukani-winds Of Ch

Gun Dogs

Clumber Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Paul G Bruneau
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Standard Poodle, 2 Entries
Judge Paul G Bruneau
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry
CH CH Windswept Baileys Irish Cream, Barbara Faulkner
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Standard Poodle M/C, 4 Entries
Judge Paul G Bruneau
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB Listed Entry
RBF Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Vizsla, 2 Entries
Judge Paul G Bruneau
BHM BM BOW BOB CH Wasatch Mtns Bewlay Brother, Nicole Chaput
Jr. Female Invalid Entry

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Paul G Bruneau
1st) Clumber Spaniel, Listed Entry
2nd) Standard Poodle, Listed Entry
3rd) Standard Poodle, Listed Entry
4th) Labrador Retriever, Fletcher Webb Bender

Northern Breeds

Japanese Akita, 4 Entries
Judge Paul G Bruneau
Adult Male BM CH Todoro Halne Wzgorze, Matthew Mayer
CH BOB GRCH Sumire Go Guen No Oka, Matthew Mayer
RCH CH Megami Halne Wzgorze, Matthew Mayer
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 4 Entries
NMP BP Listed Entry

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Paul G Bruneau
1st) Japanese Akita, GRCH Sumire Go Guen No Oka

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 5 Entries
Judge Paul G Bruneau
Jr. Male BM Shawnkaras The Force Awakens, Lisa Pope, Maisie Pope
Female Puppy BF BOW Gulfstream's Queen Of Hearts, Stephanie Lockie
Int. Female RBF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Prestige Forbidden Romance, Stephanie Lockie
RBM Shawnkaras Move Heaven N Earth Hailey Gneiting Stucki

Border Collie, 3 Entries
Judge Paul G Bruneau
Female Puppy BF Snofire N Skye Autumn Spirit, April Bruce
Adult Female RBF CH URO1 Tainshs Friday Special At Snofire, April Bruce
CH BOB CH Snofire N Skye Spirited Away, April Bruce

Bouvier Des Flandres, 1 Entry
Judge Paul G Bruneau
CH BOB CH Slr's Wilhelmina If I Want, Shannon Orr

Shetland Sheepdog, 3 Entries
Judge Paul G Bruneau
CH BOB GRCH Akadia Special Forces, Chrissy Weatherston Or Ron Weatherston
RCH CH Windsor Moonlight N Mistletoe, Chrissy Weatherston, Ron Weatherston

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Paul G Bruneau
1st) Shetland Sheepdog, GRCH Akadia Special Forces
2nd) Australian Shepherd, CH Prestige Forbidden Romance
3rd) Border Collie, CH Snofire N Skye Spirited Away
4th) Bouvier Des Flandres, CH Slr's Wilhelmina If I Want

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Paul G Bruneau
CH UWP CH'PR'Nevada's Return Of The Jedi, Janice Snyder
RCH CH'PR'Nevada's Unconditional Love, Janice Snyder
GRCH BOB UWP GRCH'PR'Nevada's Warrior Princess, Janice Snyder
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP 'PR'Nevada's Queen Of The Crossroa, Janice Snyder

Border Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Paul G Bruneau
CH BOB CH Woolybullys Otterlyfullthrottle, Lisa Pope

Staffordshire Bullterrier, 3 Entries
Judge Paul G Bruneau
CH BOB CH Devils And Fairies Sucellus Of, Heather O'hanlon
RCH UWP CH Nevada's Diamonds & Pearls, Janice Snyder

Toy Fox Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Paul G Bruneau
Adult Female BF BOB CH'PR'Mc Connell's Mini Girl @pkt$, Patricia Rydstrom
CH CH'PR'Mc Connell Az Hullabaloo @pkt$, Patricia Rydstrom
RBF 'PR'Mc Connell's Tiny Baby @pkt$ Patricia Rydstrom

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Paul G Bruneau
1st) Border Terrier, CH Woolybullys Otterlyfullthrottle
2nd) American Pit Bull Terrier, UWP GRCH'PR'Nevada's Warrior Princess
3rd) Staffordshire Bullterrier, CH Devils And Fairies Sucellus Of
4th) Toy Fox Terrier, CH'PR'Mc Connell's Mini Girl @pkt$

Companion Dogs

American Bully
Judge Paul G Bruneau
Non-Licensed Classes
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Mak Ut The Soul Piper, Nicole Davis

Poodle, 2 Entries
Judge Paul G Bruneau
MINIATURE
Female Puppy BFV BF Listed Entry
CH BOB PTA CH Alegria Magic Light Of Genova, Lisa Lewis, Susan Kunz

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Paul G Bruneau
1st) Poodle, PTA CH Alegria Magic Light Of Genova

BIMBS Clumber Spaniel, Listed Entry
RBIMBS Border Terrier, CH Woolybullys Otterlyfullthrottle, Lisa Pope

View Event >