Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: Canyonlands Canine Association (06/23/2017) / Conformation - Saturday, Show 1

June 24, 2017

Hosted By: Canyonlands Canine Association

Location: Farmington, Utah

Guardian Dogs

Dogo Argentino, 2 Entries
Judge Judith E Lehman
Adult Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF Dora Do Utah Dogos, Sergio R Sabino-maia

Great Dane, 2 Entries
Judge Judith E Lehman
Jr. Female BF CH Libertys Chroma My Heart Sings, Kriston Loveland
CH BOB Listed Entry

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Judith E Lehman
1st) Great Dane, Listed Entry
2nd) Dogo Argentino, Listed Entry

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Ibizan Hound, 1 Entry
Judge Judith E Lehman
CH BOB CH Wirtu's Touch Not The Cat At Rl's, Irva Mc Dougald

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Judith E Lehman
1st) Ibizan Hound, CH Wirtu's Touch Not The Cat At Rl's

Gun Dogs

Clumber Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Judith E Lehman
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Standard Poodle, 2 Entries
Judge Judith E Lehman
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB CH Windswept Baileys Irish Cream, Barbara Faulkner
Jr. Female BF K-lar's Sagebrush And Roses, Julie Abernathy, Douglas Abernathy

Standard Poodle M/C, 5 Entries
Judge Judith E Lehman
Male Puppy RBM Listed Entry
Int. Male BM CH Donovan's Rtp Presley, Ann A Bolinder
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB Listed Entry

Vizsla, 1 Entry
Judge Judith E Lehman
BHM BM BOB CH Wasatch Mtns Bewlay Brother, Nicole Chaput

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Judith E Lehman
1st) Vizsla, CH Wasatch Mtns Bewlay Brother
2nd) Clumber Spaniel, Listed Entry
3rd) Standard Poodle, CH Windswept Baileys Irish Cream
4th) Standard Poodle, Listed Entry

Northern Breeds

Japanese Akita, 5 Entries
Judge Judith E Lehman
Adult Male BM BOW BOB CH Todoro Halne Wzgorze, Matthew Mayer
Female Puppy BF Oasis Ruby Ken Go, Matthew Mayer
GRCH Invalid Entry

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Judith E Lehman
1st) Japanese Akita, CH Todoro Halne Wzgorze

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 6 Entries
Judge Judith E Lehman
Adult Male BM BOW BOB Wildeoaks Fire N Ice N Bluesky, Diana Stringer
Female Puppy RBF Gulfstream's Queen Of Hearts, Stephanie Lockie
Jr. Female Lady Kona-bear Of Wildeoak, Nicole Millheim
Int. Female BF Moonbabys Dot2dot @ Wildeoak, Diana Stringer
BHF Wildeoaks What A Surprise, Diana Stringer
CH CH Prestige Forbidden Romance, Stephanie Lockie

Border Collie, 3 Entries
Judge Judith E Lehman
Adult Female BF CH URO1 Tainshs Friday Special At Snofire, April Bruce
BHF RBF CH Snofirenskye's Golden Secret, Mary E Thompson, April C Bruce
CH BOB CH Snofire N Skye Spirited Away, April Bruce

Bouvier Des Flandres, 1 Entry
Judge Judith E Lehman
CH BOB CH Slr's Wilhelmina If I Want, Shannon Orr

Shetland Sheepdog, 4 Entries
Judge Judith E Lehman
Jr. Male BM Shalamar Somerhaven Collaboration, Susan Beacham
CH BOB GRCH Akadia Special Forces, Chrissy Weatherston Or Ron Weatherston
RCH CH Windsor Moonlight N Mistletoe, Chrissy Weatherston, Ron Weatherston

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Judith E Lehman
1st) Australian Shepherd, Wildeoaks Fire N Ice N Bluesky
2nd) Shetland Sheepdog, GRCH Akadia Special Forces
3rd) Bouvier Des Flandres, CH Slr's Wilhelmina If I Want
4th) Border Collie, CH Snofire N Skye Spirited Away

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Judith E Lehman
CH BOB UWP GRCH'PR'Nevada's Warrior Princess, Janice Snyder
RCH UWP CH'PR'Nevada's Return Of The Jedi, Janice Snyder
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP 'PR'Nevada's Queen Of The Crossroa, Janice Snyder

Staffordshire Bullterrier, 3 Entries
Judge Judith E Lehman
CH BOB UWP CH Nevada's Diamonds & Pearls, Janice Snyder
RCH CH Devils And Fairies Sucellus Of, Heather O'hanlon

Toy Fox Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Judith E Lehman
Female Puppy BF BOB CH'PR'Mc Connell Az Hullabaloo @pkt$, Patricia Rydstrom
Adult Female RBF CH'PR'Mc Connell's Mini Girl @pkt$, Patricia Rydstrom

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Judith E Lehman
1st) Staffordshire Bullterrier, UWP CH Nevada's Diamonds & Pearls
2nd) American Pit Bull Terrier, UWP GRCH'PR'Nevada's Warrior Princess
3rd) Toy Fox Terrier, CH'PR'Mc Connell Az Hullabaloo @pkt$

Companion Dogs

American Bully
Judge Judith E Lehman
Non-Licensed Classes
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Mak Ut The Soul Piper, Nicole Davis

Poodle, 1 Entry
Judge Judith E Lehman
CH BOB PTA CH Alegria Magic Light Of Genova, Lisa Lewis, Susan Kunz

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Judith E Lehman
1st) Poodle, PTA CH Alegria Magic Light Of Genova

BIMBS Poodle, PTA CH Alegria Magic Light Of Genova, Lisa Lewis, Susan Kunz
RBIMBS Staffordshire Bullterrier, UWP CH Nevada's Diamonds & Pearls, Janice Snyder

View Event >