▼   Show Menu   ▼

OFFICIAL: Killbuck Valley Sportsman Association Inc (06/24/2017) / Conformation - Sunday, Show 2

June 25, 2017

Hosted By: Killbuck Valley Sportsman Association Inc

Location: Holmesville, Ohio

Guardian Dogs

Doberman Pinscher, 1 Entry
Judge Brenda Landers
Int. Male BM BOB URO1 Drago Daker SPOT, Linda Rusinko, Jackie Spratt

Great Dane, 1 Entry
Judge Brenda Landers
BHF BF BOB CH Tw An Affair To Remember, Jennifer Jo Bussey

Mastiff, 2 Entries
Judge Brenda Landers
BHF BF BOB Weiler's Lovely Laydee Liberty, Amber Weiler
CH CH Weiler's Peacemaker, Amber Weiler

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Brenda Landers
1st) Mastiff, Weiler's Lovely Laydee Liberty
2nd) Great Dane, CH Tw An Affair To Remember
3rd) Doberman Pinscher, URO1 Drago Daker SPOT

Scenthounds

American B & T Coonhound, 2 Entries
Judge Brenda Landers
CH BOB CH CCH Nidy's Oops The Doctor Is In, Elizabeth A Stocker
RCH CCH CH'PR'2smooth 2chase Redneck Romeo, Elizabeth A Stocker, Jarrod Ball

Bluetick Coonhound, 1 Entry
Judge Brenda Landers
Jr. Male BM BOB GRCH'PR'Crystal Springs Blue Rock, Kenneth St John

Dachshund, 1 Entry
Judge Brenda Landers
MINIATURE
Int. Male BMV BM BOB Listed Entry

English Coonhound, 1 Entry
Judge Brenda Landers
Adult Male BM BOB CCH GRNITECH GRCH'PR'Thompson Hilbily Shift On The Fly, Janet Davidson-butcher, John Hein, Dean Thompson

Treeing Walker Coonhound, 2 Entries
Judge Brenda Landers
Adult Male BM BOB CH'PR'Impressive To A Te, Deborah M Crump
RBM CCH GRCH'PR'Sugar Creek Shorty David B Huff

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Brenda Landers
1st) English Coonhound, CCH GRNITECH GRCH'PR'Thompson Hilbily Shift On The Fly
2nd) Dachshund, Listed Entry
3rd) American B & T Coonhound, CH CCH Nidy's Oops The Doctor Is In
4th) Treeing Walker Coonhound, CH'PR'Impressive To A Te

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Irish Wolfhound, 1 Entry
Judge Brenda Landers
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Brenda Landers
1st) Irish Wolfhound, Listed Entry

Gun Dogs

English Springer Spaniel, 2 Entries
Judge Brenda Landers
Adult Male BM BOB CH Camelaird's Black Onyx Sensation, Catherine Antos
CH CH Seaview's Singing Up A Storm, Catherine S Antos

German Shorthaired Pntr, 1 Entry
Judge Brenda Landers
Jr. Female BF BOB Horse Heaven Hills Delilah, Alexandria Kathleen Brown

Golden Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Brenda Landers
Male Puppy BM BOB Ozarkmtn Win Or Go Home, Jason Mc Williams

Standard Poodle, 6 Entries
Judge Brenda Landers
Adult Female BF BOB CH Wilderness Wait Til The Sunshines, Terri Creech
BHF RBF Bear Coves Johanna Fanna Fofana, David Smith
CH CH Shyre's I'm In Love, Rebekah Zurbrugg
RCH CH Shyre's Such A Dish, Cynthia A Carnes, Rebekah Zurbrugg, George Lowrey
GRCH GRCH Bear Coves American Eclipse, Terri Creech

Standard Poodle M/C, 1 Entry
Judge Brenda Landers
CH Invalid Entry

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Brenda Landers
1st) English Springer Spaniel, CH Camelaird's Black Onyx Sensation
2nd) Standard Poodle, CH Wilderness Wait Til The Sunshines
3rd) Golden Retriever, Ozarkmtn Win Or Go Home
4th) Standard Poodle M/C, Invalid Entry

Northern Breeds

Siberian Husky, 2 Entries
Judge Brenda Landers
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry
BHF RBF Listed Entry

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Brenda Landers
1st) Siberian Husky, Listed Entry

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 2 Entries
Judge Brenda Landers
Adult Female BF Stars Its All About Me, Kimberly A Bright, Pamela Seggers
CH BOB CH Outrun Everybody Talks, Diana James

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 4 Entries
Judge Brenda Landers
GROENENDAEL
BHM BMV RBM Images N Lightnings Apolo Ohno, Jessica Vandegrift
MALINOIS
BHM BMV BM BOW CH Dbeljunz New Moon Fusion In Sky, Elizabeth Antos, Darren Erspamer, Rosie Hampton
BHF BFV BF Dbeljunz New Moon Ring Of Fire, Elizabeth Antos, Darren Erspamer, Rosie Hampton
CH BOB UAGI CH Isell's Ivano Aka Zenvo, Elizabeth Antos, Darren Erspamer

Border Collie, 5 Entries
Judge Brenda Landers
BHM BM Out Run Smoke, Lisa J Mc Williams
Female Puppy BF BOW Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Out Run Little Miss Can't Be, Lisa J Mc Williams
RCH CH Out Run Stand Watch, Diana James

La Catahoula Leopard Dog, 5 Entries
Judge Brenda Landers
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
CH BOB GRCH Sisu's Trekker, Amanda Tikkanen
RCH CH Sisu's Drama Queen, Amanda Tikkanen
GRCH URO1 UWP GRCH J Cross' Halo, Amanda Tikkanen

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 2 Entries
Judge Brenda Landers
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry
RBM Listed Entry

Shetland Sheepdog, 1 Entry
Judge Brenda Landers
GRCH BOB GRCH Sympa's Laddie, I Am A Gift, Charlene M Cyphert, Kelly R Clark

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Brenda Landers
1st) Belgian Shepherd Dog, UAGI CH Isell's Ivano Aka Zenvo
2nd) La Catahoula Leopard Dog, GRCH Sisu's Trekker
3rd) Border Collie, CH Out Run Little Miss Can't Be
4th) Pembroke Welsh Corgi, Listed Entry

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Brenda Landers
Female Puppy BF BOB 'PR'Buckeyes Queen Of Hearts, Jackie Carpenter

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Brenda Landers
1st) American Pit Bull Terrier, 'PR'Buckeyes Queen Of Hearts

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 2 Entries
Judge Brenda Landers
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF Amber Rose, Amber Murray

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Brenda Landers
1st) American Bully, Listed Entry

BIS Belgian Shepherd Dog, UAGI CH Isell's Ivano Aka Zenvo, Elizabeth Antos, Darren Erspamer
RBIS English Springer Spaniel, CH Camelaird's Black Onyx Sensation, Catherine Antos

View Event >