▼   Show Menu   ▼

OFFICIAL: Killbuck Valley Sportsman Association Inc (06/24/2017) / Conformation - Sunday, Show 1

June 25, 2017

Hosted By: Killbuck Valley Sportsman Association Inc

Location: Holmesville, Ohio

Guardian Dogs

Doberman Pinscher, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer Landers
Int. Male BM BOB URO1 Drago Daker SPOT, Linda Rusinko, Jackie Spratt

Great Dane, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer Landers
BHF BF BOB CH Tw An Affair To Remember, Jennifer Jo Bussey

Mastiff, 2 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
BHM BM BOW BOB CH Weiler's Peacemaker, Amber Weiler
BHF BF Weiler's Lovely Laydee Liberty, Amber Weiler

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Jennifer Landers
1st) Mastiff, CH Weiler's Peacemaker
2nd) Great Dane, CH Tw An Affair To Remember
3rd) Doberman Pinscher, URO1 Drago Daker SPOT

Scenthounds

American B & T Coonhound, 2 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
CH BOB CH CCH Nidy's Oops The Doctor Is In, Elizabeth A Stocker
RCH CCH CH'PR'2smooth 2chase Redneck Romeo, Elizabeth A Stocker, Jarrod Ball

Bluetick Coonhound, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer Landers
Jr. Male BM BOB GRCH'PR'Crystal Springs Blue Rock, Kenneth St John

Dachshund, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer Landers
MINIATURE
Int. Male BMV BM BOB Listed Entry

English Coonhound, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer Landers
Adult Male BM BOB CCH GRNITECH GRCH'PR'Thompson Hilbily Shift On The Fly, Janet Davidson-butcher, John Hein, Dean Thompson

Treeing Walker Coonhound, 2 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
Adult Male BM BOB CCH GRCH'PR'Sugar Creek Shorty, David B Huff
RBM CH'PR'Impressive To A Te Deborah M Crump

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Jennifer Landers
1st) Dachshund, Listed Entry
2nd) American B & T Coonhound, CH CCH Nidy's Oops The Doctor Is In
3rd) English Coonhound, CCH GRNITECH GRCH'PR'Thompson Hilbily Shift On The Fly
4th) Bluetick Coonhound, GRCH'PR'Crystal Springs Blue Rock

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Irish Wolfhound, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer Landers
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Jennifer Landers
1st) Irish Wolfhound, Listed Entry

Gun Dogs

English Springer Spaniel, 2 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
Adult Male BM BOB CH Camelaird's Black Onyx Sensation, Catherine Antos
CH CH Seaview's Singing Up A Storm, Catherine S Antos

German Shorthaired Pntr, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer Landers
Jr. Female BF BOB Horse Heaven Hills Delilah, Alexandria Kathleen Brown

Golden Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer Landers
Male Puppy BM BOB Ozarkmtn Win Or Go Home, Jason Mc Williams

Standard Poodle, 6 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
Adult Female BF CH Wilderness Wait Til The Sunshines, Terri Creech
BHF RBF Bear Coves Johanna Fanna Fofana, David Smith
CH CH Shyre's I'm In Love, Rebekah Zurbrugg
RCH CH Shyre's Such A Dish, Cynthia A Carnes, Rebekah Zurbrugg, George Lowrey
GRCH BOB GRCH Bear Coves American Eclipse, Terri Creech

Standard Poodle M/C, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer Landers
Jr. Female Invalid Entry

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Jennifer Landers
1st) Standard Poodle, GRCH Bear Coves American Eclipse
2nd) German Shorthaired Pntr, Horse Heaven Hills Delilah
3rd) Standard Poodle M/C, Invalid Entry
4th) Golden Retriever, Ozarkmtn Win Or Go Home

Northern Breeds

Siberian Husky, 2 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry
BHF RBF Listed Entry

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Jennifer Landers
1st) Siberian Husky, Listed Entry

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 2 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
Adult Female BF Stars Its All About Me, Kimberly A Bright, Pamela Seggers
CH BOB CH Outrun Everybody Talks, Diana James

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 4 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
GROENENDAEL
BHM BMV RBM Images N Lightnings Apolo Ohno, Jessica Vandegrift
MALINOIS
BHM BMV BM BOW CH Dbeljunz New Moon Fusion In Sky, Elizabeth Antos, Darren Erspamer, Rosie Hampton
BHF BFV BF Dbeljunz New Moon Ring Of Fire, Elizabeth Antos, Darren Erspamer, Rosie Hampton
CH BOB UAGI CH Isell's Ivano Aka Zenvo, Elizabeth Antos, Darren Erspamer

Border Collie, 5 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
BHM BM Out Run Smoke, Lisa J Mc Williams
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB Listed Entry
CH CH Out Run Little Miss Can't Be, Lisa J Mc Williams
RCH CH Out Run Stand Watch, Diana James

La Catahoula Leopard Dog, 5 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF BOW Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Sisu's Drama Queen, Amanda Tikkanen
RCH GRCH Sisu's Trekker, Amanda Tikkanen
GRCH URO1 UWP GRCH J Cross' Halo, Amanda Tikkanen

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 2 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry
RBM Listed Entry

Shetland Sheepdog, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer Landers
GRCH BOB GRCH Sympa's Laddie, I Am A Gift, Charlene M Cyphert, Kelly R Clark

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Jennifer Landers
1st) La Catahoula Leopard Dog, CH Sisu's Drama Queen
2nd) Belgian Shepherd Dog, UAGI CH Isell's Ivano Aka Zenvo
3rd) Australian Shepherd, CH Outrun Everybody Talks
4th) Border Collie, Listed Entry

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer Landers
Female Puppy BF BOB 'PR'Buckeyes Queen Of Hearts, Jackie Carpenter

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Jennifer Landers
1st) American Pit Bull Terrier, 'PR'Buckeyes Queen Of Hearts

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 2 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF Amber Rose, Amber Murray

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Jennifer Landers
1st) American Bully, Listed Entry

BIS La Catahoula Leopard Dog, CH Sisu's Drama Queen, Amanda Tikkanen
RBIS Dachshund, Listed Entry

View Event >