▼   Show Menu   ▼

OFFICIAL: Killbuck Valley Sportsman Association Inc (06/24/2017) / Conformation - Saturday, Show 2

June 24, 2017

Hosted By: Killbuck Valley Sportsman Association Inc

Location: Holmesville, Ohio

Guardian Dogs

Doberman Pinscher, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy Beeman
Int. Male BM BOB URO1 Drago Daker SPOT, Linda Rusinko, Jackie Spratt

Great Dane, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy Beeman
BHF BF BOB CH Tw An Affair To Remember, Jennifer Jo Bussey

Mastiff, 2 Entries
Judge Nancy Beeman
BHM BM BOW BOB CH Weiler's Peacemaker, Amber Weiler
BHF BF Weiler's Lovely Laydee Liberty, Amber Weiler

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Nancy Beeman
1st) Great Dane, CH Tw An Affair To Remember
2nd) Doberman Pinscher, URO1 Drago Daker SPOT
3rd) Mastiff, CH Weiler's Peacemaker

Scenthounds

Beagle, 2 Entries
Judge Nancy Beeman
Male Puppy BM CCH Fan Woods Son Of Camelot SPOT, Amanda Barabas
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB Fan Woods American Legacy SPOT, Valerie J Barabas

Bluetick Coonhound, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy Beeman
Jr. Male BM BOB GRCH'PR'Crystal Springs Blue Rock, Kenneth St John

Dachshund, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy Beeman
MINIATURE
Int. Male BMV BM BOB Listed Entry

English Coonhound, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy Beeman
Adult Male BM BOB CCH GRNITECH GRCH'PR'Thompson Hilbily Shift On The Fly, Janet Davidson-butcher, John Hein, Dean Thompson

Treeing Walker Coonhound, 2 Entries
Judge Nancy Beeman
Adult Male BM BOB CCH GRCH'PR'Sugar Creek Shorty, David B Huff
RBM NITECH'PR'Hillbilly Yadkin River Jaz Michael R Sherwood Or Mary Sherwood

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Nancy Beeman
1st) Dachshund, Listed Entry
2nd) English Coonhound, CCH GRNITECH GRCH'PR'Thompson Hilbily Shift On The Fly
3rd) Bluetick Coonhound, GRCH'PR'Crystal Springs Blue Rock
4th) Beagle, Fan Woods American Legacy SPOT

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Irish Wolfhound, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy Beeman
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Nancy Beeman
1st) Irish Wolfhound, Listed Entry

Gun Dogs

English Springer Spaniel, 4 Entries
Judge Nancy Beeman
Adult Male BM CH Camelaird's Black Onyx Sensation, Catherine Antos
BHM RBM Listed Entry
CH CH Seaview's Singing Up A Storm, Catherine S Antos
GRCH BOB GRCH Windmoor What It Takes, Rikki Knerr, Bettyann Hale, Tom Hale

Standard Poodle, 3 Entries
Judge Nancy Beeman
CH BOB CH Shyre's Such A Dish, Cynthia A Carnes, Rebekah Zurbrugg, George Lowrey
RCH CH Shyre's I'm In Love, Rebekah Zurbrugg

Standard Poodle M/C, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy Beeman
Jr. Female Invalid Entry

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Nancy Beeman
1st) Standard Poodle, CH Shyre's Such A Dish
2nd) English Springer Spaniel, GRCH Windmoor What It Takes
3rd) Standard Poodle M/C, Invalid Entry

Northern Breeds

Siberian Husky, 2 Entries
Judge Nancy Beeman
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
BHF BF BOB Listed Entry

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Nancy Beeman
1st) Siberian Husky, Listed Entry

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy Beeman
Adult Female BF BOB Stars Its All About Me, Kimberly A Bright, Pamela Seggers

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 4 Entries
Judge Nancy Beeman
MALINOIS
BHM BMV BM BOW CH Dbeljunz New Moon Fusion In Sky, Elizabeth Antos, Darren Erspamer, Rosie Hampton
BHF BFV BF Dbeljunz New Moon Ring Of Fire, Elizabeth Antos, Darren Erspamer, Rosie Hampton
CH BOB UAGI CH Isell's Ivano Aka Zenvo, Elizabeth Antos, Darren Erspamer
RCH CH Burr Oak The Hurricane, Jacki Karnap

La Catahoula Leopard Dog, 5 Entries
Judge Nancy Beeman
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
CH BOB GRCH Sisu's Trekker, Amanda Tikkanen
RCH CH Sisu's Drama Queen, Amanda Tikkanen
GRCH URO1 UWP GRCH J Cross' Halo, Amanda Tikkanen

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 2 Entries
Judge Nancy Beeman
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry
RBM Listed Entry

Shetland Sheepdog, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy Beeman
GRCH BOB GRCH Sympa's Laddie, I Am A Gift, Charlene M Cyphert, Kelly R Clark

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Nancy Beeman
1st) Belgian Shepherd Dog, UAGI CH Isell's Ivano Aka Zenvo
2nd) Australian Shepherd, Stars Its All About Me
3rd) La Catahoula Leopard Dog, GRCH Sisu's Trekker
4th) Pembroke Welsh Corgi, Listed Entry

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 2 Entries
Judge Nancy Beeman
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF Amber Rose, Amber Murray

Chihuahua, 2 Entries
Judge Nancy Beeman
Jr. Male BM BOB Rumblin Eko's Rumbles Of Wc, Mark S Garza
RBM Listed Entry

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Nancy Beeman
1st) Chihuahua, Rumblin Eko's Rumbles Of Wc
2nd) American Bully, Listed Entry

BIS Standard Poodle, CH Shyre's Such A Dish, Cynthia A Carnes, Rebekah Zurbrugg, George Lowrey
RBIS Belgian Shepherd Dog, UAGI CH Isell's Ivano Aka Zenvo, Elizabeth Antos, Darren Erspamer

View Event >