▼   Show Menu   ▼

OFFICIAL: Killbuck Valley Sportsman Association Inc (06/24/2017) / Conformation - Saturday, Show 1

June 24, 2017

Hosted By: Killbuck Valley Sportsman Association Inc

Location: Holmesville, Ohio

Guardian Dogs

Bernese Mountain Dog, 1 Entry
Judge David Arthur
CH BOB CH Adesa Bathberne Belleau Wood, Wendy Hess

Great Dane, 1 Entry
Judge David Arthur
BHF BF BOB CH Tw An Affair To Remember, Jennifer Jo Bussey

Mastiff, 2 Entries
Judge David Arthur
BHM BM BOW BOB CH Weiler's Peacemaker, Amber Weiler
BHF BF Weiler's Lovely Laydee Liberty, Amber Weiler

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: David Arthur
1st) Bernese Mountain Dog, CH Adesa Bathberne Belleau Wood
2nd) Great Dane, CH Tw An Affair To Remember
3rd) Mastiff, CH Weiler's Peacemaker

Scenthounds

Beagle, 2 Entries
Judge David Arthur
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB CCH Fan Woods Son Of Camelot SPOT, Amanda Barabas
Female Puppy BF Fan Woods American Legacy SPOT, Valerie J Barabas

Bluetick Coonhound, 1 Entry
Judge David Arthur
Jr. Male BM BOB GRCH'PR'Crystal Springs Blue Rock, Kenneth St John

Dachshund, 1 Entry
Judge David Arthur
MINIATURE
Int. Male BMV BM BOB Listed Entry

English Coonhound, 1 Entry
Judge David Arthur
Adult Male BM BOB CCH GRNITECH GRCH'PR'Thompson Hilbily Shift On The Fly, Janet Davidson-butcher, John Hein, Dean Thompson

Treeing Walker Coonhound, 2 Entries
Judge David Arthur
Adult Male BM BOB CH'PR'Impressive To A Te, Deborah M Crump
RBM CCH GRCH'PR'Sugar Creek Shorty David B Huff

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: David Arthur
1st) English Coonhound, CCH GRNITECH GRCH'PR'Thompson Hilbily Shift On The Fly
2nd) Dachshund, Listed Entry
3rd) Treeing Walker Coonhound, CH'PR'Impressive To A Te
4th) Beagle, CCH Fan Woods Son Of Camelot SPOT

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Irish Wolfhound, 1 Entry
Judge David Arthur
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: David Arthur
1st) Irish Wolfhound, Listed Entry

Gun Dogs

English Springer Spaniel, 4 Entries
Judge David Arthur
Adult Male BM CH Camelaird's Black Onyx Sensation, Catherine Antos
BHM RBM Listed Entry
CH CH Seaview's Singing Up A Storm, Catherine S Antos
GRCH BOB GRCH Windmoor What It Takes, Rikki Knerr, Bettyann Hale, Tom Hale

Standard Poodle, 6 Entries
Judge David Arthur
Jr. Male BM BOW CH Karbits Enlightenment, Rebekah Zurbrugg, Vicki Graf
Adult Female BF CH Wilderness Wait Til The Sunshines, Terri Creech
BHF RBF Bear Coves Johanna Fanna Fofana, David Smith
CH BOB CH Shyre's I'm In Love, Rebekah Zurbrugg
RCH CH Shyre's Such A Dish, Cynthia A Carnes, Rebekah Zurbrugg, George Lowrey
GRCH GRCH Bear Coves American Eclipse, Terri Creech

Standard Poodle M/C, 1 Entry
Judge David Arthur
Jr. Female Invalid Entry

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: David Arthur
1st) Standard Poodle, CH Shyre's I'm In Love
2nd) English Springer Spaniel, GRCH Windmoor What It Takes
3rd) Standard Poodle M/C, Invalid Entry

Northern Breeds

Siberian Husky, 2 Entries
Judge David Arthur
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry
BHF RBF Listed Entry

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: David Arthur
1st) Siberian Husky, Listed Entry

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge David Arthur
Adult Female BF BOB Stars Its All About Me, Kimberly A Bright, Pamela Seggers

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 4 Entries
Judge David Arthur
MALINOIS
BHM BMV BM CH Dbeljunz New Moon Fusion In Sky, Elizabeth Antos, Darren Erspamer, Rosie Hampton
BHF BFV BF BOW Dbeljunz New Moon Ring Of Fire, Elizabeth Antos, Darren Erspamer, Rosie Hampton
CH BOB UAGI CH Isell's Ivano Aka Zenvo, Elizabeth Antos, Darren Erspamer
RCH CH Burr Oak The Hurricane, Jacki Karnap

La Catahoula Leopard Dog, 5 Entries
Judge David Arthur
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF BOW Listed Entry
CH BOB GRCH Sisu's Trekker, Amanda Tikkanen
RCH CH Sisu's Drama Queen, Amanda Tikkanen
GRCH URO1 UWP GRCH J Cross' Halo, Amanda Tikkanen

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 2 Entries
Judge David Arthur
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry
RBM Listed Entry

Shetland Sheepdog, 1 Entry
Judge David Arthur
GRCH BOB GRCH Sympa's Laddie, I Am A Gift, Charlene M Cyphert, Kelly R Clark

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: David Arthur
1st) Belgian Shepherd Dog, UAGI CH Isell's Ivano Aka Zenvo
2nd) Australian Shepherd, Stars Its All About Me
3rd) Pembroke Welsh Corgi, Listed Entry
4th) La Catahoula Leopard Dog, GRCH Sisu's Trekker

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 2 Entries
Judge David Arthur
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB Amber Rose, Amber Murray

Chihuahua, 2 Entries
Judge David Arthur
Jr. Male BM BOB Rumblin Eko's Rumbles Of Wc, Mark S Garza
RBM Listed Entry

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: David Arthur
1st) American Bully, Amber Rose
2nd) Chihuahua, Rumblin Eko's Rumbles Of Wc

BIS Standard Poodle, CH Shyre's I'm In Love, Rebekah Zurbrugg
RBIS Belgian Shepherd Dog, UAGI CH Isell's Ivano Aka Zenvo, Elizabeth Antos, Darren Erspamer

View Event >